2024 AMCA British Motocross Championship Round 3 @ Warmingham Lane – Results

2024 AMCA British Motocross Championship Round 3 @ Warmingham Lane - Results

Warmingham Lane was the host circuit for Round 3 of the 2024 AMCA British Motocross Championship and here are the results…

Feature Image courtesy of Mike Wood

Results

Open

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Jayden Ashwell9722252525
2Ray Rowson8525222018
3Will Hughes8420202222
4Scooter Webster7018161620
5Mark Roberts6716181815
6Curtis Griffiths5814151514
7Jordan Meredith4612111211
8Charlie Whitlow4513121010
9Kian Bown4411101112
10Peter Hamlett4215–1413
11Harvey Tillotson39–14916
12Michael Wall35–13139

MX2

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1McKenzie Marshall9725252225
2Liam Gale8520202520
3Joel Fisher7622122022
4Logan Wilcox7016221418
5Jordan Wright6314181615
6Patrick Gilligan561815716
7Billy Bayliss4713111211
8Adam Nevitt461581112
9Tim Burrows457141014
10Martin Jones451161513
11Jack Davis459131310
12Ezra Blackwell2912–98
13Marshall Smith27––189
14Joe Field268747
15Samuel Bishop21510–6
16Will Turner21498–
17Benjamin Sullivan18666–
18Logan Jay Powell14104––
19Ben Walker11–155
20Joshua Fletcher-Williams1111–––
21Markas Normantas11353–
22daniel Nevitt923–4
23Oliver Davis6–213
24Ryan Manley4––22

Honda Cup

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2
1Matt Wright502525
2Caitlin Newman422022
3Ricky Ryder422220
4Mark Allen1818–

125 Championship

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Charlie Palmer8922222025
2Luke Newman8420202222
3Jimmy Margetson75252525–
4Wyatt McGregor7016181620
5Kye Marshall6215161516
6Scott Corfield5714151315
7Nathan Bache36––1818
8Matt Ridgway3218–14–
9Jamie Johnson26––1214

125 Youth

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Tom Goodfellow9018252522
2Linc Hasted8920222225
3Cailen Jai Griffiths6915181620
4Sebby Moore6725121812
5Travis James6616201218
6Jack Evans58221620–
7Ollie Jewitt5613151513
8Oakley Kettle5512141415
9Lewis Roberts5311131316
10Ryan Oboye4510101114
11Conner Williams441411910
12Romeo Mead3599107
13Louis Tilley2958511
14Max Brick296779
15Tyler Lane257648
16Thomas Knifton21858–
17Max Evans12––66

Women’s

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Grace Richards9425222522
2Libby Chatburn8922202225
3Tanisha Thomas7418182018
4Leah Rees-Evans6916151820
5Rheanna Morgan-Rogers5513141513
6Hollie Roberts5412121614
7Grace Bates5311131316
8Ebony Brown5010111415
9Rosie rowett452025––
10Holly Williams441481210
11Amber McGregor429101112
12Millie Sweeney35861011
13Hannah Jones337998
14Nadiya Jones311516––
15Caitlin Newman266479
16Erin Howes244587
17Checoby Rainey225755
18Lucy Fearn183366
19Cameron Mansbridge112243
20Izzi Wright4–––4
21Daisy Blackwell4––22
22Sasha Tollet3––3–
23India Hodgkinson2–1–1
24Sophie Jones21–1–

Vets Over 40

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1James Lane10025252525
2Richard Meakin8822222222
3Adam Wilkinson8020202020
4Richard Tudor7018181816
5Ben Knifton6115161515
6David Wilcox6016101618
7Thurlow Bone5111121414
8James kay4912131113
9Nicholas Pawson4910151212
10Daniel Lee449111311
11Nathan Bailey37131410–
12Mark Swift23149––

Vets Over 50

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Simon Lane9722252525
2Matt Ryder9125222222
3Brian Staples8020202020
4Russell Hartill7016181818
5Adrian Lewis6618161616
6Nigel Travis5814141515
7Stanley Morphet301515––

Big Wheel 85

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Christopher Brindley10025252525
2Ryan Jackson8420222220
3Oakley skinner7618202018
4Sean Smout7422121822
5Daniel Sheppard6616181616
6Jack Bullock5510151515
7Cameron Gerrard5515141412
8Jacob Ince469111214
9Finn Fitzgerald458131311
10Aston Whitehead44139913
11Olly Hollins41141611–
12Corey Harrison-Ross36128610
13Arley Marshall2771073
14Zach Lakin245748
15Terry challinor2411256
16Ryan Tilley216627
17Charlie Ward19––109
18Samuel Gibbs144532
19Ronnie Chittock123315
20Rylie Hubble1024–4
21Travis Tailford8––8–
22Ollie Ward1–––1

Girls 85

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Lexi Emery10025252525

Small Wheel 85

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Mason Brown9725252225
2Alfie Pincher8518222520
3Jimmy Whiston8222201822
4Jude Richards7220181618
5Leo Whittle6016161414
6Oliver Williams5615151313
7Brodie Nock36––2016
8Caleb Copeland30––1515

Clubman Support

PosCompetitorTotal Pointsr 1r 2r 3r 4
1Albie Hall10025252525
2Mitchell Hartill8220222020
3Jacob Potter7522151622
4Billy MCgillivray601820418
5Ady Lakey541518813
6Ben Hurley5314121314
7Jed Reeson5211111812
8Louis Smith471214129
9Mark Harrison461313515
10Joe Willoughby448101511
11Jeremy Titley38––2216
12Ryan Neale371071010
13Joe Harrison321616––
14Ricky Ryder2858141
15Rhyce Ward254678
16Rob Longworth1899––
17Hayden Lee Butler1563–6
18Ollie Maxwelll14––95
19Lewis Day132524
20Tyler McLernon11––11–
21Ryan Fox972––
22Liam Noden8––17
23Reuben Atkinson8––62
24Reggie Chittock63–3–
25Oliver Critchley514––
26Ryan Paterson3–––3
27Ryan Murphy1–1––

SHARE THIS ARTICLE.

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn