2025 AMCA British Motocross Championship Round 1 @ Fatcat Motoparc – Results

2025 AMCA British Motocross Championship Round 1 @ Fatcat Motoparc - Results

Dial into the Full set of Overall Results from the weekend’s 2025 AMCA British Motocross Championship Round 1 at Fatcat Motoparc…

Feature Image courtesy of AMCA Events

Results

Open

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1James Dodd9725222525
2Will Hughes8322251620
3Jayden Ashwell8220202022
4Liam Gale6818162212
5Adam Wells6516181516
6Jake Winnard6415131818
7James Bates5814151415
8Luke Bull5112141213
9Joshua Fletcher-Williams491391314
10Charlie Whitlow4311101111
11Harvey Gater401011109
12Ben Walker19––910
13Matt Burrows12–12––

MX2

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Henry Williams9725252522
2Josh Waterman9122222225
3Luke Dean7820202018
4Luke Meredith7016161820
5Callum Murfitt5614151512
6Charlie Palmer5413141314
7Daiyaan Manuel521818–16
8Jack Davis4912131113
9Jordan Wright4811121411
10Logan Wilcox4615–1615
11Yarin Evans421011129
12Lewis Roberts27–10710
13Tim Burrows267784
14Patrick Gilligan2388–7
15Conner Challinor23959–
16Toby Adamson215610–
17Billy Bayliss21696–
18Joshua Senter183348
19Oliver Davis164453
20Martin Jones132236
21Alfie Lewis91125
22Oliver Abbott3––12

125cc

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Luke Newman8725202220
2Wyatt McGregor8622222022
3Jimmy Margetson7916251325
4Benjamin Sullivan7018181816
5Chris Brindley6414161618
6Will Turner6420141515
7Luke Phillips5515131413
8Aaron Colley54–152514
9Scott Corfield4813121112
10Tremaine Young4612111211

125cc Youth

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Linc Hasted8922222025
2Ollie Jewitt8218202222
3Woz Boyce70202525–
4Ted Bullen6314131620
5Ryan Jackson5711151516
6Harley Piper5210101418
7Oakley Kettle51151818–
8Oakley skinner42–141315
9Bobby Turner3878914
10Zach Lakin36571113
11Jack Bullock35691010
12Ethan Ballam30–61212
13Arley Marshall291316––
14Jacob Ince2845811
15Franky Jubb2525–––
16Oliver Bebb241212––
17ryan oboye20911––
18Louis Perrin-Brown1616–––
19Thomas Knifton1284––
20Milo Humphrey523––
21William Siddons33–––
22Lennon Smith11–––

Womens

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Grace Richards10025252525
2Lauren Collingwood8822222222
3Amber McGregor8020202020
4Holly Williams6718181615
5Erin Howes6016161216
6Jaymee Garrood5814151514
7Sophie Jones5212141313
8Sasha Tollet5113121412
9Hannah Jones36––1818
10Caitlin Newman261511––
11Lilly Moreland241113––

Vets Over 40

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Jamie Dobson8920222522
2Lee Martin8818252025
3James Lane8325162220
4Sam Callow7822201818
5Richard Meakin5915141614
6Andrew Woodhouse5611151515
7Mark Swift48161814–
8Frazer Turner479121313
9Ben Knifton4410111112
10Ady Lakey4214–1216
11Stephen Thorley251213––
12Brad Jackson-Graham18810––
13Sam Vickers1313–––

Vets Over 50

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Simon Lane10025252525
2Matt Ryder8420202222
3Nicholas Pawson7018141820
4Ste Marlow6416151518
5Simon Bonser64222220–
6Adrian Smith6214161616
7Danny Shiers331518––

Vets Over 60

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Brian Staples10025252525
2Paul Blick66222222–

Big Wheel 85

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Stanley Siebert10025252525
2Sean Smout8222221622
3Alfie Pincher8220202220
4Archie Humphrey6716181518
5Ryan Tilley6014141814
6Finn Fitzgerald598152016
7Brodie Knock531316915
8jimmy Whiston481510149
9Ethan Spurr4711111312
10Harry Pollitt361013–13
11Sam Ward36121212–
12Daniel Gater309–1011
13Ioan Lloyd30–91110
14Aston Whitehead1818–––

Small Wheel 85

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Freddie Darvill10025252525
2Freddie Smith8822222222
3George Milnes7820202018
4Connor Johnston7418181820
5Luke Swift6416161616
6Sebastian Perrins-Talbot5914151515
7Harry Sayce5715141414

Clubman – Senior

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Michael Harbage9122252222
2Oliver Parry8525221820
3Ricky Ryder6618181614
4Louis Tilley6520142011
5Jed Reeson6114161516
6Lloyd Clarke6016201410
7Luke Bradley5513151215
8Mason Harris5312121118
9Ben Harrison50––2525
10Billy MCgillivray4411111012
11Kurt Talbot3715913–
12George Bromley3291067
13Rhyce Ward3010137–
14Daniel Lomas287858
15Jamie Johnson22––913
16Paul Wain17––89
17Matthew Hall88–––

Clubman – Junior

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Lewis Day9222202525
2Oliver Critchley8420222220
3Harvey Hunt7825251216
4Benjamin Prosser7218181818
5Leighton Price58–162022
6Jack Breakwell5815151414
7Reuben Atkinson5212121513
8Matthew Limer491314139
9Joseph Harvey461413811
10Connor Lynds3816–1012
11Ryan Murphy38109910
12George Wilcox38910118
13William Siddons31––1615
14Ryan Neale2911117–
15Tom Sayce288857
16Calum Marlow247746
17Samuel Trinder156423
18Chris Duckett12–534
19Milo Humphrey11––65
20George Rees11461–
21Adam Webb55–––

SHARE THIS ARTICLE.

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn