2025 AMCA British Motocross Championship Round 4 @ Lower Drayton – Results

2025 AMCA British Motocross Championship Round 4 @ Lower Drayton - Results

Lower Drayton staged Round Four of the 2025 AMCA British Motocross Championship at the weekend, and these are the full overall results…

Feature Image courtesy of Mike Wood

Results

Open

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Jayden Ashwell9422222525
2James Dodd9425252222
3Will Hughes8020202020
4Edward Briscoe7018181816
5James Bates6114161615
6Luke Bull6015131418
7Joshua Fletcher-Williams5513151314
8Charlie Whitlow4712111113
9Callum Murfitt301614––
10Daiyaan Manuel27–1215–
11Ben Walker12––12–

MX2

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Henry Williams9125162525
2Josh Waterman9122252222
3Jayden Jones7616221820
4Luke Dean7620182018
5Luke Meredith6618201414
6Yarin Evans6215151616
7Jordan Wright499141313
8Tim Burrows461481212
9Billy Bayliss4613131010
10Logan Wilcox36611811
11Charlie Palmer331212–9
12MACAULEY Davies3171077
13McKenzie Marshall30––1515
14Lewis Roberts268936
15Logan Jay Powell18117––
16Patrick Gilligan17––98
17Oliver Davis174544
18Joshua Senter163652
19kye marshall125–25
20ashton phillips11––11–
21Koby Newbould1010–––
22Martin Jones9––63

125cc

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Jimmy Margetson10025252525
2Aaron Colley8822222222
3Luke Newman8020202020
4Wyatt McGregor7018161818
5Will Turner6216151615
6Luke Phillips32–1814–
7Koby Newbould31––1516
8Conner Challinor27–1413–
9Tremaine Young1515–––

125cc Youth

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Woz Boyce9425252222
2Linc Hasted9220222525
3Ollie Jewitt7118151820
4Mason Care62222020–
5Ted Bullen6116131418
6Oliver Bebb6114161615
7Ryan Jackson5112121314
8Bobby Watson49–181516
9Reed stanistreet33181212
10Harley Piper3391194
11Arley Marshall3277810
12Jacob Ince31101119
13Daniel Sheppard30154–11
14Cameron Gerrard29115–13
15Jack Bullock295978
16Travis James271314––
17Ethan Ballam218–67
18Sebby Moore20–1010–
19Zach Lakin194636
20Bobby Turner14635–
21Tyler Lane132245
22ryan oboye33–––

Womens

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Libby Chatburn10025252525
2Holly Williams8422182222
3Amber McGregor7520221815
4Erin Howes6916201320
5Hannah Jones6718151618
6Caitlin Newman6415132016
7Jaymee Garrood5914161514
8Sophie Jones5413141413
9Checoby Rainey36121212–

Womens Youth

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Lexi Emery10025252525

Vets Over 40

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1James Lane10025252525
2Jamie Dobson8822222222
3Sam Callow7818202020
4Richard Meakin7220181618
5Dain traylor6616161816
6Matthew Chaplin5914151515
7Brad Jackson-Graham4911111314
8Frazer Turner38121214–
9David Wilcox291514––
10Andrew Woodhouse261313––

Vets Over 50

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Phil Mercer10025252525
2Simon Lane8822222222
3Christopher Elcock7618182020
4Andrew Watkins402020––

Vets Over 60

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Paul Blick502525––

Big Wheel 85

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Elvis Totney9122222522
2Stanley Siebert8118201825
3Junior Carroll7820182218
4Tyler Shaw6615161520
5Oaklan Winnall5814121616
6Sean Smout581615207
7Aston Whitehead5311131415
8Archie Humphrey5313141214
9Ollie Walters502525––
10Finn Fitzgerald43129913
11jimmy Whiston4310111111
12Charlie Walters40981310
13Ryan Tilley318779
14Ioan Lloyd286688
15Mason Brown237106–
16Alfie Pincher22––1012
17Harry Pollitt55–––

Small Wheel 85

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Freddie Smith10025252525
2Connor Johnston8822222222
3Sebastian Perrins-Talbot8020202020
4George Milnes7018181618
5Harry Sayce6616161816

Clubman Senior

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Jack Waterman9422222525
2Daniel Jones8420202222
3Kurt Burton7016161820
4Michael Harbage6215181613
5Ricky Ryder6014141418
6Louis Tilley551811206
7Billy MCgillivray5311121515
8ashton phillips502525––
9Lloyd Clarke489101316
10Luke Bradley461215118
11Jed Reeson451313109
12Oliver Parry36106614
13Kye Gardiner3578812
14Jacob Potter31441211
15Paul Wain2735910
16Kristian Gibbons265777
17Mitch Evans238933
18Daniel Wilson176344
19Daniel Lomas142255

Clubman Junior

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Leighton Price10025252525
2Matthew Limer7218162018
3Kyle Bowden6522151315
4Jack Breakwell612018149
5Lewis Day5712131616
6Neil Shevlin53814922
7Ryan Murphy531620107
8Riley Scott491191811
9Joseph Harvey4714101112
10Kieran Oldfield47132212–
11Brodie Nock42––2220
12Reuben Atkinson391511310
13George Wilcox34–12814
14Chris Duckett3010866
15Oliver Critchley28––1513
16Tom Sayce269755
17Milo Humphrey225548
18Ryan Neale20767–
19Adam Webb146413
20Owen Bagnell6––24
21Samuel Trinder44–––

SHARE THIS ARTICLE.

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn