Enduro
Now Reading
Great Scott! Edge Offroad Motul National XC Championship Round 1 – Report and Results

Great Scott! Edge Offroad Motul National XC Championship Round 1 – Report and Results

Wintery conditions greeted the competitors at the Spaunton Quarry venue near Pickering for the first rounds of the Edge Off-Road Motul National Cross Country Championship.

Report and Images by Matthew Rudd Photography

Prior to the youth race, a blanket of snow forced a delayed start and a sighting lap was given to try and improve the track conditions. Charlie Crossland led the Youth A class practically the full race taking a dominating win. Meanwhile, another pre-race favourite Albie O’Connell had a big fightback throughout the race after getting caught out on the first corner losing a chunk of time. The end result in the Youth A class was Crossland, Jak Heaney, Ryan Stoneley and O’Connell in that order.

Charlie Crossland

Harrison Skelton took the Youth B win by over 5 minutes ahead of Connor Watson in second and Tommy Carter in third while in the Juniors Jacob Bragg rode a stormer to grab the victory over Juddy Kearford and Dexter Hind.

By the time the adults hit the course conditions were extremely varied over the 8 mile course with some sections still having a snow covering and other areas drying rapidly.

Ailbe Oconnell wheeling past another youth rider

A stacked premier class treated us, Sam Winterburn took the holeshot, however with much of the track being fast and flowing this was against the regular extreme enduro star, but it was Jordan Scott who snatched the win just 33 seconds ahead of Mitch Brightmore in second with Winterburn rounding out the top three.

GasGas star Dawson Marriott took the win in fine form in the Expert class over Declan Helliwell and Dan Leadbetter whilst Rosie Rowett took a top 10 in the class opting for experts rather than the ladies class.

The ladies class was a great battle of abilities between multiple motocross championship winner Leonni Tighe and trials / extreme star Chloe Richardson. Chloe like partner Sam Winterburn took the early lead of the race however was dispatched by Leonni making a welcome return back to competition after a year off through injury and taking the class win by around 4 minutes.  Brooklyne Johnson would finish in third.

Sam Winterburn taking the holeshot debuting for the Jarvis team

Alex Owen fired in 5 laps in the Masters category with Daz Skillin in second and Ricky Tropman third, while in the Over 50’s Rod Heald won out over  Andy Dean and Neil Crayston.

It was tight at the top in the stacked Clubman class with the number one spot going to Alex Leadbetter by just a slender 7 second over Scott with Tommy Grimmer in third.

Gethin Humphries

As predicted the sportsman and novice classes filled up a huge portion of the field taking up 64 and 54 entries respectively.

Max Agar took a comfortable win in the Sportsman class, beating Josh Knight and Callum Hughes to the top spot while in the Sportsman Vets Jason Clarke triumphed ahead of Anthony Foulkes in second and Andrew Dodgson third.

Jake Hannon

In the Novice class Alfie Marsden had a great ride to fend off Ryan Rigg and Kirk Cullerton for the win.

The next round of the Motul National Cross Country Championship takes place at Leighton Hall, LA5 9ST on the 25th April. For more info go to https://www.facebook.com/edgeoffroad

Connor Gulbrandsen

Results

Youth Overall

Pos Class Name Laps Total Time
1. Youth A Charlie Crossland 8 1:34:47.54
2. Youth A Jak Heaney 8 1:40:37.79
3. Youth A Ryan Stoneley 7 1:36:21.60
4. Youth A Ailbe Oconnell 7 1:39:58.49
5. Youth A Finlay Woods 7 1:42:59.39
6. Youth A Ryan Liddle 6 1:30:06.60
7. Youth A Connor Gulbrandsen 6 1:33:03.13
8. Youth B Harrison Skelton 6 1:37:22.32
9. Juniors Jacob Bragg 6 1:38:41.78
10. Youth A Josh Lister 6 1:39:40.72
11. Juniors Juddy Kearford 6 1:40:50.77
12. Youth A Josh Law 6 1:42:13.76
13. Youth B Connor Watson 6 1:42:32.87
14. Juniors Dexter Hind 6 1:43:19.50
15. Youth B Tommy Carter 6 1:47:09.04
16. Juniors Billy Chambers 5 1:32:13.86
17. Juniors Sam Carter 5 1:34:57.49
18. Juniors Bryce Helliwell 5 1:42:13.17
19. Juniors Louie Mcgee 4 1:31:00.42
20. Youth B Jack Leonard 4 1:47:28.65
21. Juniors Billy Mcclure 3 1:30:47.54
22. Juniors Daisy Cardis 1 1:30:01.31
23. Juniors Jake Hannon 1 1:30:24.57
DNF Youth B Ollie Carne 3 45:37.75
DNF Juniors Lucas Campbell 1 50:14.63
DNF Juniors Henry Newton-Freeman 0

Youth by Class

Youth A

Pos Name Laps Total Time
1 Charlie Crossland 8 1:34:47.54
2 Jak Heaney 8 1:40:37.79
3 Ryan Stoneley 7 1:36:21.60
4 Ailbe Oconnell 7 1:39:58.49
5 Finlay Woods 7 1:42:59.39
6 Ryan Liddle 6 1:30:06.60
7 Connor Gulbrandsen 6 1:33:03.13
8 Josh Lister 6 1:39:40.72
9 Josh Law 6 1:42:13.76

Youth B 

Position Name Laps Total Time
1 Harrison Skelton 6 1:37:22.32
2 Connor Watson 6 1:42:32.87
3 Tommy Carter 6 1:47:09.04
4 Jack Leonard 4 1:47:28.65
DNF Ollie Carne 3 45:37.75

Juniors

Position Name Laps Total Time
1 Jacob Bragg 6 1:38:41.78
2 Juddy Kearford 6 1:40:50.77
3 Dexter Hind 6 1:43:19.50
4 Billy Chambers 5 1:32:13.86
5 Sam Carter 5 1:34:57.49
6 Bryce Helliwell 5 1:42:13.17
7 Louie Mcgee 4 1:31:00.42
8 Billy Mcclure 3 1:30:47.54
9 Daisy Cardis 1 1:30:01.31
10 Jake Hannon 1 1:30:24.57
DNF Lucas Campbell 1 50:14.63

Adult Overall

Pos Class Name Laps Total Time
1. Premier Jordan Scott 6 2:19:42.14
2. Premier Mitch Brightmore 6 2:20:15.38
3. Premier Sam Winterburn 6 2:21:09.10
4. Premier Ryan Crowder 6 2:21:14.49
5. Premier Richie Moorhouse 6 2:21:24.56
6. Premier Joe Deakin 6 2:22:41.09
7. Premier Thomas Widd 5 2:02:14.85
8. Expert Dawson Marriott 5 2:02:15.52
9. Premier Lee Sampson 5 2:02:18.20
10. Expert Declan Helliwell 5 2:03:07.38
11. Expert Dan Leadbetter 5 2:03:31.34
12. Expert Ash Brightmore 5 2:03:32.13
13. Premier Luke Gorse 5 2:05:21.38
14. Expert Scott Altass 5 2:05:33.28
15. Premier Gethin Humphries 5 2:05:34.29
16. Expert Jamie Dilworth 5 2:06:27.98
17. Premier Robert Crayston 5 2:06:36.75
18. Expert Jason Hirst 5 2:06:57.91
19. Clubman Alex Leadbetter 5 2:09:25.48
20. Expert Danny Atkinson 5 2:09:27.89
21. Clubman Scott Aitkin 5 2:09:32.40
22. Expert Craig Thompson 5 2:11:11.46
23. Expert Rosie Rowett 5 2:11:13.24
24. Clubman Tommy Grimmer 5 2:11:41.28
25. Clubman Cameron Baker Haste 5 2:12:00.13
26. Expert Robbie Wallace 5 2:12:28.29
27. Expert Graham Blacklock 5 2:13:33.63
28. Masters Alex Owen 5 2:13:35.22
29. Clubman Tom Slater 5 2:14:08.14
30. Expert Ryan Thompson 5 2:14:44.04
31. Masters Daz Skillin 5 2:14:51.46
32. Clubman Ben Tennant 5 2:15:16.22
33. Sportsman Max Agar 5 2:15:31.86
34. Clubman Matt Hurst 5 2:16:02.57
35. Masters Ricky Tropman 5 2:16:15.77
36. Clubman George Howard 5 2:16:17.01
37. Sportsman Vets Jason Clarke 5 2:16:29.55
38. Clubman Darren Cousins 5 2:17:03.56
39. Masters Simon Howden 5 2:17:07.16
40. Clubman Frank Skillin 5 2:17:09.38
41. Clubman Steve Butterfield 5 2:17:14.27
42. Clubman George England 5 2:17:29.52
43. Masters Paul Westgarth 5 2:17:32.49
44. Sportsman Josh Knight 5 2:18:44.20
45. Clubman Nick Manger 5 2:18:53.47
46. Clubman Lewis Helliwell 5 2:19:03.93
47. Ladies Leonni Tighe 5 2:19:25.14
48. Clubman Elliott Woodall 5 2:19:26.58
49. Sportsman Callum Hughes 5 2:19:49.95
50. Clubman Stewart Robinson 5 2:20:12.13
51. Sportsman Brandon Bayliss 5 2:20:13.43
52. Sportsman Niall Bowker 5 2:20:14.35
53. Clubman Eddie Meek 5 2:20:23.47
54. Clubman Martin Conlon 5 2:20:33.37
55. Clubman Stephen Dennis 5 2:20:45.43
56. Clubman Josh Barnes 5 2:21:23.43
57. Sportsman Liam Marchant 5 2:22:01.17
58. Clubman Marc Blenkinsop 5 2:22:04.41
59. Sportsman Adam Thompson 5 2:22:20.00
60. Clubman Dan Lappin 5 2:22:26.21
61. Clubman Peter Thomasson 5 2:22:27.62
62. Clubman Adam Mulholland 5 2:22:29.37
63. Sportsman Will Howe 5 2:22:39.27
64. Clubman David McMahon 5 2:23:25.45
65. Clubman Ben Roper 5 2:23:52.91
66. Ladies Chloe Richardson 5 2:23:57.67
67. Sportsman Vets Anthony Foulkes 5 2:24:18.10
68. Clubman Dimitri Kouklinos 5 2:24:57.29
69. Sportsman Scott Campbell 5 2:25:01.15
70. Sportsman Nathan Hanley 5 2:25:11.08
71. Over 50 Rod Heald 5 2:25:23.68
72. Over 50 Andy Dean 5 2:25:38.79
73. Over 50 Neil Crayston 5 2:25:57.12
74. Sportsman Joseph Howsam 5 2:26:12.69
75. Clubman Ryan Gee 5 2:26:43.34
76. Sportsman Mark Williams 5 2:26:44.52
77. Sportsman Robert Graham 5 2:27:19.29
78. Sportsman Vets Andrew Dodgson 5 2:27:39.81
79. Expert Max Lofthouse 5 2:27:53.11
80. Clubman Reece Pickersgill 5 2:28:58.57
81. Sportsman Vets James Cooke-Thomas 4 2:00:16.96
82. Over 50 Mark Raynor 4 2:00:30.56
83. Over 50 Jonathan Ellis 4 2:00:42.10
84. Sportsman Vets Rob Miller 4 2:00:53.81
85. Sportsman Vets Mark Fenwick 4 2:01:01.29
86. Sportsman Josh Fenton 4 2:01:12.84
87. Clubman Daryl Gee 4 2:01:25.33
88. Sportsman Matt Holmes 4 2:01:31.31
89. Sportsman Michael Lyons 4 2:01:34.58
90. Clubman Luke Evans 4 2:01:37.00
91. Over 50 Andy Harvey 4 2:01:46.46
92. Sportsman Jed Littlewood 4 2:01:47.89
93. Masters Paul Daley-Smith 4 2:01:51.22
94. Clubman Robert Gould 4 2:02:05.22
95. Sportsman Simon Tate 4 2:02:17.48
96. Sportsman Vets Jonny Lister 4 2:02:19.32
97. Premier Luke Owen 4 2:02:24.07
98. Over 50 Phil Dodsworth 4 2:02:28.31
99. Clubman Declan Hoey 4 2:02:38.37
100. Clubman Doltan Shannon 4 2:03:00.67
101. Ladies Brooklyne Johnson 4 2:03:08.83
102. Sportsman Sam Ellis 4 2:03:41.77
103. Ladies Kate Smith 4 2:03:55.59
104. Sportsman Jake Clayton 4 2:04:32.67
105. Sportsman Kieran Calladine 4 2:04:39.48
106. Over 50 Simon Nutter 4 2:05:07.67
107. Over 50 David Hunt 4 2:05:09.34
108. Over 50 Chris Beecroft 4 2:05:51.77
109. Over 50 Manny Smith 4 2:06:05.28
110. Sportsman Matthew Rogers 4 2:06:18.39
111. Over 50 Nigel Fox 4 2:06:23.84
112. Over 50 Rob Gregory 4 2:06:27.10
113. Novice Alfie Marsden 4 2:06:38.19
114. Sportsman Andrew Barker 4 2:06:50.89
115. Sportsman Vets Danny Clarke 4 2:06:52.98
116. Clubman Tom Hunt 4 2:06:56.38
117. Sportsman Christopher Chiodo 4 2:07:06.77
118. Sportsman Vets Simon Cardis 4 2:07:35.06
119. Novice Ryan Rigg 4 2:07:53.30
120. Novice Kirk Cullerton 4 2:08:17.81
121. Clubman Ben Manuel 4 2:08:35.96
122. Over 50 Craig Holmes 4 2:08:51.36
123. Over 50 Stuart Beaty 4 2:09:05.51
124. Sportsman Del Ager 4 2:09:09.39
125. Sportsman Alex Ridshaw 4 2:09:38.00
126. Sportsman Dan Hill 4 2:09:49.61
127. Sportsman Josh Leacock 4 2:09:51.67
128. Sportsman Jason Hogg 4 2:10:14.50
129. Novice Matthew Boulter 4 2:10:15.82
130. Clubman Paul-Liam Baxter 4 2:10:17.55
131. Over 50 Stephen Dungworth 4 2:10:27.43
132. Sportsman Vets Anthony Lemon 4 2:10:38.41
133. Sportsman Craig Tully 4 2:10:42.36
134. Sportsman Joe Smith 4 2:11:19.74
135. Sportsman Reece Martin 4 2:11:45.27
136. Novice Liam Tran 4 2:12:01.45
137. Over 50 Bill Howe 4 2:12:19.56
138. Sportsman Jake Wright 4 2:12:30.18
139. Sportsman Izzy Skillin 4 2:12:48.45
140. Novice Joe Haigh 4 2:12:57.74
141. Over 50 Tim Howe 4 2:13:15.42
142. Sportsman Ben Redley 4 2:13:25.92
143. Sportsman Jamie Whiteley 4 2:13:46.13
144. Over 50 Paul McKie 4 2:13:56.80
145. Expert Jordan Jones 4 2:14:00.56
146. Sportsman Vets Mark Lowndes 4 2:14:09.93
147. Sportsman Ben Cutts 4 2:14:34.51
148. Over 50 Gary Richardson 4 2:14:42.12
149. Over 50 Stephen Howes 4 2:14:50.39
150. Novice Andrew Shepherd 4 2:14:54.06
151. Sportsman Vets David Wilkinson 4 2:15:13.65
152. Sportsman Sonny Leigh 4 2:15:28.80
153. Sportsman Mick Smith 4 2:16:52.38
154. Novice Jack Harvey 4 2:17:36.27
155. Sportsman Paul Bell 4 2:17:46.20
156. Over 50 Phil Oxley 4 2:17:53.95
157. Novice Duncan Rose 4 2:18:08.25
158. Novice Jamie Stead 4 2:18:52.13
159. Novice Alex Clark 4 2:19:02.19
160. Sportsman Vets Jody Lovatt 4 2:19:23.74
161. Novice Jason Williams 4 2:19:37.91
162. Novice Sam Boden 4 2:19:47.63
163. Over 50 Martin Harvey 4 2:20:08.28
164. Sportsman Paul Adams 4 2:20:57.71
165. Over 50 Keith Tallentire 4 2:21:17.90
166. Over 50 Brian Roper 4 2:21:54.72
167. Novice Kevin Brooks 4 2:22:13.63
168. Sportsman Ross Sands 4 2:23:35.26
169. Novice Regan Law 4 2:23:38.07
170. Sportsman Harvey Rothwell 4 2:23:49.24
171. Novice Jonathan England 4 2:23:50.41
172. Over 50 Andrew Beatty 4 2:23:55.50
173. Over 50 Tim Dickinson 4 2:24:25.66
174. Clubman Stuart Williams 4 2:24:42.59
175. Sportsman Vets Scott Cocker 4 2:24:45.33
176. Sportsman Colby Cook 4 2:24:46.37
177. Over 50 Bryan Mundy 4 2:25:32.86
178. Novice Will Marshall 4 2:25:42.10
179. Novice Ricky Wilson 4 2:26:08.74
180. Novice Lieuk Womack 4 2:26:10.23
181. Novice Ross Gillott 4 2:26:38.13
182. Novice Gavin Littlewood 4 2:27:29.48
183. Sportsman Nick Clayton 4 2:28:05.81
184. Over 50 Mark Gibson 4 2:28:25.78
185. Novice Antony Waudby 4 2:28:45.69
186. Sportsman Daniel Kohler 4 2:28:48.98
187. Novice Lewis Fairbank 4 2:29:17.84
188. Novice Callum Vickers 4 2:29:53.32
189. Sportsman Vets Lee Leacock 4 2:30:33.40
190. Sportsman Alastair Kendrick 4 2:30:34.18
191. Novice Luke Pearson 4 2:31:11.82
192. Sportsman Jake Knowles 4 2:34:38.91
193. Novice Linford Mundy 4 2:36:07.75
194. Novice Dean Mowbray 3 2:00:24.45
195. Over 50 Dean Johnson 3 2:00:32.00
196. Sportsman Carl Howes 3 2:01:03.89
197. Novice Dom Kirk 3 2:01:08.56
198. Sportsman Nathan Dessimone 3 2:01:18.62
199. Sportsman Stephen Bessant 3 2:01:45.25
200. Novice Robert Atkinson 3 2:02:10.33
201. Ladies Jade Gordon 3 2:02:56.39
202. Novice Stephen Douds 3 2:03:24.22
203. Sportsman Gareth Roberts 3 2:03:40.52
204. Novice Kyle Strall 3 2:06:22.11
205. Sportsman Matt Stevenson 3 2:06:30.51
206. Novice James Antoncich 3 2:06:34.70
207. Over 50 David Wiseman 3 2:09:53.73
208. Sportsman Jonathan Gilbert 3 2:11:59.77
209. Novice Will Smith 3 2:13:07.00
210. Novice Jacob Ward 3 2:17:17.88
211. Sportsman Andy Dowd 3 2:17:50.17
212. Novice Nathan Maxted 3 2:17:58.59
213. Novice Callum Smiles 3 2:19:10.79
214. Novice Joe Walmsley 3 2:22:38.05
215. Novice Kallam Sollitt 3 2:24:55.40
216. Novice Ronnie Sollitt 3 2:26:06.29
217. Novice Phillip Rigg 3 2:28:01.17
218. Novice Greg Dickinson 3 2:28:57.25
219. Novice Paul Baxter 2 2:00:08.39
220. Novice Benjamin Briggs 2 2:00:34.66
221. Sportsman Aiden Ridshaw 2 2:02:01.10
222. Novice Van Knapton 2 2:03:22.65
223. Sportsman Tihamer Bogati 2 2:03:54.13
224. Sportsman Vets Kris Farrar 2 2:05:10.92
225. Novice Jack Nicholson 2 2:20:06.10
226. Ladies Emily Tropman 1 2:01:07.42
DNF Sportsman Guy Jarvis 4 1:58:53.06
DNF Sportsman Brian Dewart 3 1:36:00.90
DNF Novice Jamie Gardiner 3 1:43:26.89
DNF Premier Ryan Staveley 2 50:45.52
DNF Expert Robert Taylor 2 55:17.95
DNF Sportsman Ben Singleton 2 1:00:46.75
DNF Clubman Anthony Turner 2 1:03:58.80
DNF Sportsman Vets Mick Robson 2 1:06:40.32
DNF Novice Charles Ellis 2 1:51:04.34
DNF Clubman Jae Jarvis 1 31:00.54
DNF Expert James Hitchcox 1 31:18.50
DNF Sportsman Cy Mccubbin 1 40:43.88
DNF Ladies Molly Howe 1 42:00.67
DNF Novice Tom Stephens 1 44:08.00
DNF Novice James Hart 1 47:24.80
DNF Over 50 Paul Oates 1 50:44.83
DNF Novice Stephen Keillor 1 1:08:16.31
DNF Novice Alex Gill 1 1:21:47.84

Adult by Class

Premier

Position Name Laps Total Time
1 Jordan Scott 6 2:19:42.14
2 Mitch Brightmore 6 2:20:15.38
3 Sam Winterburn 6 2:21:09.10
4 Ryan Crowder 6 2:21:14.49
5 Richie Moorhouse 6 2:21:24.56
6 Joe Deakin 6 2:22:41.09
7 Thomas Widd 5 2:02:14.85
8 Lee Sampson 5 2:02:18.20
9 Luke Gorse 5 2:05:21.38
10 Gethin Humphries 5 2:05:34.29
11 Robert Crayston 5 2:06:36.75
12 Luke Owen 4 2:02:24.07
DNF Ryan Staveley 2 50:45.52

Expert

Position Name Laps Total Time
1 Dawson Marriott 5 2:02:15.52
2 Declan Helliwell 5 2:03:07.38
3 Dan Leadbetter 5 2:03:31.34
4 Ash Brightmore 5 2:03:32.13
5 Scott Altass 5 2:05:33.28
6 Jamie Dilworth 5 2:06:27.98
7 Jason Hirst 5 2:06:57.91
8 Danny Atkinson 5 2:09:27.89
9 Craig Thompson 5 2:11:11.46
10 Rosie Rowett 5 2:11:13.24
11 Robbie Wallace 5 2:12:28.29
12 Graham Blacklock 5 2:13:33.63
13 Ryan Thompson 5 2:14:44.04
14 Max Lofthouse 5 2:27:53.11
15 Jordan Jones 4 2:14:00.56
DNF James Hitchcox 1 31:18.50
DNF Robert Taylor 2 55:17.95

Masters

Position Name Laps Total Time
1 Alex Owen 5 2:13:35.22
2 Daz Skillin 5 2:14:51.46
3 Ricky Tropman 5 2:16:15.77
4 Simon Howden 5 2:17:07.16
5 Paul Westgarth 5 2:17:32.49
6 Paul Daley-Smith 4 2:01:51.22

Clubman 

Position Name Laps Total Time
1 Alex Leadbetter 5 2:09:25.48
2 Scott Aitkin 5 2:09:32.40
3 Tommy Grimmer 5 2:11:41.28
4 Cameron Baker Haste 5 2:12:00.13
5 Tom Slater 5 2:14:08.14
6 Ben Tennant 5 2:15:16.22
7 Matt Hurst 5 2:16:02.57
8 George Howard 5 2:16:17.01
9 Darren Cousins 5 2:17:03.56
10 Frank Skillin 5 2:17:09.38
11 Steve Butterfield 5 2:17:14.27
12 George England 5 2:17:29.52
13 Nick Manger 5 2:18:53.47
14 Lewis Helliwell 5 2:19:03.93
15 Elliott Woodall 5 2:19:26.58
16 Stewart Robinson 5 2:20:12.13
17 Eddie Meek 5 2:20:23.47
18 Martin Conlon 5 2:20:33.37
19 Stephen Dennis 5 2:20:45.43
20 Josh Barnes 5 2:21:23.43
21 Marc Blenkinsop 5 2:22:04.41
22 Dan Lappin 5 2:22:26.21
23 Peter Thomasson 5 2:22:27.62
24 Adam Mulholland 5 2:22:29.37
25 David McMahon 5 2:23:25.45
26 Ben Roper 5 2:23:52.91
27 Dimitri Kouklinos 5 2:24:57.29
28 Ryan Gee 5 2:26:43.34
29 Reece Pickersgill 5 2:28:58.57
30 Daryl Gee 4 2:01:25.33
31 Luke Evans 4 2:01:37.00
32 Robert Gould 4 2:02:05.22
33 Declan Hoey 4 2:02:38.37
34 Doltan Shannon 4 2:03:00.67
35 Tom Hunt 4 2:06:56.38
36 Ben Manuel 4 2:08:35.96
37 Paul-Liam Baxter 4 2:10:17.55
38 Stuart Williams 4 2:24:42.59
DNF Anthony Turner 2 1:03:58.80
DNF Jae Jarvis 1 31:00.54

Ladies

Position Name Laps Total Time
1 Leonni Tighe 5 2:19:25.14
2 Chloe Richardson 5 2:23:57.67
3 Brooklyne Johnson 4 2:03:08.83
4 Kate Smith 4 2:03:55.59
5 Jade Gordon 3 2:02:56.39
6 Emily Tropman 1 2:01:07.42
DNF Molly Howe 1 42:00.67

Sportsman

Position Name Laps Total Time
1 Max Agar 5 2:15:31.86
2 Josh Knight 5 2:18:44.20
3 Callum Hughes 5 2:19:49.95
4 Brandon Bayliss 5 2:20:13.43
5 Niall Bowker 5 2:20:14.35
6 Liam Marchant 5 2:22:01.17
7 Adam Thompson 5 2:22:20.00
8 Will Howe 5 2:22:39.27
9 Scott Campbell 5 2:25:01.15
10 Nathan Hanley 5 2:25:11.08
11 Joseph Howsam 5 2:26:12.69
12 Mark Williams 5 2:26:44.52
13 Robert Graham 5 2:27:19.29
14 Josh Fenton 4 2:01:12.84
15 Matt Holmes 4 2:01:31.31
16 Michael Lyons 4 2:01:34.58
17 Jed Littlewood 4 2:01:47.89
18 Simon Tate 4 2:02:17.48
19 Sam Ellis 4 2:03:41.77
20 Jake Clayton 4 2:04:32.67
21 Kieran Calladine 4 2:04:39.48
22 Matthew Rogers 4 2:06:18.39
23 Andrew Barker 4 2:06:50.89
24 Christopher Chiodo 4 2:07:06.77
25 Del Ager 4 2:09:09.39
26 Alex Ridshaw 4 2:09:38.00
27 Dan Hill 4 2:09:49.61
28 Josh Leacock 4 2:09:51.67
29 Jason Hogg 4 2:10:14.50
30 Craig Tully 4 2:10:42.36
31 Joe Smith 4 2:11:19.74
32 Reece Martin 4 2:11:45.27
33 Jake Wright 4 2:12:30.18
34 Izzy Skillin 4 2:12:48.45
35 Ben Redley 4 2:13:25.92
36 Jamie Whiteley 4 2:13:46.13
37 Ben Cutts 4 2:14:34.51
38 Sonny Leigh 4 2:15:28.80
39 Mick Smith 4 2:16:52.38
40 Paul Bell 4 2:17:46.20
41 Paul Adams 4 2:20:57.71
42 Ross Sands 4 2:23:35.26
43 Harvey Rothwell 4 2:23:49.24
44 Colby Cook 4 2:24:46.37
45 Nick Clayton 4 2:28:05.81
46 Daniel Kohler 4 2:28:48.98
47 Alastair Kendrick 4 2:30:34.18
48 Jake Knowles 4 2:34:38.91
49 Carl Howes 3 2:01:03.89
50 Nathan Dessimone 3 2:01:18.62
51 Stephen Bessant 3 2:01:45.25
52 Gareth Roberts 3 2:03:40.52
53 Matt Stevenson 3 2:06:30.51
54 Jonathan Gilbert 3 2:11:59.77
55 Andy Dowd 3 2:17:50.17
56 Aiden Ridshaw 2 2:02:01.10
57 Tihamer Bogati 2 2:03:54.13
DNF Guy Jarvis 4 1:58:53.06
DNF Brian Dewart 3 1:36:00.90
DNF Ben Singleton 2 1:00:46.75
DNF Cy Mccubbin 1 40:43.88

Sportsman Vets

Position Name Laps Total Time
1 Jason Clarke 5 2:16:29.55
2 Anthony Foulkes 5 2:24:18.10
3 Andrew Dodgson 5 2:27:39.81
4 James Cooke-Thomas 4 2:00:16.96
5 Rob Miller 4 2:00:53.81
6 Mark Fenwick 4 2:01:01.29
7 Jonny Lister 4 2:02:19.32
8 Danny Clarke 4 2:06:52.98
9 Simon Cardis 4 2:07:35.06
10 Anthony Lemon 4 2:10:38.41
11 Mark Lowndes 4 2:14:09.93
12 David Wilkinson 4 2:15:13.65
13 Jody Lovatt 4 2:19:23.74
14 Scott Cocker 4 2:24:45.33
15 Lee Leacock 4 2:30:33.40
16 Kris Farrar 2 2:05:10.92
DNF Mick Robson 2 1:06:40.32

Over 50’s

Position Name Laps Total Time
1 Rod Heald 5 2:25:23.68
2 Andy Dean 5 2:25:38.79
3 Neil Crayston 5 2:25:57.12
4 Mark Raynor 4 2:00:30.56
5 Jonathan Ellis 4 2:00:42.10
6 Andy Harvey 4 2:01:46.46
7 Phil Dodsworth 4 2:02:28.31
8 Simon Nutter 4 2:05:07.67
9 David Hunt 4 2:05:09.34
10 Chris Beecroft 4 2:05:51.77
11 Manny Smith 4 2:06:05.28
12 Nigel Fox 4 2:06:23.84
13 Rob Gregory 4 2:06:27.10
14 Craig Holmes 4 2:08:51.36
15 Stuart Beaty 4 2:09:05.51
16 Stephen Dungworth 4 2:10:27.43
17 Bill Howe 4 2:12:19.56
18 Tim Howe 4 2:13:15.42
19 Paul McKie 4 2:13:56.80
20 Gary Richardson 4 2:14:42.12
21 Stephen Howes 4 2:14:50.39
22 Phil Oxley 4 2:17:53.95
23 Martin Harvey 4 2:20:08.28
24 Keith Tallentire 4 2:21:17.90
25 Brian Roper 4 2:21:54.72
26 Andrew Beatty 4 2:23:55.50
27 Tim Dickinson 4 2:24:25.66
28 Bryan Mundy 4 2:25:32.86
29 Mark Gibson 4 2:28:25.78
30 Dean Johnson 3 2:00:32.00
31 David Wiseman 3 2:09:53.73
DNF Paul Oates 1 50:44.83

Novice

Position Name Laps Total Time
1 Alfie Marsden 4 2:06:38.19
2 Ryan Rigg 4 2:07:53.30
3 Kirk Cullerton 4 2:08:17.81
4 Matthew Boulter 4 2:10:15.82
5 Liam Tran 4 2:12:01.45
6 Joe Haigh 4 2:12:57.74
7 Andrew Shepherd 4 2:14:54.06
8 Jack Harvey 4 2:17:36.27
9 Duncan Rose 4 2:18:08.25
10 Jamie Stead 4 2:18:52.13
11 Alex Clark 4 2:19:02.19
12 Jason Williams 4 2:19:37.91
13 Sam Boden 4 2:19:47.63
14 Kevin Brooks 4 2:22:13.63
15 Regan Law 4 2:23:38.07
16 Jonathan England 4 2:23:50.41
17 Will Marshall 4 2:25:42.10
18 Ricky Wilson 4 2:26:08.74
19 Lieuk Womack 4 2:26:10.23
20 Ross Gillott 4 2:26:38.13
21 Gavin Littlewood 4 2:27:29.48
22 Antony Waudby 4 2:28:45.69
23 Lewis Fairbank 4 2:29:17.84
24 Callum Vickers 4 2:29:53.32
25 Luke Pearson 4 2:31:11.82
26 Linford Mundy 4 2:36:07.75
27 Dean Mowbray 3 2:00:24.45
28 Dom Kirk 3 2:01:08.56
29 Robert Atkinson 3 2:02:10.33
30 Stephen Douds 3 2:03:24.22
31 Kyle Strall 3 2:06:22.11
32 James Antoncich 3 2:06:34.70
33 Will Smith 3 2:13:07.00
34 Jacob Ward 3 2:17:17.88
35 Nathan Maxted 3 2:17:58.59
36 Callum Smiles 3 2:19:10.79
37 Joe Walmsley 3 2:22:38.05
38 Kallam Sollitt 3 2:24:55.40
39 Ronnie Sollitt 3 2:26:06.29
40 Phillip Rigg 3 2:28:01.17
41 Greg Dickinson 3 2:28:57.25
42 Paul Baxter 2 2:00:08.39
43 Benjamin Briggs 2 2:00:34.66
44 Van Knapton 2 2:03:22.65
45 Jack Nicholson 2 2:20:06.10
DNF Jamie Gardiner 3 1:43:26.89
DNF Charles Ellis 2 1:51:04.34
DNF Alex Gill 1 1:21:47.84
DNF Tom Stephens 1 44:08.00
DNF James Hart 1 47:24.80
DNF Stephen Keillor 1 1:08:16.31