Minibike
Now Reading
First blood to newcomer Llamas. British Minibike Champs Round 1 – Race Report and Results
0
WP

First blood to newcomer Llamas. British Minibike Champs Round 1 – Race Report and Results

by adminMarch 29, 2019

The first round of the 2019 British Minibike Championship’s was the dawn of a new era for the series, with a new race format for the main 160s, the scrapping of some classes and the introduction of others.

Images courtesy of Harry Lessman – Picturebike

While there was change all around, one constant was the sheer class of Robbie Daly in the Kids 50cc group.  The reigning champion was in supreme form notching up all 6 race wins over the weekend to stand proudly on the top step of the podium on Sunday afternoon. The class is getting big and certainly more competitive and that showed with the super talented Riley Ray Barrow coming second ahead of Mason Flynn in third.  Ethan Georgiou looks a genuine podium contender this year with 4th, ahead of Otto Hookam in 5th, and Harry Dearle 6th.

The newest class was the Kids 65cc, and it was packed with talent and delivered great racing, and it was Ben Casey who made it into the record books as the first ever winner with a tremendous 6 race win max. Blake Ward-Clarke is another with speed for miles and finished second just ahead of Drew Stock in third. Riley Francis had a good weekend for 4th, with Alfie Best 5th and Max Pridmore 6th.

Harry Lee looks the business in the Youth Junior category which is a bit depleted with a mass exodus moving up into the Senior class. That takes nothing away from Lee who put in a sublime 6 race win performance. Harris Goddard rode well all weekend for second, with Ben Johnstone third.

With the top three from the Junior class moving up into the Seniors, all was set for a clash of the titans in this group. Harry Streeter was runner up last season, but with the bit between his teeth, he is going all out for the title in 2019 and he rode a stormer to take the overall. The competition was fierce though, and Freddie Hills who was last years bronze medalist took two race wins and second overall.  Jake Speller’s move up a group is certainly not phasing him and he edged out his old rival and last years Junior champ Leo Vowles for third. Vowles showed his cards though by taking the Moto 5 win, and has shown he will be a threat for the title.

With the 110 and 140cc classes been axed, all of the Adult focus was on the 160 class which comprised of five blocks of point scoring races, which in turn decided if a rider made the A, B or C final with the points of all 6 races being counted towards a riders championship standings.

Two of last years front runners, Brad Pocock and Mike Valade were not on the grid, but they were ably replaced by some hot young talent making their move up from the youth ranks, and GP Cube/Red Circles French Ace Kevin Llamas.

Within the 160’s the Vets, Masters, Stock Mod and Super Stock classes were scored seperately but they still score points in the main overall championships.

In the Masters Jody Burton is going to take some stopping in 2019 mixing with the best 160 racers he racked up a good points haul to take the win and the championship lead from reigning champion Lee Mitchell who was racing like a legend in the A final only for his bike to blow on the penultimate lap. Matt Chamberlain and Jody Barnes battled in out for the third spot with Chamberlain getting the nod by a point on the day.

Chris Rose is in no mood to relinquish his Vets title, and showed there is still life in the old dog yet by qualifying through to the A final which gives him a big lead in the championship over second placed Phil Thomas, with Jonathan Maw 3rd.

In the Stock Mod category, Simon Vowles was the victor, while Oscar Stearn stole the crown in the new 110 Super Stock class.

The battle at the head of the 160 class is an intriguing contest, with a whole new load of heroes stepping up to the plate and thriving under the new format, including young guns Ewan Goddard, James Lee and Louis Dutton. Throw into the mix the experience of Jody Burton and the pure talent of Blaine Blackwell, Dom Forman, Dave Lamb, Ash Gorman and new boy Llamas, where the title will go is a tough one to call, with riders needing a combination of good heat races and a strong A final to be in with a chance.

As the top 28 riders gathered for the A final it was Blackwell and Llamas who looked the strongest in the heats, but it was the Frenchman who made to the front early doors and took the win and who tops the standings after round one. Lamb also showed well from the outset and held out for an excellent fourth in the race behind Dom Foreman who ride a stormer for second and Ash Gorman, making a succesful full time move into the 160’s in third. Jody Burton was the top Masters rider in 5th, with Blackwell 6th.  Blackwell’s heat point scoring means he sits in second in the standings though and within striking distance of the series leader.

In the B final Daniel Fisher stole a march on Scott Pohlman for the win, with Callum Radford in third, while in the C final Oscar Stearn took the chequers from Craig Powell and Simon Vowles.

The next MBC meetings are the Minibike of Nations on Friday the 21st April and the Minibike World Championships on the 22nd and 23rd April all at Kieradan Park, near Scunthorpe.

Results

A Final Result

Pos Competitor Total Time Diff Laps Best Lap Best Lap No. Best Speed
1 101 Kevin Llamas 12:04.747 0.000 10 1:14.012 4 –
2 121 Dom Forman 12:21.732 16.985 10 1:15.018 4 –
3 72 Ash Gorman 12:30.392 25.645 10 1:17.606 3 –
4 871 Dave Lamb 12:49.158 44.411 10 1:20.720 3 –
5 717 M Jody Burton 12:52.274 47.527 10 1:17.693 2 –
6 71 Blaine Blackwell 13:17.325 1:12.578 10 1:21.625 5 –
7 75 M Jody Barnes 13:18.840 1:14.093 10 1:22.978 4 –
8 201 M Matt Chamberlain 13:21.082 1:16.335 10 1:23.718 3 –
9 717 Alex Twomey 13:21.479 1:16.732 10 1:22.966 8 –
10 62 Louis Dutton 13:23.227 1:18.480 10 1:21.124 8 –
11 4 Tyrone Tugwell 13:25.858 1:21.111 10 1:22.998 7 –
12 427 M Jason Gardner 12:10.783 1 lap 9 1:24.295 7 –
13 131 Daniel Foreman 12:15.400 1 lap 9 1:22.265 7 –
14 605 M Scott Joyner 12:17.685 1 lap 9 1:23.824 8 –
15 144 Sean Mason 12:34.984 1 lap 9 1:26.638 4 –
16 32x James Lee 12:37.259 1 lap 9 1:26.302 7 –
17 953 Davis Hirst 12:40.299 1 lap 9 1:28.877 3 –
18 32 Steven Rhodes 12:48.510 1 lap 9 1:30.087 8 –
19 167 Michael Willekens 12:56.027 1 lap 9 1:29.665 4 –
20 66 Daniel Muddiman 12:58.763 1 lap 9 1:25.629 4 –
21 28 Alex Amery 12:59.857 1 lap 9 1:30.470 9 –
22 95 V Chris Rose 13:03.823 1 lap 9 1:28.125 8 –
23 411 Michael Gwilliams 13:07.388 1 lap 9 1:30.545 7 –
24 247 Mathew Cole 13:13.549 1 lap 9 1:31.437 9 –
25 36 Joe Banks 13:31.632 2 laps 8 1:34.524 2 –
26 57 Ewan Goddard 12:19.942 3 laps 7 1:21.432 4 –
DNF 1 M Lee Mitchell 11:40.205 0.000 9 1:21.643 3 –
DNF 126 Jake Pearce 5:18.533 0.000 4 1:31.735 4 –

B Final Result

Pos Competitor Total Time Diff Laps Best Lap Best Lap No. Best Speed
1 34 Daniel Fisher 11:48.350 0.000 9 1:21.193 3 –
2 9 Scott Pohlman 12:15.641 27.291 9 1:25.621 3 –
3 100 Callum Radford 12:21.576 33.226 9 1:26.287 5 –
4 11 V Jonathan Maw 12:27.456 39.106 9 1:26.811 2 –
5 5 Tom Crowder 12:42.324 53.974 9 1:27.978 7 –
6 319 Steve Ledger 12:48.477 1:00.127 9 1:29.868 8 –
7 46 Dicky White 12:55.923 1:07.573 9 1:30.681 3 –
8 669 Tom Burril 12:57.524 1:09.174 9 1:30.191 3 –
9 916 Jon Slack 12:59.774 1:11.424 9 1:29.079 6 –
10 88 Alex Hepher 13:07.383 1:19.033 9 1:31.551 6 –
11 211 V Phil Thomas 13:09.648 1:21.298 9 1:33.263 7 –
12 7 Ryan Barnett 13:09.962 1:21.612 9 1:32.480 7 –
13 595 George Noyes 13:10.466 1:22.116 9 1:33.226 5 –
14 117 Jeff Pike 14:08.680 2:20.330 9 1:31.145 2 –
15 918 V Jay Taylor 11:51.068 1 lap 8 1:33.242 3 –
16 109 Rhys Streeter 11:54.738 1 lap 8 1:28.391 8 –
17 162 Josh Bird 12:03.767 1 lap 8 1:32.606 3 –
18 69 Alastair Devall 12:09.165 1 lap 8 1:35.335 8 –
19 505 Teagan Parnell 12:10.226 1 lap 8 1:35.614 8 –
20 21 Luke Carter 12:37.990 1 lap 8 1:38.322 8 –
21 29 Daniel Johnson 12:53.357 1 lap 8 1:39.610 2 –
22 77 Jordan Burton 12:54.142 1 lap 8 1:39.135 3 –
23 144 V Russell Mason 13:17.378 1 lap 8 1:41.635 3 –
24 106 Alex Cheshire 12:45.277 2 laps 7 1:31.372 2 –
25 414 M Adam Burton 13:18.726 4 laps 5 1:35.122 3 –

C Final Result

Pos Competitor Total Time Diff Laps Best Lap Best Lap No. Best Speed
1 779 Oscar Stearn 12:12.812 0.000 9 1:24.448 2 –
2 87 Craig Powell 12:32.774 19.962 9 1:25.813 4 –
3 282 Simon Vowles 13:11.557 58.745 9 1:30.569 4 –
4 16 Ash Goode 13:30.968 1:18.156 9 1:32.465 2 –
5 55 Josh Bissonnette 13:39.419 1:26.607 9 1:29.121 2 –
6 47 Billy Armstrong 12:24.520 1 lap 8 1:36.593 4 –
7 31 Jason Nichols 12:45.327 1 lap 8 1:40.895 7 –
8 146 Callum Nash 12:47.946 1 lap 8 1:41.733 7 –
9 872 David Thomas 12:50.201 1 lap 8 1:43.316 8 –
10 84 Craig Swales 12:51.293 1 lap 8 1:41.966 7 –
11 71 V Colin Blackwell 12:57.634 1 lap 8 1:43.506 4 –
12 216 M Marcus Plant 12:58.932 1 lap 8 1:43.929 8 –
13 226 Neil Dodd 13:01.311 1 lap 8 1:44.518 2 –
14 666 V Iain Fairbrother 13:05.279 1 lap 8 1:44.619 2 –
15 841 M Alan Looms 13:07.830 1 lap 8 1:44.129 7 –
16 710 Antony Dalton 13:08.616 1 lap 8 1:41.637 6 –
17 10 V Paul Gell 13:09.168 1 lap 8 1:44.688 7 –
18 15 Lee Gillhan 13:17.361 1 lap 8 1:44.863 3 –
19 33 V Paul Radford 13:52.223 1 lap 8 1:50.379 3 –
20 311 Ricky Tatam 13:53.500 1 lap 8 1:47.326 3 –
21 212 M James Scott 12:27.476 2 laps 7 1:54.360 4 –
DNF 99 Mollie Rabbitts 5:24.020 0.000 4 1:36.009 4 –

160 full results

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3 r 4 r 5 r 6 r 7 r 8 r 9 r 10 r 11 r 12 r 13 r 14 r 15 r 16 r 17 r 18
1 101 Kevin Llamas 217 – – 22 – 25 – – – 25 – – 20 25 – – – – 100
2 71 Blaine Blackwell 192 25 – – – – 25 – – 22 – 25 – – – 25 – – 70
3 717 M Jody Burton 185 – 22 – – 22 – – 22 – – 22 – – 25 – – – 72
4 871 Dave Lamb 183 – – 20 25 – – – – 20 22 – – – 20 – – – 76
5 121 Dom Forman 182 – – 25 – – 22 – 25 – – – – – – 20 – – 90
6 72 Ash Gorman 174 – 25 – – – 20 25 – – – – – 22 – – – – 82
7 62 Louis Dutton 164 – – 18 – – 18 – – 18 – – 22 – 22 – – – 66
8 32x James Lee 162 22 – – – 20 – 20 – – 20 – – 20 – – – – 60
9 57 Ewan Goddard 157 20 – – 22 – – – 18 – – – 25 – – 22 – – 50
10 131 Daniel Foreman 150 8 – – – – 16 – 20 – 25 – – – – 18 – – 63
11 4 Tyrone Tugwell 149 – 16 – – 18 – – – 16 – 18 – – – 16 – – 65
12 1 M Lee Mitchell 149 – 20 – 20 – – 22 – – – 20 – 18 – – – – 49
13 201 M Matt Chamberlain 148 16 – – – 16 – – 15 – 18 – – – – 15 – – 68
14 75 M Jody Barnes 147 18 – – – – 14 – – 14 – – 18 – – 14 – – 69
15 427 M Jason Gardner 141 – – 16 – 15 – 16 – – – 15 – 15 – – – – 64
16 717 Alex Twomey 135 – – 15 8 – – – – 13 – 16 – – 16 – – – 67
17 144 Sean Mason 130 – 12 – 15 – – 15 – – 14 – – – – 13 – – 61
18 66 Daniel Muddiman 129 15 – – 16 – – – 12 – 16 – – – 14 – – – 56
19 36 Joe Banks 127 – 15 – 18 – – – – 12 15 – – 16 – – – – 51
20 605 M Scott Joyner 126 – 13 – – 14 – – – 15 7 – – – 15 – – – 62
21 167 Michael Willekens 120 – – 14 – – 13 – 16 – – 14 – – – 6 – – 57
22 953 Davis Hirst 119 11 – – – – 10 – 13 – – 12 – 14 – – – – 59
23 32 Steven Rhodes 119 13 – – – 11 – – – 11 – – 14 – – 12 – – 58
24 95 V Chris Rose 117 – 14 – – – 12 12 – – 12 – – 13 – – – – 54
25 126 Jake Pearce 115 – – 13 – 13 – – 14 – – – 15 12 – – – – 48
26 28 Alex Amery 110 14 – – – – 11 – – 8 – – 13 – 9 – – – 55
27 411 Michael Gwilliams 108 – – 12 10 – – – 11 – – – 10 – 12 – – – 53
28 247 Mathew Cole 107 – 9 – 12 – – 10 – – – 13 – – 11 – – – 52
29 34 Daniel Fisher 98 – 18 – – – 15 – – – – – – – 18 – – 47 –
30 100 Callum Radford 97 – – 7 – 12 – 13 – – – 11 – – – 9 – 45 –
31 9 Scott Pohlman 93 – – – – – – 18 – – – – 16 – 13 – – 46 –
32 319 Steve Ledger 93 9 – – 13 – – – 9 – 10 – – – 10 – – 42 –
33 46 Dicky White 89 – 10 – – 10 – – 8 – – – 9 11 – – – 41 –
34 916 Jon Slack 85 – – 11 – – 9 14 – – – – 12 – – – – 39 –
35 669 Tom Burril 84 – 8 – – – 7 – 10 – – 9 – 10 – – – 40 –
36 5 Tom Crowder 82 – 11 – – – 8 – – 10 – – – – – 10 – 43 –
37 7 Ryan Barnett 80 – – 6 9 – – 11 – – – – 11 – – 7 – 36 –
38 109 Rhys Streeter 80 12 – – 14 – – – – 9 13 – – – – – – 32 –
39 117 Jeff Pike 74 10 – – – 5 – – – 7 – 10 – – 8 – – 34 –
40 88 Alex Hepher 71 – 4 – – 8 – – – 6 6 – – 9 – – – 38 –
41 211 V Phil Thomas 71 – – 5 – – 6 7 – – – 8 – – – 8 – 37 –
42 595 George Noyes 67 – – – – 6 – 9 – – 9 – – 8 – – – 35 –
43 11 V Jonathan Maw 66 – – – – – – – – – 11 – – – – 11 – 44 –
44 918 V Jay Taylor 61 – 5 – – – 3 8 – – – – 6 6 – – – 33 –
45 414 M Adam Burton 55 7 – – – 7 – – 6 – 8 – – – – 4 – 23 –
46 162 Josh Bird 52 – – – – – – – 7 – – 7 – – 7 – – 31 –
47 505 Teagan Parnell 50 – – 8 – – 5 – – – – 5 – – – 3 – 29 –
48 69 Alastair Devall 48 4 – – – – – – – 4 – 6 – 4 – – – 30 –
49 106 Alex Cheshire 48 6 – – 11 – – – – – – – – 7 – – – 24 –
50 21 Luke Carter 46 – – 3 4 – – – 2 – – – 4 – 5 – – 28 –
51 29 Daniel Johnson 44 3 – – 5 – – – – 2 – – 5 – – 2 – 27 –
52 77 Jordan Burton 41 – – 2 – – 1 – 4 – – 4 – – 4 – – 26 –
53 144 V Russell Mason 38 – – 4 – 3 – 2 – – – – 1 – 3 – – 25 –
54 737 V Nigel Jamieson 38 5 – – – – 4 – 5 – – – 7 – 6 – – 11 –
55 47 Billy Armstrong 33 – – – – – – 5 – – – – 2 – – 5 21 – –
56 38 Ashley Edwards 33 – – 9 – – – – – 5 – – 8 – – – – 11 –
57 107 M Glen Wilson 33 – 7 – – 9 – 6 – – – – – – – – – 11 –
58 31 Jason Nichols 32 – 2 – – – 2 – – 3 5 – – – – – 20 – –
59 16 Ash Goode 30 – – – – – – – – – – – 3 5 – – 22 – –
60 146 Callum Nash 28 – 1 – – 2 – – – 1 – 3 – 2 – – 19 – –
61 84 Craig Swales 24 – – – – – – 4 – – – – – 3 – – 17 – –
62 71 V Colin Blackwell 22 2 – – – – – – – – 3 – – 1 – – 16 – –
63 216 M Marcus Plant 22 – – – – 1 – – – – 4 – – – 2 – 15 – –
64 872 David Thomas 20 – – – – – – – 1 – – 1 – – – – 18 – –
65 710 Antony Dalton 20 – – – – 4 – – 3 – 2 – – – – – 11 – –
66 10 V Paul Gell 20 – – – 6 – – 3 – – – – – – – 1 10 – –
67 666 V Iain Fairbrother 16 1 – – – – – – – – – 2 – – – – 13 – –
68 841 M Alan Looms 16 – – – 2 – – – – – 1 – – – 1 – 12 – –
69 226 Neil Dodd 14 – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – 14 – –
70 33 V Paul Radford 13 – – – 3 – – 1 – – – – – – – – 9 – –
71 18 Adam Frearson 13 – 6 – 7 – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
72 210 Scott Thomas 10 – – 10 – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
73 311 Ricky Tatam 9 – – – 1 – – – – – – – – – – – 8 – –
74 212 M James Scott 7 – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – 7 – –
75 99 Mollie Rabbitts 6 – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – 6 – –
76 192 Scott Aitchison 3 – 3 – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
77 821 Darren Wagg 1 – – 1 – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

Masters overall

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3 r 4 r 5 r 6 r 7 r 8 r 9 r 10 r 11 r 12 r 13 r 14 r 15 r 16 r 17 r 18
1 717 M Jody Burton 185 – 22 – – 22 – – 22 – – 22 – – 25 – – – 72
2 1 M Lee Mitchell 149 – 20 – 20 – – 22 – – – 20 – 18 – – – – 49
3 201 M Matt Chamberlain 148 16 – – – 16 – – 15 – 18 – – – – 15 – – 68
4 75 M Jody Barnes 147 18 – – – – 14 – – 14 – – 18 – – 14 – – 69
5 427 M Jason Gardner 141 – – 16 – 15 – 16 – – – 15 – 15 – – – – 64
6 605 M Scott Joyner 126 – 13 – – 14 – – – 15 7 – – – 15 – – – 62
7 414 M Adam Burton 55 7 – – – 7 – – 6 – 8 – – – – 4 – 23 –
8 107 M Glen Wilson 33 – 7 – – 9 – 6 – – – – – – – – – 11 –
9 216 M Marcus Plant 22 – – – – 1 – – – – 4 – – – 2 – 15 – –
10 841 M Alan Looms 16 – – – 2 – – – – – 1 – – – 1 – 12 – –
11 212 M James Scott 7 – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – 7 – –

110 Super Stock Overall

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3 r 4 r 5 r 6
1 779 Oscar Stearn 147 25 25 22 25 25 25
2 87 Craig Powell 135 22 22 25 22 22 22
3 55 Josh Bissonnette 60 – – – 20 20 20
4 110 Rob Carter 58 20 20 18 – – –
5 17 Simon Crowther 56 18 18 20 – – –

Stock Mod Overall

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3 r 4 r 5 r 6
1 282 Simon Vowles 150 25 25 25 25 25 25
2 15 Lee Gillhan 132 22 22 22 22 22 22

Vets overall

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3 r 4 r 5 r 6 r 7 r 8 r 9 r 10 r 11 r 12 r 13 r 14 r 15 r 16 r 17 r 18
1 95 V Chris Rose 117 – 14 – – – 12 12 – – 12 – – 13 – – – – 54
2 211 V Phil Thomas 71 – – 5 – – 6 7 – – – 8 – – – 8 – 37 –
3 11 V Jonathan Maw 66 – – – – – – – – – 11 – – – – 11 – 44 –
4 918 V Jay Taylor 61 – 5 – – – 3 8 – – – – 6 6 – – – 33 –
5 144 V Russell Mason 38 – – 4 – 3 – 2 – – – – 1 – 3 – – 25 –
6 737 V Nigel Jamieson 38 5 – – – – 4 – 5 – – – 7 – 6 – – 11 –
7 71 V Colin Blackwell 22 2 – – – – – – – – 3 – – 1 – – 16 – –
8 10 V Paul Gell 20 – – – 6 – – 3 – – – – – – – 1 10 – –
9 666 V Iain Fairbrother 16 1 – – – – – – – – – 2 – – – – 13 – –
10 33 V Paul Radford 13 – – – 3 – – 1 – – – – – – – – 9 – –

Kids Overall

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3 r 4 r 5 r 6
1 800 Robbie Daly 150 25 25 25 25 25 25
2 118 Riley Ray Barrow 132 22 22 22 22 22 22
3 278 Mason Flynn 118 20 20 18 20 20 20
4 275 Ethan Georgiou 110 18 18 20 18 18 18
5 777 Otto Hookam 96 16 16 16 16 16 16
6 317 Harry Dearle 85 15 12 14 14 15 15
7 110 George Everest 83 12 15 15 13 14 14
8 31x Corben Rowan 76 10 14 12 15 12 13
9 900 Jake Pridmore 76 14 13 13 11 13 12
10 913 Zach White 62 13 11 8 12 8 10
11 31 Oakley Summers 58 9 10 10 9 9 11
12 829 Jenson Batner 54 7 8 9 10 11 9
13 36 Harry Banks 45 11 9 7 6 6 6
14 118x Lacey May Adams 45 8 7 11 7 7 5
15 236 Jack Gardner 31 6 6 6 5 5 3
16 18 Rocco Hernandez 26 – – – 8 10 8
17 13 Seth Golding 15 – – – 4 4 7
18 7 Toby Cefai 10 – – – 3 3 4

Youth 65’s

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3 r 4 r 5 r 6
1 53 Ben Casey 150 25 25 25 25 25 25
2 11 Blake Ward-Clarke 128 20 20 22 22 22 22
3 18 Drew Stock 118 22 22 18 20 18 18
4 129 Riley Francis 114 18 18 20 18 20 20
5 15 Alfie Best 96 16 16 16 16 16 16
6 900 Max Pridmore 88 15 13 15 15 15 15
7 42 Zachary Howellls 82 13 14 13 14 14 14
8 36 Maddie Banks 75 12 12 12 13 13 13
9 101 Dayton Thompson 43 14 15 14 – – –

Youth Junior

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3 r 4 r 5 r 6
1 117 Harry Lee 150 25 25 25 25 25 25
2 8 Harris Goddard 124 22 16 20 22 22 22
3 19 Ben Johnstone 116 18 20 18 20 20 20
4 16 Jamie Clarke 86 16 18 16 18 18 –
5 101x Dayton Thompson 64 20 22 22 – – –

Youth Senior

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3 r 4 r 5 r 6
1 109 Harry Streeter 137 25 25 25 22 22 18
2 101 Freddy Hills 128 22 16 20 25 20 25
3 02 Jake Speller 116 16 20 22 20 16 22
4 288 Leo Vowles 116 18 22 18 18 25 15
5 64 Alex Dutton 97 12 18 16 13 18 20
6 31 Senna-Ace Summers 94 20 12 15 16 15 16
7 211 Jack Perry 86 15 15 14 14 14 14
8 9 Ethan Lochrie 81 14 14 12 15 13 13
9 46 Lewis Chinde 56 – 11 11 12 11 11
10 118 Jorin Woolmer 39 13 13 13 – – –
11 94 David Maw 35 – – – 11 12 12