Motocross
Now Reading
Its closing in…. Hawkstone International updated entry lists
0
Rapidmoto

Its closing in…. Hawkstone International updated entry lists

by adminFebruary 6, 2019

The Hawkstone International is just over a week away on the 17th February, and with a star and talent-packed entry list throughout, this is going to be one ticket you are going to want to get your hands on.

Feature image courtesy of Dave Rich

Here is the updated entry list:

MX1

No Name Country

1 Barry Turnbull England
2 Daniel Preston Wales
9 Mel Pocock England
11 Ashley Thomas England
12 Max Nagl Germany
17 Seth Green USA
20 Yentel Martens Belgium
22 Kevin Strijbos Belgium
24 Shaun Simpson Scotland
25 Jamie Law England
27 Arminas Jasikonis Lithuania
41 Pauls Jonass Latvia
49 John Adamson Scotland
54 James Smith England
55 Graeme Irwin Ireland
65 Jacob Joyce England
68 Josh Bentley England
91 Charlie Putnam England
95 Dan Thornhill England
98 Todd Kellett England
99 Max Anstie England
100 Tommy Searle England
107 Lars Van Berkel Holland
114 Harry Bradley England
119 Ryan Houghton England
128 Ivo Monticelli Italy
151 Harri Kullas Estonia
152 Petar Petrov Bulgaria
162 Stuart Edmonds Ireland
180 Josh Spinks England
199 Howard Wainwright England
237 Benjamin Rice England
297 Anton Gole Sweden
300 Charlie Hamlet England
303 Jake Millward England
361 Pip Davies England
400 Ben Griffiths England
691 Aidan Wigger England
731 Jake Shipton England
777 Evgeny Bobryshev Russia

MX2

No Name Town/Country

9 Lewis Hall England
10 Calvin Vlaanderen Holland
11 Mikkel Haarup Denmark
13 Aaron-Lee Hanson England
14 Jed Beaton Australia
19 Thomas Kjer Olsen Denmark
24 Kevin Horgmo Norway
28 Tom Vialle France
29 Henry Jacobi Germany
32 Calum Mitchell England
39 Roan Van De Moosdijk Holland
40 Jamie Wainwright England
44 Corie Southwood Wales
46 Davy Pootjes Holland
48 Tim Edberg Sweden
50 Martin Barr Ireland
52 Luke Dean England
53 Dylan Walsh New Zealand
54 Corey Hockey England
56 Michael Ogden England
60 Brad Anderson England
61 Tom Grimshaw England
63 Oliver Benton England
65 James Mackrel Ireland
77 Jay Hague England
98 Bas Vaessen Holland
115 Ashton Dickinson England
122 Jake Sheridan Ireland
134 Liam Knight England
161 Alvin Ostlund Sweden
172 Rob Holyoake England
184 James Carpenter England
192 John Cuppen Holland
193 Jago Geerts Belgium
242 Jack Bintcliffe England
426 Conrad Mewse England
575 Taylor Hammal England
719 Tom Neal England
811 Adam Sterry England
919 Ben Watson England

MXY2 125cc

No Name Town/Country
1 Harvey Matthews Stourport
2 Declan Roden Hereford
3 Ryan Mundell Torrington
5 Harvey James Exeter
7 Louie Kessell Redruth
10 Harvey Cashmore Compton
12 Hakon Osterhagen Norway
14 Kay de Wolf Holland
15 Rob van de Veerdonk Holland
22 Travis Steels Retford
28 Charlie Griffiths Cleobury Mortimer
29 Jason Down Totnes
30 Jack Winthrop Midlothian
44 Keelan Southwood Tonypandy
48 Thomas Dodsworth Selby
51 Lewis Glynn Holywell
54 Alfie Rickwood Farnham
55 Thomas Yates Ormskirk
81 Trystan Williams Lampeter
84 Harry Barker Congleton
90 Callum Baldwin
95 Davey Nieuwenhuizen Holland
101 Ben Kennedy Saintfield
115 Aaron Moore Sheffield
121 Sonny Kember-Smyth Scaynes Hill
174 Corey Collins Elton
202 Ty Westcott Cullompton
277 Ben Clark Lincoln
338 Ben White Wootton Bassett
365 Sam Nunn Newmarket
433 Jack Lindsay Kingswinford
489 Jens Walvoort Holland
579 Bobby Bruce Medway
582 Cullen Scott Upper Basildon
702 Harrison McCann Redditch
771 Gregor Campbell Argyll
912 Joel Rizzi St Asaph
941 James Hanscomb Woolhope

MXY2 Open 

No Name Town/Country
7 Billy Jones Presteigne
10 Kyle Biggs Welshpool
11 Max Ingham Isle of Man
18 Jack Abbott Carlisle
19 Brad Knowles Kendal
22 Todd Leadbitter Bray
29 Xavier Cook Hambrook
42 Charlie Razzell Bracknell
43 Ryan Lancelotte Wrexham
51 Steffan Hooper Llanelli
66 Conor Mullan Kilmore
74 Tom Murphy Romford
90 Dominic Lancett Hereford
98 Marshall Smith Tarporley
99 Billy Wynn Blackburn
100 Jason Moir Kintore
117 Ike Carter Chatham
138 Kathryn Booth Gosberton Clough
148 Aaron Colley Hucclecote
150 Aaron Patstone Leamington Spa
155 Sam Beresford Nantwich
171 Jordan Cole Abingdon
181 Ryan Thompson Murthly
242 Joseph Dent Co Durham
271 Cain Tailford Bradford
318 Ewan Kermack Aiyth
461 Fin Smith Stourport
575 Declan Hunter Charnock Richard
601 Kelton Gwyther Bristol
612 Jonathan Glen Cronton
712 Josh Peters Braintree
800 Lewis Taylor Bradford
805 Patrick Jackson Malton
921 Efan Loring Aberdare