Quad
Now Reading
Back to Back at Brookthorpe! Nora-MX Quad & Sidecarcross Championship Rounds 2 & 3 – Race Report & Results

Back to Back at Brookthorpe! Nora-MX Quad & Sidecarcross Championship Rounds 2 & 3 – Race Report & Results

The Second and third round of the Nora MX Championship was hosted by the Nora MX team at the Brookthorpe track in Gloucestershire, across a two day event. Although rain was forecast the weather was sunny and dry for the first two sets of races but set three was a different story with the rain arriving in the late afternoon and continuing into day 2.

Report by Tracy Thacker – Action Images courtesy of Tracy Thacker and John Cook

Again, it was a COVID secure event with no spectators, just riders, mechanics and officials with their family bubbles.

There were six quad and one sidecar class, although each of those were further split into sub-classes within each of the races. Three races for each class in round 2 and two races for each class in round 3, so five races each across the two-day event.

The sidecar group was split into two classes, with GP riders racing without collecting any points.

Image courtesy of Tracy Thacker

Current British Champions Stuart Brown / Josh Chamberlain took the holeshot in race one, holding on for a good win. Dan Foden / Nathan Cooper initially held second, but were passed by Brett Wilkinson / Maxime Cuche, George Kinge / Steve Kirwin took third with Dan Foden / Nathan Cooper holding fourth. Jake Brown / Joe Millard had problems at the start but still fought hard to catch their rivals, but it was race two where they really showed what they could do taking the holes shot and blasting ahead for the majority for the race, Stuart Brown / Josh Chamberlain shadowed them throughout, blasting into the lead in the final few laps.

Image Courtesy of Tracy Thacker

But the final race of the day was the wild card, the skies opened and the rain poured making the course slippery and any racing was difficult. It was Brett Wilkinson with swiss passenger Maxime Cuche who took the holeshot and held the lead throughout, this time Stuart Brown / Josh Chamberlain were amongst the pack and overtaking was difficult in the conditions, but they picked their way through to take a great second and enough for an overall win.

On Day two the Stuart Brown / Josh Chamberlain did not race, which left four GP teams, each of the two races saw a holes shots for Jake Brown / Joe Millard, with Brett Wilkinson / Maxime Cuche chasing throughout but settling for second Dan Foden / Nathan Cooper took third with George Kinge / Steve Kirwin fourth in each race.

Image Courtesy of Tracy Thacker

The main Sidecar class was dominated by Sam Osbaldiston / Harley Lloyd who took another three good wins. In the first race Matt Connor / Jake Grahame, took second ahead of Paul Pelling / Jack Wilkinson, with Tilo Maguire and stand in passenger Chris Pannell fourth. In race two, Jack Etheridge / Nicky Adair put their race one problems behind them and took second with Tilo Maguire/ Chris Pannell third just ahead of Paul Pelling / Jack Wilkinson. The final race was the battle in the rain, the start was slow and slippery and the race was steady and cautious. Sam Osbaldistin/ Harley Lloyd battled past Paul Pelling / Jack Wilkinson to take the win with Tilo Maguire/ Chris Pannell just behind taking third overall, Jack Etheridge / Nicky Adair were fourth.

On Day two Sam Osbaldiston / Harley Lloyd took two good wins and now hold maximum championship points. Jack Etheridge with a passenger change to Jake Grahame kept the leaders in sight throughout taking second in both races. Third was a battle between Paul Pelling / Jack Wilkinson and Tilo Maguire/ Chris Pannell who fought throughout and took a third place each.

Image Courtesy of Tracy Thacker

In the quad class there were the usual Six groups Pro / Pro Am, Clubman Elite / Masters A, Clubman / Masters B, Intermediates and Ladies, 250cc Open and Air Cooled, 100cc Geared, and 50cc Auto, 100cc Auto

The Pro races were fast and furious with plenty of action. In race one Mark McLernon took the holeshot but was hunted down by Harry Walker, but disaster struck when Harry’s bike started to smoke, with one lap remaining he continued but dropped back to seventh. Jamie Morgan had a great race fighting through to second ahead of Dafydd Davies and Simon Hammersley. In race 2 Mark McLernon lead from the start ahead of Oli Sansom with Harry Walker third, but he battled forward to take a good win, Mark McLernon held second from Dafydd Davies.

Paul Winrow – Image courtesy of John Cook

The final race of the day saw a large rain cloud soak the track and made the racing difficult. Mark McLernon took the holeshot and stayed ahead to take the win, Harry Walker battled up to second but could not close on the leader, Simon Hammersley and Dean Dillon were close behind. In the Pro-Am class Robbie Wood, Alfie Walker, and Ayrton Knowles battled together taking a win each.

On Day two the weather made racing at speed more difficult, but the standard was high with two fast and exciting races. Oli Sansom hole shotted both races, looking great in the muddy conditions, in race one the competition from behind was strong with Mark McLernon taking the lead from lap 2 with Harry Walker taking second ahead of Jamie Morgan, Oli Sansom held fourth. But in race two Oli was more determined, and he held the lead throughout to take a great win, ahead of Dean Dillon with Harry Walker very close in third.

Image courtesy of John Cook

Clubman Elite raced with the Masters A group. They were dominated by Luke Berlyn who took three great wins. In race one Sonney Ward fought through to second just ahead of Danny Smith. Scott Berlyn took second in race 2 with Sonney Ward closed behind in third. In the final race of day 1 Luke Berlyn lead from the start with rain making things difficult from behind with the Masters A riders amongst the leaders, Danny Smith was the second Clubman Elite to finish with Sonney Ward again in third. Masters A rider Johnathan Mcknight had a fantastic day to take the overall win in his class.


The Clubman Elite also found conditions tough on the second day with the muddy track making passing very difficult, but that didn’t stop them. It was Michael Hodges who usually races GP sidecars that took the holeshot, he stayed close but the competition for the lead was fast with Sonney Ward and Daniel Scott Evans dicing for the lead, with Sonney taking the win in the final few laps, Michael Hodges held on for third. In race two Luke Berlyn took the lead at the halfway point and held on for another great win, Scott Berlyn was second just ahead of Sonney Ward.

The Clubman class raced with the Masters B. This class was dominated by Lewis Painter taking wins in all five races across the weekend. Matthew Kirk did the same in the Masters B Class.

The next round of the championship takes place at West Meon on the 16th May.

Results

Round 2 – Saturday

Sidecars

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2 R3
1 Sam Osbaldistin/ Harley Lloyd 120 40 40 40
2 Paul Pelling / Jack Wilkinson 105 35 33 37
3 Tilo Maguire/ Toby Hutchins 103 33 35 35
4 Matt Connor / Jake Grahame 96 37 28 31
5 Rob Oldfield / Faye Barnes 87 29 29 29
6 Ross Bowers/ Dan Phelps 86 27 31 28
7 Jack Etheridge / Zac Snell 84 14 37 33
8 Lee Foyle / Kevin Foyle 81 28 27 26
9 Luke Banks / Daniel Spencer 78 25 26 27
10 Rob Foden / Ryan Henderson 73 26 25 22
11 Kev Feltham / Jack Newbury 72 24 23 25
12 John Murch/ Tony Murch 68 23 24 21
13 Mark Stokes/ Luke Townsend 66 21 21 24
14 Ashlie Williams / Brian Gray 64 22 22 20
15 Daniel Lawry/ Christopher Huntley 62 20 19 23
16 Neil Warrington / Brian Parr 56 19 18 19
17 Alan Graham/ Jamie Greensill 51 17 16 18
18 Luke Rogers/ Owen Rogers 51 15 20 16
19 James Ferryman / Michael Curnow 50 16 17 17
20 Vaida Racevivius/ Nekijas Kondrotas 48 18 15 15
21 Luke Peters/ Thomas Glazier 45 31 14
22 Brian Turner / Ricky Macgogh 26 13 13

Quads

Pro

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2 R3
1 Mark McLernon 117 40 37 40
2 Harry Walker 105 28 40 37
3 Simon Hammersley 99 33 31 35
4 Dafydd Davies 99 35 35 29
5 Jamie Morgan 96 37 33 26
6 Oli Sansom 89 29 29 31
7 Dean Dillon (U21) 85 27 25 33
8 Carl Bunce 85 31 26 28
9 Lestyn Rolands(U21) 77 26 28 23
10 George Day 71 17 27 27
11 Jack Naylor 71 23 23 25
12 David Hammersley 68 22 22 24
13 Tom Day (U21) 66 25 24 17
14 Alex Bethell 62 21 19 22
15 Harry Miller 58 20 17 21
16 Paul Winrow 57 18 21 18
17 Zak Orchard (U21) 56 16 20 20
18 Joshua Waring 56 19 18 19
19 James Bevan 40 24 16

Pro-AM

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2 R3
1 Robbie Wood 112 40 35 37
2 Alfie Walker 108 37 40 31
3 Chad Beevers 103 31 37 35
4 Kevin Meenagh 101 35 33 33
5 Ayrton Knowles (U21) 97 29 28 40
6 Thomas Chell 83 25 29 29
7 Lewis Rowles 80 27 26 27
8 Ryan Loughran 80 28 27 25
9 Marcus Sprason (U21) 77 24 25 28
10 Aaron Haslett 64 33 31
11 Axel Bone (U21) 52 26 26
12 Glyndwr Thomas 47 23 24
13 George Oliver 45 22 23

Clubman Elite

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2 R3
1 Luke Berlyn 120 40 40 40
2 Sonney Ward 107 37 35 35
3 Danny Smith 105 35 33 37
4 Scott Berlyn 92 26 37 29
5 Daniel Scott Evans 76 23 27 26
6 Thomas Yates 76 27 26 23
7 Jamie Bone 76 31 31 14
8 Catrin Davies (L) 74 25 24 25
9 Harry Grant 71 19 25 27
10 Dylan Mckenna 68 8 29 31
11 Ryan Walters 68 29 28 11
12 Michael Hodges 64 10 21 33
13 Tiago Caldeira 64 20 16 28
14 Iestyn Rees (U21) 64 28 12 24
15 Oliver Martin 62 33 9 20
16 Daniel Andrew Jones 59 17 20 22
17 Joe Pryke 58 18 22 18
18 Josh Talent 55 21 19 15
19 Jacob Atkinson 53 15 17 21
20 Justin Parry 51 16 18 17
21 Mitch Couzens 39 14 13 12
22 Dan Chamberlain 35 9 7 19
23 Laurence Stopps 34 11 23
24 Aaron Herbert 33 22 11
25 Zak Beevers (U21) 32 24 8
26 Bradley Watson 27 12 15
27 Jack Evans 27 13 14
28 Connor Taylor 26 10 16
29 Craig Fisher 13 13

Masters A

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2 R3
1 Johnathan Mcknight 117 37 40 40
2 Greg Fisher 103 33 37 33
3 Darren Hurt 101 31 35 35
4 Darren Bridge 89 28 33 28
5 Keith Harden 86 35 26 25
6 Ben Morgan 82 24 29 29
7 Geoff Otway 79 26 27 26
8 Edward Davies 77 40 37
9 Gary Jones 77 25 28 24
10 John Hall 71 23 25 23
11 Chris Keitch 60 29 31
12 Clint Eagle 58 31 27
13 Ray Walker 27 27

Clubman

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2 R3
1 Lewis Painter 120 40 40 40
2 Dan Shellard 109 37 37 35
3 Michael Williams 96 33 35 28
4 Will Mead 95 31 31 33
5 Luke Brown 89 35 29 25
6 Harry Koller 82 22 33 27
7 Bleddyn Jones 77 28 26 23
8 Connor Paxton 76 20 27 29
9 Sam Bevan 75 25 24 26
10 Mckenzie Evans 73 29 23 21
11 Kieran Taylor 69 21 17 31
12 Gary Griffin 69 23 22 24
13 Adam Lomas 64 27 19 18
14 Liam Griffith 53 18 16 19
15 Cameron Wildman 52 15 37
16 Harry Walker 51 26 25
17 Glyndwr Thomas 48 28 20
18 Richard Paynter 45 24 21
19 Jack Shone 40 18 22
20 Ewan Packham (A) 39 19 20
21 Tom Bainbridge 17 17

Masters B

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2 R3
1 Matthew Kirk 120 40 40 40
2 Steven Smart 111 37 37 37
3 Trevor Humphris 101 35 35 31
4 David Hull 97 33 29 35
5 Mark Moseley (V) 90 28 33 29
6 Stumpy Lawrence (V) 88 29 31 28
7 Christopher Gyles (V) 80 25 22 33
8 Chris Watson (V) 78 27 27 24
9 Jason Hall 77 24 26 27
10 Mathew Perry 74 26 25 23
11 Rick Jones (V) 73 23 24 26
12 Danny Gilligan 67 21 21 25
13 Nik Blythe(V) 67 22 23 22
14 Phillip Hammersley (V) 59 31 28

Intermediates

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2 R3
1 Nicole Lowry (L) 112 35 40 37
2 Shelley Smart (L) 110 40 37 33
3 Myles Mott 99 37 22 40
4 Max Turner 95 33 27 35
5 Gavin Roach 91 29 33 29
6 Joshua Groom 88 28 29 31
7 Alfie North 83 31 25 27
8 Stephen Claro 82 26 28 28
9 Kieren Johnson 82 25 31 26
10 Shanice Mott (L) 78 27 26 25
11 James Lees 69 22 24 23
12 Tom Welch 66 21 21 24
13 Chloe Keitch (L) 64 19 23 22
14 Karl Pilcher 55 16 20 19
15 Thomas Harris 51 15 16 20
16 Martyn Doyle 50 24 8 18
17 Michael Watmore 47 14 19 14
18 Susan Coalter (L) 44 12 17 15
19 Benjamin Woodhead 41 5 15 21
20 Grace Keitch (L) 40 11 18 11
21 James Scott 36 18 5 13
22 Kyle Moore 35 35
23 Jason Dickins 32 13 3 16
24 Maddie Martin (L) 30 13 17
25 Vassna Willcock (L) 30 23 7
26 Ewan Packman 29 17 12
27 Russ Wells 26 7 11 8
28 Richard Murphy 26 8 12 6
29 Simon Pilsworth 22 3 9 10
30 Chris Glasson 20 20
31 Sally Donald (L) 19 10 9
32 Ashley Willis 19 9 10
33 Carly Sewell 18 4 14
34 Keaton Danter 12 6 6
35 Carly Sewell (L) 7 7
36 Samual Jenkins 4 4

Ladies

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2 R3
1 Nicole Lowry (L) 117 37 40 40
2 Shelley Smart (L) 114 40 37 37
3 Shanice Mott (L) 105 35 35 35
4 Chloe Keitch (L) 97 31 33 33
5 Susan Coalter (L) 87 29 29 29
6 Grace Keitch (L) 87 28 31 28
7 Vassna Willcock (L) 60 33 27
8 Maddie Martin (L) 59 28 31
9 Sally Donald (L) 54 27 27
10 Carly Sewell (L) 26 26

Youth 250

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2 R3
1 Josh McKnight 117 40 40 37
2 Aled Davies 107 37 35 35
3 Andrew Black (G) 101 24 37 40
4 Lewis Humphris 96 35 33 28
5 Ross Dillon (A) 91 33 31 27
6 Riley Honor 90 31 28 31
7 Arthur McDonald (A) 88 29 26 33
8 Charlie Wheatley (O) 85 27 29 29
9 Sam Sellers 75 25 27 23
10 Louie Holt (A) 71 22 25 24
11 Amelia Mead(A) 63 19 19 25
12 Ellie Stott (A) 63 20 21 22
13 Frank Marston (A) 62 14 22 26
14 Charlie Eaton (A) 58 18 20 20
15 Brooke Bunce (A) 57 21 15 21
16 Logan Paxton 52 15 18 19
17 Rylee Marshall 52 28 24
18 Jay Sam (A) 51 16 17 18
19 Shane Havard Evans (A) 50 17 16 17
20 Connor Yates (A) 46 23 23
21 Kieran Marriott 42 26 16

Kids 50cc

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2 R3
1 Oliver Dawson 120 40 40 40
2 Shay McKenna (50) 111 37 37 37
3 Bentley Don Garrett 105 35 35 35
4 Poppy Davies 97 31 33 33
5 Georgia Entritry 95 33 31 31

Kids 100cc Auto

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2 R3
1 Harriet Mewse (A) 120 40 40 40
2 Beatrix Drinkwater (A) 107 37 37 33
3 Josh Smart 105 35 35 35
4 Seth Terrell 101 31 33 37
5 Dexter Griffin 86 29 26 31
6 Sion Jones (A) 85 28 28 29
7 Beau Terrell 85 26 31 28
8 Keian Willis 77 25 25 27
9 Ella Robe (A) 62 33 29
10 Morgan Humphreys (A) 54 27 27

Kids 100cc Geared

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2 R3
1 Reggie Binskin (G) 120 40 40 40
2 Olly McDonald (G) 111 37 37 37
3 Liam McGowan 103 33 35 35
4 Seth Balaam (G) 95 35 33 27
5 Luca Shaw (G) 93 29 31 33
6 Amelia Talent (G) 89 31 27 31
7 Ethan Legg 85 27 29 29
8 Malachy McKenna (G) 84 28 28 28
9 Rose Walker (G) 26 26

Sunday – Round 3

Sidecars

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2
1 Sam Osbaldistin/ Harley Lloyd 80 40 40
2 Jack Etheridge / Jake Graham 74 37 37
3 Tilo Maguire/ Toby Hutchins 68 33 35
4 Paul Pelling / Jack Wilkinson 68 35 33
5 Lee Foyle / Kevin Foyle 59 28 31
6 Rob Oldfield / Faye Barnes 59 31 28
7 Luke Banks / Daniel Spencer 58 29 29
8 John Murch/ Tony Murch 53 26 27
9 Ashlie Williams / Brian Gray 52 27 25
10 Kev Feltham / Jack Newbury 51 25 26
11 Luke Rogers/ Owen Rogers 48 24 24
12 Lance Marshal/ Vinnie Marshal 44 21 23
13 Neil Warrington / Brian Parr 23 23
14 Ross Bowers/ Dan Phelps 22 22

Quads

Pro

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2
1 Oli Sansom 73 33 40
2 Mark McLernon 73 40 33
3 Harry Walker 72 37 35
4 Dean Dillon (U21) 68 31 37
5 Jamie Morgan 66 35 31
6 Dafydd Davies 57 28 29
7 Jack Naylor 56 29 27
8 Zak Orchard (U21) 53 25 28
9 Carl Bunce 53 27 26
10 Lestyn Rolands(U21) 51 26 25
11 Paul Winrow 24 24
12 Harry Miller 23 23

Pro-Am

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2
1 Alfie Walker (U21) 74 37 37
2 Chad Beevers 73 33 40
3 Kevin Meenagh 70 35 35
4 Thomas Chell 62 29 33
5 Marcus Sprason (U21) 58 27 31
6 George Oliver 55 26 29
7 Robbie Wood 40 40
8 Ayrton Knowles (U21) 31 31
9 Ryan Loughran 28 28

Clubman Elite

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2
1 Sonney Ward 75 40 35
2 Luke Berlyn 71 31 40
3 Michael Hodges 62 35 27
4 Daniel Scott Evans 62 37 25
5 Scott Berlyn 61 24 37
6 Danny Smith 61 33 28
7 Ryan Hickman 59 28 31
8 Iestyn Rees (U21) 55 26 29
9 Tiago Caldeira 51 27 24
10 Dylan Mckenna 50 17 33
11 Catrin Davies (L) 47 21 26
12 Dan Chamberlain 47 29 18
13 Joe Pryke 46 23 23
14 Harry Grant 46 25 21
15 Daniel Andrew Jones 41 22 19
16 Jacob Atkinson 40 18 22
17 Bradley Watson 39 19 20
18 Josh Talent 33 16 17
19 Ryan Walters 20 20

Masters A

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2
1 Edward Davies 77 40 37
2 Chris Keitch 70 37 33
3 Greg Fisher 64 29 35
4 Darren Bridge 62 31 31
5 Geoff Otway 55 26 29
6 Keith Harden 55 27 28
7 John Hall 55 28 27
8 Johnathan Mcknight 40 40
9 Darren Hurt 35 35
10 Ben Morgan 33 33

Clubman

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2
1 Lewis Painter 80 40 40
2 Will Mead 74 37 37
3 Dan Shellard 70 35 35
4 Harry Koller 62 31 31
5 Connor Paxton 60 33 27
6 Cameron Wildman 59 26 33
7 Luke Brown 58 29 29
8 Nicholas Oram 53 28 25
9 Gary Griffin 50 24 26
10 Liam Griffith 49 27 22
11 Adam Lomas 48 25 23
12 Michael Williams 28 28
13 Jack Shone 24 24

Masters B

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2
1 Matthew Kirk 80 40 40
2 David Hull 66 29 37
3 Trevor Humphris 66 35 31
4 Christopher Gyles (V) 63 28 35
5 Stumpy Lawrence (V) 60 31 29
6 Mark Moseley (V) 59 33 26
7 Rick Jones (V) 57 24 33
8 Danny Gilligan 54 26 28
9 Jason Hall 54 27 27
10 Nik Blythe(V) 48 23 25
11 Steven Smart 37 37
12 Chris Watson (V) 25 25

Intermediates

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2
1 Myles Mott 73 40 33
2 Max Turner 72 37 35
3 Kyle Ore 70 33 37
4 Shelley Smart (L) 69 29 40
5 Nicole Lowry (L) 66 35 31
6 Alfie North 60 31 29
7 Stephen Claro 56 28 28
8 Tom Welch 51 25 26
9 Shanice Mott (L) 51 26 25
10 James Lees 46 24 22
11 Martyn Doyle 44 17 27
12 Chloe Keitch (L) 44 21 23
13 Benjamin Woodhead 43 19 24
14 Kieren Johnson 42 27 15
15 James Scott 39 20 19
16 Michael Watmore 37 16 21
17 Jason Dickins 37 23 14
18 Samual Jenkins 35 22 13
19 Karl Pilcher 34 14 20
20 Maddie Martin (L) 32 15 17
21 Susan Coalter (L) 30 12 18
22 Thomas Harris 28 18 10
23 Grace Keitch (L) 27 11 16
24 Richard Murphy 22 10 12
25 Carly Sewell (L) 20 9 11
26 Russ Wells 17 8 9
27 Sally Donald (L) 15 7 8
28 Simon Pilsworth 13 13

Ladies

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2
1 Shelley Smart (L) 77 37 40
2 Nicole Lowry (L) 77 40 37
3 Shanice Mott (L) 70 35 35
4 Chloe Keitch (L) 66 33 33
5 Susan Coalter (L) 60 29 31
6 Maddie Martin (L) 60 31 29
7 Grace Keitch (L) 56 28 28
8 Carly Sewell (L) 54 27 27
9 Sally Donald (L) 52 26 26

Youth 250

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2
1 Andrew Black (G) 77 40 37
2 Aled Davies 75 35 40
3 Josh McKnight 72 37 35
4 Ross Dillon (A) 66 33 33
5 Lewis Humphris 60 29 31
6 Charlie Wheatley (O) 59 31 28
7 Riley Honor 56 27 29
8 Arthur McDonald (A) 52 25 27
9 Rylee Marshall 51 26 25
10 Louie Holt (A) 50 24 26
11 Connor Yates (A) 46 22 24
12 Frank Marston (A) 44 21 23
13 Alfie Pennington 40 18 22
14 Amelia Mead(A) 40 19 21
15 Charlie Eaton (A) 37 17 20
16 Brooke Bunce (A) 36 20 16
17 Jay Sam (A) 35 16 19
18 Ellie Stott (A) 33 15 18
19 Shane Havard Evans (A) 31 14 17
20 Logan Paxton 28 13 15
21 Kieran Marriott 28 28
22 Sam Sellers 23 23

Kids 50cc

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2
1 Oliver Dawson 80 40 40
2 Bentley Don Garrett 72 35 37
3 Shay McKenna (50) 37 37
4 Georgia Enticknap 33 33

Kids 100cc Auto

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2
1 Harriet Mewse (A) 80 40 40
2 Beatrix Drinkwater (A) 70 37 33
3 Dexter Griffin 68 33 35
4 Josh Smart 66 29 37
5 Seth Terrell 64 35 29
6 Beau Terrell 62 31 31

Kids 100 Geared

Pos Competitor Points R1 R2
1 Reggie Binskin (G) 80 40 40
2 Liam McGowan 72 35 37
3 Amelia Talent (G) 68 33 35
4 Olly McDonald (G) 68 37 31
5 Seth Balaam (G) 62 29 33
6 Luca Shaw (G) 59 31 28
7 Malachy McKenna (G) 57 28 29
8 Ethan Legg 54 27 27