2023 Hawkstone International – Results

2023 Hawkstone International - Results

The 2023 Hawkstone International Motocross took place at the hallowed Hawkstone Park circuit in Shropshire today and saw Glenn Coldenhoff win the Super Final and the MX1 overall. Joe Rizzi won the MX2 class.  Here are the full results…

Feature Image courtesy of Dave Rich

Results

MX1/MX2 Race 1

PosCompetitorDiffLapsBest Lap
1Romain Febvre01202:11.3
2Glenn Coldenhoff1.6451202:11.8
3Brent van Doninck3.0451202:11.3
4Adam Sterry7.2671202:11.8
5Henry Jacobi12.0111202:13.1
6Alvin Ostlund51.551202:15.7
7Jeffrey Herlings57.0491202:15.4
8Ashton Dickinson01:01.91202:16.9
9Shaun Simpson01:05.71202:18.1
10Liam Knight01:07.41202:17.6
11Tristan Purdon01:09.61202:16.2
12Tom Grimshaw01:12.71202:17.6
13Joel Rizzi01:43.91202:19.5
14Jamie Carpenter01:47.71202:18.1
15Hardi Roosiorg01:50.11202:20.5
16Davey Pootjes01:56.01202:18.3
17Dan Thornhill02:00.31202:19.3
18Taylor Hammel02:04.71202:21.7
19Jake Nicholls02:05.41202:22.1
20Ollie Colmer02:19.31202:21.9
21Martin Barr02:24.71202:15.0
22Ben Franklin02:31.61202:23.8
23Alfie Jones1 lap1102:24.1
24Sam Nunn1 lap1102:22.6
25Jamie Wainwright1 lap1102:23.0
26Jamie Law1 lap1102:24.5
27Rory Jones1 lap1102:24.1
28Louie Kessell1 lap1102:25.2
29Calum Mitchell1 lap1102:23.5
30Glenn McCormick1 lap1102:26.5
31Shaun Mahoney1 lap1102:26.5
32Rob Clitheroe1 lap1102:27.3
33Tom Hughes2 laps1002:32.2
34Calum Marriott2 laps1002:31.6
35Harri Kullas6 laps602:15.9
36Luke Benstead10 laps202:27.5
37Luke Smith11 laps102:24.2

MX1/MX2 Race 2

PosCompetitorDiffLapsBest Lap
1Glenn Coldenhoff01202:14.3
2Jeffrey Herlings2.1911202:14.0
3Romain Febvre12.9421202:14.6
4Brent van Doninck14.2461202:14.1
5Henry Jacobi54.3621202:14.8
6Adam Sterry01:00.31202:16.1
7Alvin Ostlund01:07.51202:17.7
8Shaun Simpson01:30.51202:20.4
9Martin Barr01:33.71202:20.1
10Tom Grimshaw01:42.81202:20.1
11Jamie Carpenter01:48.71202:21.5
12Joel Rizzi01:51.61202:22.2
13Jake Nicholls02:00.81202:21.8
14Liam Knight02:05.81202:22.1
15Davey Pootjes02:16.61202:23.5
16Dan Thornhill02:18.81202:21.9
17Alfie Jones02:23.41202:22.4
18Ollie Colmer1 lap1102:23.3
19Taylor Hammel1 lap1102:23.8
20Calum Mitchell1 lap1102:23.9
21Jamie Wainwright1 lap1102:25.8
22Ben Franklin1 lap1102:23.4
23Sam Nunn1 lap1102:24.1
24Rory Jones1 lap1102:29.4
25Louie Kessell1 lap1102:27.6
26Rob Clitheroe2 laps1002:29.5
27Calum Marriott2 laps1002:39.9
28Shaun Mahoney2 laps1002:32.9
29Hardi Roosiorg7 laps502:20.4
30Tristan Purdon7 laps502:23.3
31Jamie Law9 laps302:28.3
32Luke Smith10 laps202:31.9

MX1/MX2 Super Final

PosCompetitorDiffLapsBest Lap
1Glenn Coldenhoff01202:14.9
2Brent van Doninck4.5031202:14.4
3Romain Febvre9.5151202:14.3
4Jeffrey Herlings49.1551202:16.4
5Henry Jacobi01:09.51202:21.1
6Alvin Ostlund01:13.11202:20.6
7Shaun Simpson02:12.51202:24.4
8Joel Rizzi02:12.81202:24.5
9Liam Knight02:15.61202:25.0
10Hardi Roosiorg02:18.41202:25.5
11Tom Grimshaw02:22.91202:26.5
12Dan Thornhill02:27.41202:27.0
13Jamie Wainwright1 lap1102:28.8
14Sam Nunn1 lap1102:29.9
15Alfie Jones1 lap1102:27.7
16Louie Kessell1 lap1102:31.7
17Calum Mitchell2 laps1002:30.4
18Adam Sterry4 laps802:23.2
19Harri Kullas7 laps502:23.7
20Martin Barr7 laps502:25.6
21Taylor Hammel7 laps502:26.6
22Jake Nicholls9 laps302:26.4
23Shaun Mahoney10 laps202:47.8
24Calum Marriott11 laps102:41.6
25Tristan Purdon11 laps110:19.8

MX1 Overall

PosCompetitorPointsR1R2
1Glenn Coldenhoff472225
2Romain Febvre452520
3Brent van Doninck382018
4Jeffrey Herlings361422
5Adam Sterry331815
6Henry Jacobi321616
7Alvin Ostlund291514
8Shaun Simpson251213
9Tom Grimshaw20911
10Liam Knight20119
11Jamie Carpenter18810
12Martin Barr16412
13Davey Pootjes1468
14Ashton Dickinson1313–
15Dan Thornhill1257
16Tristan Purdon1010–
17Louie Kessell936
18Hardi Roosiorg77–
19Glenn McCormick22–
20Harri Kullas11–

MX2 Overall

PosCompetitorPointsR1R2
1Joel Rizzi502525
2Jake Nicholls422022
3Taylor Hammel382216
4Ollie Colmer361818
5Alfie Jones351520
6Ben Franklin291613
7Jamie Wainwright271314
8Sam Nunn261412
9Calum Mitchell251015
10Rory Jones221111
11Rob Clitheroe18810
12Shaun Mahoney1798
13Calum Marriott1569
14Jamie Law1212–
15Tom Hughes77–

EMX 125 overall

PosCompetitorPointsR1R2R3
1Kasimir Hindesson72222525
2Reece Jones69252222
3Cole McCullough60202020
4Wal Beaney52161818
5Jake Walker50181616
6Beau Brown45151515
7Freddie Gardiner40121414
8Yarin Evans3161213
9Lucy Barker2910712
10Wesley McGavin244137
11Kayden Smith2314–9
12Max Smith211110–
13Jack Dando192611
14Ben McConville1798–
15Declan Wright16358
16Ryan Waggott15–114
17Kai Thorpe14743
18Ashden Barlow1313––
19Lewis Bethall11–110
20Harry Shand9531
21Emmanuel Bako9–9–
22Jack Brearey8–26
23Cody Spacagna88––
24Levi Saunders5––5
25Alfie Crealock-Lovell2––2
26Rocco Hands11––

Adult Support Overall

PosCompetitorPointsR1R2R3
1Arai Elcock75252525
2Johnjoe Wright66222222
3Reece Ross54142020
4Ben Zeale44161810
5Charlie Griffiths40111118
6Sam Hughes40121414
7Brad Thornhill3981516
8Harvey Cashmore3818911
9Hudson Roper37101215
10David Finnamore3213109
11Dan Brough2821313
12Sebastian Berthiaume28–1612
13Charlie Razzell231571
14Daniel Arkell2020––
15Joel Fisher16448
16Ashley Cotterell15–87
17Joe Khamouli14536
18Matt Tolley14662
19Aaron Patstone99––
20Paul Burn7115
21Callum Bircher77––
22Harry Foster6–24
23Ryan Nock63–3
24Sam Cowie5–5–

SHARE THIS ARTICLE.

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn