Motocross
Now Reading
MXGP of Great Britain – The Entry lists
0
WP

MXGP of Great Britain – The Entry lists

by adminMarch 18, 2019

MXGP is back on European soil for the second stop of the 2019 FIM Motocross World Championship in Matterley Basin. The MXGP of Great Britain not only hosts the second round of the MXGP and MX2 classes but also the first ever round of the brand new class EMX2T and the EMX250.

Feature image courtesy of Dave Rich

The Entry lists of the 4 classes can be found here below:

MXGP Entry List

Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 4 Tonus Arnaud Yamaha SUI FMS Monster Energy Wilvo Yamaha MXGP Team
2 6 Paturel Benoit Kawasaki FRA FFM Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
3 7 Leok Tanel Husqvarna EST EMF A1M Husqvarna
4 17 Butron Jose KTM ESP RFME JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
5 18 Brylyakov Vsevolod Yamaha RUS MFR JWR Yamaha Racing
6 21 Paulin Gautier Yamaha FRA MCM Monster Energy Wilvo Yamaha MXGP Team
7 22 Strijbos Kevin Yamaha BEL FMB JWR Yamaha Racing
8 24 Simpson Shaun KTM GBR ACU RFX KTM RACING POWERED BY PAR HOMES
9 25 Desalle Clement Kawasaki BEL FMB Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
10 27 Jasikonis Arminas Husqvarna LTU LMSF Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
11 33 Lieber Julien Kawasaki BEL FMB Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
12 34 De Waal Micha-Boy Yamaha NED KNMV Hutten Metaal Yamaha Racing
13 41 Jonass Pauls Husqvarna LAT LAMSF Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
14 62 Gercar Klemen Husqvarna SLO AMZS SIXTYTWO Motosport Husqvarna Team
15 77 Lupino Alessandro Kawasaki ITA FMI Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
16 83 Renkens Nathan KTM BEL FMB NR83
17 84 Herlings Jeffrey KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
18 89 Van Horebeek Jeremy Honda BEL FMB HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
19 91 Seewer Jeremy Yamaha SUI FMS Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
20 92 Valentin Ander Husqvarna ESP RFME
21 93 Bengtsson Jonathan KTM SWE SVEMO Scandinavian Racing Sports
22 94 Van der Mierden Sven Yamaha NED KNMV Hutten Metaal Yamaha Racing
23 99 Anstie Max KTM GBR ACU Standing Construct KTM
24 100 Searle Tommy Kawasaki GBR ACU BOS FACTORY
25 128 Monticelli Ivo KTM ITA FMI Standing Construct KTM
26 151 Kullas Harri Honda EST EMF
27 152 Petrov Petar KTM BUL BMF North Europe Racing
28 189 Bogers Brian Honda NED KNMV Team HRC
29 212 Dewulf Jeffrey KTM BEL FMB North Europe Racing
30 222 Cairoli Antonio KTM ITA FMI Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
31 226 Koch Tom KTM GER DMSB KTM Sarholz Racing Team
32 243 Gajser Tim Honda SLO AMZS Team HRC
33 259 Coldenhoff Glenn KTM NED KNMV Standing Construct KTM
34 297 Gole Anton Yamaha SWE SVEMO JWR Yamaha Racing
35 321 Bernardini Samuele Yamaha ITA FMI Ghidinelli Racing Team
36 411 Kahro Erki KTM EST EMF
37 461 Febvre Romain Yamaha FRA FFM Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
38 555 Guryev Artem Husqvarna RUS MFR AG Racing
39 777 Bobryshev Evgeny Kawasaki RUS MFR BOS FACTORY
40 911 Tixier Jordi KTM FRA FFM Team VHR KTM Racing

MX2 Entry List

Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 10 Vlaanderen Calvin Honda NED KNMV Team HRC
2 11 Haarup Mikkel Husqvarna DEN DMU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
3 14 Beaton Jed Husqvarna AUS MA Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
4 19 Olsen Thomas Kjer Husqvarna DEN DMU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
5 28 Vialle Tom KTM FRA FFM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
6 29 Jacobi Henry Kawasaki GER DMSB F&H Racing Team
7 32 Van doninck Brent Honda BEL FMB Honda Redmoto Assomotor
8 43 Evans Mitchell Honda AUS MA Honda 114 Motorsports
9 44 Lesiardo Morgan KTM ITA FMI KTM RACESTORE MX2 MAX BART
10 46 Pootjes Davy Husqvarna NED KNMV TEAM DIGA-Procross Husqvarna
11 50 Halmi Hakan KTM BUL BMF Vamo Racing Team
12 53 Walsh Dylan Husqvarna NZL ACU REVO Husqvarna UK
13 56 Pessoa Gustavo Kawasaki BRA CBM Bike It DRT Kawasaki
14 57 Sanayei Darian Kawasaki USA ACU Bike It DRT Kawasaki
15 61 Prado Jorge KTM ESP RFME Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
16 66 Larranaga Olano Iker KTM ESP RFME Marchetti Racing Team KTM
17 75 Roosiorg Hardi KTM EST EMF WZ-RACING
18 98 Vaessen Bas KTM NED KNMV Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
19 101 Pichon Zachary Honda FRA FFM Honda 114 Motorsports
20 102 Sikyna Richard KTM SVK SMF JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
21 109 Edelbacher Roland Husqvarna AUT AMF A1M Husqvarna
22 161 Östlund Alvin Husqvarna SWE SVEMO REVO Husqvarna UK
23 172 Boisrame Mathys Honda FRA FFM Honda Redmoto Assomotor
24 183 Locurcio Lorenzo Kawasaki VEN FMV BUD Racing Kawasaki
25 184 Bres Natanael Yamaha FRA FFM JK Racing Yamaha
26 193 Geerts Jago Yamaha BEL FMB Monster Energy Kemea Yamaha MX2 Team
27 225 Strubhart Moreau Brian Kawasaki FRA FFM BUD Racing Kawasaki
28 282 Kahrle Hampus Husqvarna SWE SVEMO E2T RACING TEAM
29 313 Polak Petr KTM CZE ACCR JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
30 331 Freidig Loris Yamaha SUI FMS STC Racing iXS
31 332 Conijn Marcel Kawasaki NED KNMV Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
32 426 Mewse Conrad KTM GBR ACU Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
33 731 Mausser Maks Honda SLO AMZS GT 243 Racing Team
34 747 Cervellin Michele Yamaha ITA FMI YAMAHA SM ACTION – M.C. MIGLIORI
35 766 Sandner Michael KTM AUT AMF
36 783 Toriani Enzo Husqvarna FRA FFM E2T RACING TEAM
37 811 Sterry Adam Kawasaki GBR ACU F&H Racing Team
38 919 Watson Ben Yamaha GBR ACU Monster Energy Kemea Yamaha MX2 Team
39 931 Zanotti Andrea KTM SMR FSM Marchetti Racing Team KTM
40 959 Renaux Maxime Yamaha FRA FFM YAMAHA SM ACTION – M.C. MIGLIORI

EMX2T Entry List

Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 1 Anderson Brad KTM GBR ACU Verde Substance KTM
2 4 Leijtens Eric KTM NED KNMV
3 11 Putnam Ben Yamaha GBR ACU
4 12 Natale Gordano KTM BEL FMB
5 13 Siddiqui Henry KTM GBR ACU
6 14 Salina Pietro Husqvarna ITA FMI Team Maddii Racing Husqvarna
7 15 Wheeler Bradley Husqvarna GBR ACU
8 21 Lolli Marco Yamaha ITA FMI Ceres 71 Racing
9 31 Olaeta Alexander Yamaha ESP RFME
10 54 Hockey Corey KTM GBR ACU
11 55 Kras Mike KTM NED KNMV Team Ecomaxx Fuels
12 62 Lusbo Andero Husqvarna EST EMF A1M Husqvarna
13 63 Benton Oliver KTM GBR ACU Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
14 73 Bertuzzo Pier Filippo Yamaha ITA FMI
15 74 Willerton Troy TM GBR ACU
16 82 Fahr Dennis KTM GER DMSB
17 86 Del Coco Matteo KTM ITA FMI
18 89 Lommers Rico Yamaha NED KNMV
19 91 Putnam Charlie KTM GBR ACU RFX KTM RACING POWERED BY PAR HOMES
20 92 van t Ende Youri KTM NED KNMV Team Ecomaxx Fuels
21 97 Polas Denis KTM SVK SMF
22 98 Willems Erik Husqvarna BEL FMB
23 101 Kovar Vaclav Gas Gas CZE ACCR
24 110 Burrows Matt Husqvarna GBR ACU
25 118 Murphy Jaydon KTM GBR ACU
26 129 Gailland Steve KTM SUI FMS
27 131 Anton Costas Joel KTM ESP RFME
28 172 Holyoake Robert Husqvarna GBR ACU E2T RACING TEAM
29 218 Mattara Gianfranco Yamaha ITA FMI
30 258 Davidsson Kevin Husqvarna SWE SVEMO
31 311 Nespor Marek KTM CZE ACCR
32 365 Skovgaard Nikolaj KTM DEN DMU
33 383 Hudak Peter KTM SVK SMF
34 385 Zenato Sebastian Yamaha ITA FMI
35 499 Alberio Emanuele Husqvarna ITA FMI
36 531 Galligari Francesco KTM ITA FMI
37 532 Adams Mikey KTM NED KNMV
38 601 Gwyther Kelton KTM GBR ACU
39 725 Gorini Andrea Yamaha SMR FSM
40 731 Vendruscolo Andrea Yamaha ITA FMI
41 758 Blond Raffael Husqvarna FRA FFM
42 822 Bolink Mike KTM NED KNMV
43 844 Goyvaerts Damon KTM BEL FMB F4E racing KTM
44 939 Cencioni Michele KTM ITA FMI
45 991 Burch Sven Husqvarna SUI FMS
46 998 Kellett Todd Yamaha GBR ACU

EMX250 Entry List

Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 3 Gilbert Josh Honda GBR ACU Buildbase Honda Racing
2 6 Koch Nico KTM GER DMSB
3 7 Spies Maximilian Husqvarna GER DMSB
4 9 Hall Lewis Kawasaki GBR ACU
5 10 Dankers Raivo Yamaha NED KNMV Hutten Metaal Yamaha Racing
6 13 Cordens Nolan Yamaha BEL FMB
7 14 Chanton Maurice KTM SUI FMS
8 16 Sabulis Karlis KTM LAT LAMSF WZ-RACING
9 18 Angeli Leonardo Husqvarna ITA FMI
10 19 Neal Tom Husqvarna GBR ACU
11 22 Facchetti Gianluca Yamaha ITA FMI SDMCORSE-YAMAHA EMX250 TEAM
12 24 Horgmo Kevin KTM NOR NMF Creymert Racing
13 26 Edberg Tim Yamaha SWE SVEMO JWR Yamaha Racing
14 29 Ravera Lorenzo KTM ITA FMI MAGGIORA PARK RACING TEAM
15 34 Cristino Kevin KTM ITA FMI MAGGIORA PARK RACING TEAM
16 35 Fridlund Adam KTM SWE SVEMO
17 39 Van De Moosdijk Roan Kawasaki NED KNMV F&H Racing Team
18 41 Brown Alexander KTM GBR ACU
19 48 Collings Adam Husqvarna GBR ACU
20 49 Green Callum KTM GBR ACU Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
21 50 Lugana Paolo Yamaha ITA FMI
22 56 Corti Lorenzo KTM ITA FMI MAGGIORA PARK RACING TEAM
23 60 Grothues Caleb Yamaha AUS MA SDMCORSE-YAMAHA EMX250 TEAM
24 61 Grimshaw Tom Yamaha GBR ACU
25 65 Mackrel James Yamaha GBR MCUI
26 70 Fernandez Ruben Yamaha ESP RFME SDMCORSE-YAMAHA EMX250 TEAM
27 73 Delbrassinne Romain KTM BEL FMB
28 78 Louis Axel Honda FRA FFM Honda 114 Motorsports
29 79 Zurbrugg Cyril Yamaha SUI FMS
30 80 Adamo Andrea Yamaha ITA FMI YAMAHA SM ACTION – M.C. MIGLIORI
31 81 Meuwissen Raf Husqvarna NED KNMV Team Maddii Racing Husqvarna
32 90 Lancett Dominic KTM GBR ACU Verde Substance KTM
33 97 Ivanov Michael KTM BUL BMF
34 98 Benistant Thibault Yamaha FRA FFM Yamaha Europe EMX125 MJC
35 100 Verhaeghe Scotty KTM FRA FFM Team VHR KTM Racing
36 101 Guadagnini Mattia Husqvarna ITA FMI Team Maddii Racing Husqvarna
37 104 Sydow Jeremy Husqvarna GER DMSB TEAM DIGA-Procross Husqvarna
38 110 Puccinelli Matteo Yamaha ITA FMI Ghidinelli Racing Team
39 111 Manucci Alessandro Husqvarna ITA FMI
40 115 Dickinson Ashton KTM GBR ACU
41 116 Perkhofer Manuel KTM AUT AMF
42 118 Rubini Stephen Honda FRA FFM Honda Redmoto Assomotor
43 123 Beard Finley Husqvarna GBR ACU
44 124 Ubach Simeo KTM ESP RFME
45 125 Weckman Emil KTM FIN SML KTM DIGA Junior Racing
46 128 Ellis Michael KTM GBR ACU
47 129 Agard-Michelsen Sander Yamaha NOR NMF JK Racing Yamaha
48 132 Villanueva Mahy Yamaha ESP FMI Ghidinelli Racing Team
49 135 Sudmann Runar Husqvarna NOR NMF
50 142 Haavisto Jere Yamaha FIN SML JK Racing Yamaha
51 172 Elzinga Rick Yamaha NED KNMV SDMCORSE-YAMAHA EMX250 TEAM
52 180 Ambjörnson Leopold Husqvarna SWE SVEMO
53 192 Meier Glen KTM DEN DMU
54 209 Cenerelli Gianmarco Husqvarna ITA FMI
55 211 Lapucci Nicholas KTM ITA FMI steelsdrjack
56 212 Clark Ben KTM GBR ACU
57 223 Tropepe Giuseppe Yamaha ITA FMI Ghidinelli Racing Team
58 224 Teresak Jakub KTM CZE ACCR
59 228 Scuteri Emilio KTM ITA FMI Celestini Racing
60 237 Milec Luca KTM SLO AMZS SIXTYTWO Motosport Husqvarna Team
61 239 Florian Lion KTM GER DMSB KINI KTM Junior Pro Team
62 242 Bintcliffe Jack Husqvarna GBR ACU
63 249 Miot Matheo KTM FRA FFM KTM DIGA Junior Racing
64 253 Pancar Jan Yamaha SLO AMZS
65 258 Nermann Johannes Husqvarna EST EMF A1M Husqvarna
66 268 Maupin Thibault Yamaha FRA FFM Team HB Racing
67 292 Gamboa Montero Alex Husqvarna ESP RFME Fly Group
68 300 Ludwig Noah KTM GER DMSB
69 302 Toendel Cornelius Husqvarna NOR NMF
70 303 Forato Alberto Husqvarna ITA FMI Team Maddii Racing Husqvarna
71 319 Grajwoda Jimmy KTM FRA FFM
72 320 Mitchell Calum KTM GBR ACU
73 341 Notsuka Chihiro Honda JPN MFJ Honda 114 Motorsports
74 354 Lindstrom Viking Husqvarna SWE SVEMO
75 368 Olsson Filip Husqvarna SWE SVEMO TEAM DIGA-Procross Husqvarna
76 413 Knight Liam KTM GBR ACU Verde Substance KTM
77 427 Fredriksen Hakon Honda NOR NMF
78 429 Hird Keenan Kawasaki GBR ACU
79 432 Ruth Elix KTM SWE SVEMO
80 464 Hakansson Rasmus Husqvarna SWE SVEMO
81 494 Pape Romain Yamaha FRA FFM
82 505 Lüning Arvid KTM SWE SVEMO
83 517 Gifting Isak KTM SWE SVEMO
84 520 Clochet Jimmy KTM FRA FFM
85 575 Hammal Taylor Yamaha GBR ACU
86 651 Vettik Meico KTM EST EMF WZ-RACING
87 711 Hofer Rene KTM AUT AMF KTM Junior Racing
88 720 Goupillon Pierre Honda FRA FFM Honda Redmoto Assomotor
89 730 Petrashin Timur KTM RUS MFR WZ-RACING
90 771 Lucas Mario KTM ESP RFME F4E racing KTM
91 772 Kooij Jarni Yamaha BEL FMB
92 810 Crnjanski Yann KTM FRA FFM
93 924 Meersschout Mattis Yamaha BEL FMB North Europe Racing