Enduro
Now Reading
Firing into Winter. Edge Offroad Motul Winter Enduro Series Round 2 this weekend – Entries available
0

Firing into Winter. Edge Offroad Motul Winter Enduro Series Round 2 this weekend – Entries available

by adminOctober 26, 2018

Edge Offroad aren’t scared of the winter, and with the clocks changing at the weekend they are dashing head long into their Winter Enduro Series, with round two being staged on Sunday at Butts Quarry, S45 0HW.

The club caters for Youth and Adult riders of all abilities, and are proud of their welcoming family atmosphere.

The Youth race will be for 1.5 hours starting at 9am with the Adult race being 2 hours starting at 11am.

One round of this series can be dropped so if you missed the one in January, don’t worry! You can do the last 4!

The Edge Medical Team, Catering, permanent toilet block, Spares Shop plus Edge Offroad merchandise on site all weekend.

You can also ride on the Saturday in one of the clubs awesome Enduro Play Day’s, which takes place at the same venue, with a slightly different course.

Get booked in now to secure your spot for one or both days! www.edgeoffroad.events or contact Sonya on the Event Mobile 07557 447084

The Entry list so far:

Adult Race

Rider Number Rider Name Rider Class
16 Simon Cadman Novice
21 Dave Hill Novice
69 Dean Marshall Novice
81 Tony Pearson Novice
88 Tony Harvey Novice
101 Dean Pearce Novice
107 Gavin Whitcher Novice
108 Heidi Whitcher Novice
111 Lee Medcroft Novice
120 Ben Ledwidge Novice
129 Matt Wood Novice
138 Kris Greaves Novice
144 Joe Taylor Novice
175 George Didsbury Novice
196 Brandon Hunt Novice
211 Ashley Carroll Novice
323 Daniel Atkin Novice
392 Jamie Thorley Novice
450 John Hayes Novice

Rider Number Rider Name Rider Class
20 Jack Mackley Sportsman
22 Steve Butterfield Sportsman
24 Daniel Hill Sportsman
28 Russ Cole Sportsman
33 Ryan Freeman Sportsman
36 Gareth Atkinson Sportsman
41 Tom Simpson Sportsman
44 Lucas Taylor Sportsman
49 Molly Howe Sportsman
53 Mitch Parkes Sportsman
72 Andy Stanway Sportsman
76 Andrew Howe Sportsman
82 Scott Roberts Sportsman
87 Ashley Bache Sportsman
119 Will Howe Sportsman
126 Dave Bellamey Sportsman
155 Brandon Burns Sportsman
159 Jonny Balfour Sportsman
169 Ricky Downs Sportsman
307 Josh Paige Sportsman

Rider Number Rider Name Rider Class
60 Andy Taylor Over 50’s
90 John Wadsworth Over 50’s
123 Mark Glover Over 50’s
124 Mick Dyson Over 50’s
141 Nigel Fox Over 50’s
149 Bill Howe Over 50’s
164 Chris Hewgill Over 50’s
198 Tim Reynolds Over 50’s
310 Steve Johnson Over 50’s

Rider Number Rider Name Rider Class
9 Matt Baldwin Sportsman Vets
10 Nic Boll Sportsman Vets
42 Darren Bailey Sportsman Vets
47 Lee Hutsby Sportsman Vets
181 Lee Parry Sportsman Vets
188 Jason Clarke Sportsman Vets
333 Andrew Brook Sportsman Vets
374 Shaun Avison Sportsman Vets

Rider Number Rider Name Rider Class
8 Dan Brookes Clubman
64 Scott Aitken Clubman
71 Jamie Rodgers Clubman
80 Glenn Broadhurst Clubman
98 Billy Steinman Clubman
162 Danny Coleshill Clubman
168 Joshua Barnes Clubman
252 Billy Haigh Clubman
367 Dan Leadbetter Clubman
489 Harrison Utley Clubman
812 Daniel Jordan Clubman

Rider Number Rider Name Rider Class
18 Ricky Tropman PM Vets
96 Mark Lodge PM Vets
214 Martin Allen PM Vets
971 John Steeples PM Vets

Rider Number Rider Name Rider Class
17 John Battensby Expert
19 Declan Helliwell Expert
94 Joe Deakin Expert
363 Josh Bailey Expert

Kids Race

Rider Number Rider Name Rider Class
1 Harry Jordan Autos
22 Riley Freeman Autos
252 Ruddy Kearford Autos

Rider Number Rider Name Rider Class
9 Ailbe Oconnell Junior
74 Archie Jordan Junior
114 Ethan Jordan Junior

Rider Number Rider Name Rider Class
2 Bella Parkes Youth B
11 John Stanley Youth B
15 Kane Atkinson Youth B
120 Jack Sandford Youth B

Rider Number Rider Name Rider Class
3 Emily Tropman Youth A
13 Brandon Burns Youth A
20 Alex Leadbetter Youth A
37 Ethan Dagnall Youth A
93 Rebekah Howe Youth A
129 Thomas Simpson Youth A
277 Ben Clark Youth A
888 Seamus Pashley Youth A