2025 Hawkstone International MX Results

2025 Hawkstone International MX Results

Check out the full set of 2025 Hawkstone International MX Results right here…

2025 Hawkstone International MX Results

Super Final

MXGP – Race 1

PosCompetitorDiffLapsBest Lap
1Glenn Coldenhoff0.000122:19.424
2Romain Febvre4.042122:19.716
3Maxime Renaux22.980122:21.663
4Jago Geerts41.194122:22.418
5Pauls Jonass44.075122:21.671
6Calvin Vlaanderen1:18.763122:22.858
7Brian Bogers1:25.470122:23.838
8Roan van de Moosdijk1:37.883122:24.381
9Josh Gilbert2:15.134122:28.946
10Adam Sterry2:18.916122:28.757
11Cornelius Tondel1 lap112:29.652
12Petar Petrov1 lap112:30.922
13John Adamson1 lap112:32.040
14Ben Edwards1 lap112:31.546
15Jamie Carpenter1 lap112:33.000
16Lewis Hall1 lap112:32.621
17Jack Beniston1 lap112:37.099
18Nathan  Claughan2 laps102:46.186
19Charlie Cole5 laps72:33.240
20Martin Barr6 laps62:31.263
21Brent van Doninck11 laps12:29.139

MXGP – Race 2

PosCompetitorDiffLapsBest Lap
1Maxime Renaux0.000122:20.555
2Glenn Coldenhoff2.396122:20.395
3Romain Febvre13.766122:19.838
4Pauls Jonass53.642122:22.708
5Calvin Vlaanderen1:03.491122:24.306
6Jago Geerts1:15.780122:25.285
7Cornelius Tondel1:43.362122:26.847
8Roan van de Moosdijk1:46.449122:27.705
9Josh Gilbert2:20.136122:30.362
10Adam Sterry2:24.415122:30.697
11Jamie Carpenter1 lap112:32.104
12John Adamson1 lap112:32.078
13Lewis Hall1 lap112:34.249
14Jack Beniston1 lap112:39.475
15Nathan  Claughan2 laps102:52.052
16Ben Edwards6 laps62:31.489
17Martin Barr6 laps62:33.130
18Brian Bogers8 laps42:25.955
19Jack Lindsay9 laps32:45.082
20Brent van Doninck9 laps32:30.172
21Charlie Cole12 laps–0.000

MXGP – Overall

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2
1Glenn Coldenhoff472522
2Maxime Renaux452025
3Romain Febvre422220
4Pauls Jonass341618
5Jago Geerts331815
6Calvin Vlaanderen311516
7Roan van de Moosdijk261313
8Cornelius Tondel241014
9Josh Gilbert241212
10Adam Sterry221111
11John Adamson1789
12Jamie Carpenter16610
13Brian Bogers1414–
14Lewis Hall1358
15Ben Edwards1275
16Jack Beniston1147
17Nathan  Claughan936
18Petar Petrov99–
19Martin Barr514
20Charlie Cole22–

MX2 – Race 1

PosCompetitorDiffLapsBest Lap
1Mathis Valin0.000112:19.537
2David Braceras43.441112:24.625
3Bradley Mesters1:24.697112:26.121
4Ben Mustoe1:52.667112:23.918
5Kasimir Hindersson1:56.692112:30.402
6Shaun Mahoney2:08.405112:29.107
7Calum Mitchell2:10.411112:31.334
8Glenn McCormick2:15.973112:29.726
9Joel Rizzi2:17.503112:32.134
10Gavin Stevenson2:21.532112:30.740
11Max Harris1 lap102:32.469
12Billy Askew1 lap102:30.023
13Damian Wedage1 lap102:37.341
14Max Werner1 lap102:35.431
15Jake Walker1 lap102:37.469
16Gyan Doensen1 lap102:34.846
17Freddie Bartlett1 lap102:35.490
18Sonny Rooney1 lap102:38.120
19Jaroslav Katrinak1 lap102:37.502
20Harvey Cashmore1 lap102:42.615
21Rory Jones1 lap102:41.457
22Joel Fisher1 lap102:39.857
23Jayden Jones1 lap102:42.637
24Will Haddock1 lap102:37.052
25Logan  Wilcox1 lap102:43.898
26Travis Webster3 laps82:47.745
27Jordi van Mieghem6 laps52:34.475
28Ollie Colmer6 laps52:35.258
29Neville Bradshaw9 laps22:42.428
30Mckenzie Marshall9 laps22:39.240

MX2 – Race 2

PosCompetitorDiffLapsBest Lap
1Mathis Valin0.000112:23.575
2David Braceras29.191112:27.507
3Bradley Mesters48.990112:27.775
4Billy Askew1:33.092112:33.017
5Max Werner1:42.967112:32.892
6Calum Mitchell1:44.379112:33.552
7Ollie Colmer1:45.715112:34.463
8Ben Mustoe1:50.846112:32.202
9Glenn McCormick1:57.355112:34.647
10Kasimir Hindersson2:01.710112:34.850
11Damian Wedage2:03.015112:35.803
12Gyan Doensen2:10.764112:33.784
13Shaun Mahoney2:25.724112:34.048
14Jordi van Mieghem1 lap102:39.299
15Gavin Stevenson1 lap102:35.420
16Jaroslav Katrinak1 lap102:40.565
17Jake Walker1 lap102:38.424
18Freddie Bartlett1 lap102:40.767
19Joel Rizzi1 lap102:33.612
20Will Haddock1 lap102:43.716
21Logan  Wilcox1 lap102:46.646
22Rory Jones1 lap102:45.545
23Sonny Rooney1 lap102:46.020
24Jayden Jones1 lap102:48.472
25Harvey Cashmore1 lap102:48.110
26Joel Fisher10 laps13:04.314
27Travis Webster10 laps13:26.376

MX2 – Overall

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2
1Mathis Valin502525
2David Braceras442222
3Bradley Mesters402020
4Ben Mustoe311813
5Calum Mitchell291415
6Billy Askew27918
7Kasimir Hindersson271611
8Glenn McCormick251312
9Max Werner23716
10Shaun Mahoney23158
11Damian Wedage18810
12Gavin Stevenson17116
13Ollie Colmer14–14
14Gyan Doensen1459
15Joel Rizzi14122
16Jake Walker1064
17Max Harris1010–
18Jordi van Mieghem7–7
19Jaroslav Katrinak725
20Freddie Bartlett743
21Sonny Rooney33–
22Will Haddock1–1
23Harvey Cashmore11–

EMX125 – Race 1

PosCompetitorDiffLapsBest Lap
1Jamie Keith0.00072:34.836
2Charlie Richmond17.50872:36.464
3Hayden Statt32.65272:38.053
4Seth Priem35.87472:38.897
5Ventsislav Toshev36.97672:39.881
6Freddie Gardiner40.80572:38.678
7Drew Stock56.63572:40.854
8Lewis  Spratt1:22.81872:42.369
9Maison Jones1:35.16672:45.393
10Joe Grainger1:44.56472:45.907
11Rees Jones1:48.70872:45.712
12Fabian Jnr Morrison 1:51.00572:47.687
13Kameron Greenhalgh1:52.48272:45.530
14Lincoln Hasted1:59.67172:49.051
15Bobby Burns2:13.91272:50.107
16Jake Davies2:21.87172:49.932
17Micheal McCullagh2:24.45972:51.875
18Christopher Brindley2:25.11072:51.181
19Ollie Jewitt2:25.77472:52.117
20Jenson Cole2:39.21172:55.142
21Wyatt McGregor2:40.04372:55.171
22Kayden Boyd2:49.55472:52.180
23Travis James1 lap62:58.164
24Casey Kennett1 lap63:03.055
25Arley Marshall1 lap63:08.429
26Oakley Skinner1 lap63:00.404
27Harry Keet1 lap63:01.057
28Corey McAteer1 lap63:10.654
29Jack Bullock1 lap63:15.810
30Oliver Burridge1 lap63:11.984
31Tyler Lane1 lap63:12.152
32Alex Williams1 lap63:14.427
33Alfie Bebb1 lap63:12.155
34Luke Thomas1 lap62:55.670
35Levi Reading1 lap63:21.404
36Zack Carter1 lap63:19.404
37Connor Bugden2 laps53:00.714
38Harvey Hunt2 laps53:17.628
39Ashden Walsh2 laps53:14.588
40Jack Evans6 laps13:20.242

EMX125 – Race 2

PosCompetitorDiffLapsBest Lap
1Jamie Keith0.00072:39.111
2Freddie Gardiner23.42972:41.561
3Ventsislav Toshev27.21472:41.076
4Drew Stock38.07572:41.517
5Charlie Richmond1:14.84772:40.742
6Lewis  Spratt1:20.16772:45.982
7Hayden Statt1:30.91972:43.415
8Kameron Greenhalgh1:40.68372:48.529
9Fabian Jnr Morrison 1:47.93772:48.434
10Rees Jones1:48.10372:50.890
11Maison Jones1:57.64672:47.398
12Lincoln Hasted1:59.33772:52.766
13Jake Davies2:02.12672:50.848
14Wyatt McGregor2:13.55472:53.290
15Micheal McCullagh2:18.20172:55.792
16Ollie Jewitt2:30.43272:54.907
17Luke Thomas2:43.15772:57.595
18Joe Grainger2:54.95972:56.355
19Seth Priem1 lap62:41.036
20Kayden Boyd1 lap62:56.136
21Jack Evans1 lap62:59.520
22Bobby Burns1 lap62:59.147
23Connor Bugden1 lap63:05.220
24Casey Kennett1 lap63:04.432
25Jenson Cole1 lap63:01.757
26Travis James1 lap63:01.861
27Harry Keet1 lap63:09.393
28Ashden Walsh1 lap63:12.487
29Oliver Burridge1 lap63:11.292
30Corey McAteer1 lap63:13.396
31Jack Bullock1 lap63:16.407
32Tyler Lane1 lap63:15.596
33Oakley Skinner1 lap63:08.759
34Alfie Bebb1 lap63:13.932
35Arley Marshall1 lap63:15.989
36Levi Reading3 laps43:29.922
37Alex Williams4 laps33:22.257
38Zack Carter5 laps23:32.717
39Harvey Hunt6 laps14:00.016

EMX125 – Race 3

PosCompetitorDiffLapsBest Lap
1Jamie Keith0.00072:37.855
2Charlie Richmond15.11772:39.743
3Drew Stock29.01272:42.211
4Hayden Statt38.99172:42.227
5Ventsislav Toshev1:02.02072:43.874
6Freddie Gardiner1:10.79172:43.596
7Kameron Greenhalgh1:49.11272:49.835
8Jake Davies2:21.06472:53.886
9Rees Jones2:34.37672:54.449
10Lincoln Hasted2:48.53473:01.809
11Bobby Burns2:51.13773:00.188
12Luke Thomas2:51.91472:59.498
13Wyatt McGregor2:53.00772:58.568
14Christopher Brindley2:54.20272:57.072
15Jack Evans1 lap63:01.090
16Joe Grainger1 lap62:59.204
17Harry Keet1 lap63:09.591
18Jenson Cole1 lap63:09.883
19Casey Kennett1 lap63:11.496
20Oakley Skinner1 lap63:10.846
21Oliver Burridge1 lap63:14.796
22Maison Jones1 lap62:55.843
23Micheal McCullagh1 lap63:04.349
24Jack Bullock1 lap63:22.092
25Ashden Walsh2 laps53:26.581
26Tyler Lane2 laps53:31.363
27Levi Reading2 laps53:32.197
28Alfie Bebb2 laps53:30.075
29Alex Williams2 laps53:25.115
30Corey McAteer4 laps33:22.852
31Kayden Boyd4 laps33:17.954
32Connor Bugden4 laps33:12.882
33Ollie Jewitt5 laps23:06.024
34Fabian Jnr Morrison 6 laps13:32.135
35Arley Marshall7 laps–0.000

EMX125 – Overall

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3
1Jamie Keith75252525
2Charlie Richmond60221622
3Drew Stock52141820
4Hayden Statt52201418
5Ventsislav Toshev52162016
6Freddie Gardiner52152215
7Kameron Greenhalgh3581314
8Rees Jones33101112
9Lewis  Spratt281315–
10Lincoln Hasted277911
11Jake Davies265813
12Maison Jones221210–
13Fabian Jnr Morrison 21912–
14Seth Priem20182–
15Joe Grainger191135
16Bobby Burns166–10
17Wyatt McGregor15–78
18Luke Thomas13–49
19Christopher Brindley103–7
20Micheal McCullagh1046–
21Ollie Jewitt725–
22Jack Evans6––6
23Harry Keet4––4
24Jenson Cole41–3
25Casey Kennett2––2
26Oakley Skinner1––1
27Kayden Boyd1–1–

Image courtesy of Dave Rich

Hawkstone International MX

SHARE THIS ARTICLE.

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn