2024 AMCA British Motocross Championship Round 7 @ Lower Drayton – Results

2024 AMCA British Motocross Championship Round 7 @ Lower Drayton - Results

The 2024 AMCA British Motocross Championship concluded this weekend with a two-day showdown at Lower Drayton. Here are the Overall Results…

Feature Image courtesy of Mike Wood

Results

Open

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Ray Rowson9725252522
2Will Hughes8422222020
3Adam Wells7620201818
4Harvey Tillotson6718181615
5Scott Alldridge47––2225
6Patrick Gilligan31––1516

MX2

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1McKenzie Marshall9325252518
2Liam Gale8922222025
3Logan Jay Powell6720151616
4Martin Jones6418161515
5Adam Nevitt5515121414
6Samuel Bishop5314141312
7Oliver Davis4912131113
8Tim Burrows48162012–
9Jack Lindsay44––2222
10daniel Nevitt4311111011
11Lee Truman38––1820
12Will Turner311318––
13Matt Wright1910–9–
14Jonas Brown99–––

125cc

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Jimmy Margetson10025252525
2Jake Davies8822222222
3Charlie Palmer7620202016
4Luke Newman7018181618
5Wyatt McGregor6716161520
6Billy MCgillivray5915151415
7Matt Ridgway18––18–

Womens

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Grace Richards10025252525
2Leah Rees-Evans8622202222
3Holly Williams7820221818
4Ebony Brown7418162020
5Grace Bates6616181616
6Erin Howes5814141515
7Caitlin Newman5815151414
8Cyra-j Carysforth Smith4912121312
9Amber McGregor471313129
10Lucy Fearn4611111113
11Sophie Jones401010911
12Sasha Tollet38991010

Vets Over 40

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Mark Swift9225202522
2Richard Meakin8622222220
3Richard Tudor7620182018
4James kay6818161816
5James Lane50–25–25
6Ian Jesson311615––

Vets Over 50

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Matt Ryder9425222225
2Simon Lane9422252522
3Brian Staples8020202020

Honda Cup

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2
1Matt Wright472225
2Ricky Ryder472522
3Caitlin Newman402020
4Mark Allen361818

125cc Youth

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Tom Goodfellow9018222525
2Ollie Jewitt8622202222
3ryan oboye7820182020
4Bobby Watson6014141616
5Max Monk5615131414
6Lewis Roberts5313121315
7Oakley Kettle51–151818
8Louis Perrin-Brown502525––
9Tyler Lane4812111213
10Mason Care47161615–

Big Wheel 85

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Elvis Totney10025252525
2Ryan Jackson8620222222
3Oakley skinner7822202016
4Sean Smout7018181420
5Arley Marshall5816161313
6Aston Whitehead5713111815
7Charlie Walters521514158
8Jack Bullock5014151011
9Jacob Ince4912131212
10Samuel Gibbs401110910
11Archie Dixon34––1618
12Ioan Lloyd3310977
13Finn Fitzgerald29–12116
14Junior Carroll22––814
15Kaleb Copeland15––69

Small Wheel 85

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Mason Brown9725252225
2Jimmy Whiston8520202520
3Connor Johnston7418182018
4Alfie Pincher662222–22
5Toby White6616161816

Girls

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Lexi Emery10025252525

Clubman Under 40 Support

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Romeo Mead9725252522
2Kye Marshall789222225
3Lloyd Clarke7620201818
4Ricky Ryder6515181616
5Lewis Day5014131211
6Rob Longworth4813141110
7Harvey Emblin451815–12
8Matas Galdikas40––2020
9Ben Hurley321616––
10Liam Noden29––1415
11Jeremy Titley29––1514
12Tom Hughes26––1313
13Neil Shevlin251010–5
14Jack Bromley257954
15Andrew Hayes241212––
16Matthew Knowles221111––
17George Bromley2222–––
18Mark Allen216843
19Chris Duckett208–66
20Tommy Taylor19––109
21Jacob Potter17––98
22Wes Cooper14––77
23Ryan Murphy8––8–
24Oliver Westwood4––22
25Aston Amos4––31

SHARE THIS ARTICLE.

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn