Enduro
Now Reading
Ecosse turns up the heat. Ecosse XC SACU Hare & Hounds Championship Round 1 – Race Report and Results
WP

Ecosse turns up the heat. Ecosse XC SACU Hare & Hounds Championship Round 1 – Race Report and Results

WP

The first round of the 2019 Ecosse XC SACU Hare & Hounds Championship, sponsored by Rock Oil, Wulfsport, Michelin and Drysdale Motorcycles, got off to a solid start on Sunday the 31st of March, with almost 150 adult riders entered.

Report by Jenni Foulkes – Images courtesy of Sharon Hughes

Held at the now-established Tyninghame Links venue at Dunbar, the event ran six classes, catering for Expert, Over 40, Clubman, Over 50, Clubman B and Sportsman. All groups welcomed a healthy line up of riders, but the Sportsman category proved to be most popular with a heaving entry of 55 riders. They all started the day looking strong and ready for the challenge ahead, however, as the day wore on, the deep sand track, coupled with the heat and difficulties in the woods, took its toll on many riders, making them word hard for their final positions.

Expert group winner Fraser Flockhart and runner-up Andrew Bisset were the only riders with 13 laps under their racing belts and, together with third and fourth placed Fergus Lamb and Ryan Burton held their positions from the very off with flawless flag-to-flag performances. Flockhart and Bisset battled hard throughout those arduous 13 laps, with Flockhart bettering Bisset by just over a minute.

Robert Allan H&H Over 50

Alex Owen won the Over 40s class with a tally of 12 laps to place him ninth overall on the day. Behind him, runner up Mark Ritchie made astonishing progress, completing 11 laps and finishing 11th overall after a lowly 95th starting position. The top seven Clubman riders all posted 11 laps with Steven Currie Jnr just pipping Bradley Craggs and new-Beta-300-mounted Les Moody, to the post. The Over 50’s top three also put in 11 laps, with victor Andy Dean marginally ahead of Rob Swinbank, after a race long close tussle, with third-placed Andrew Maben a further three minutes back. On paper, Pauly Baxter was the winner of the Clubman B group but such was his time and pace that his result of 11 laps in just over three hours and 18 minutes – a clear 18 minutes faster than the other class competitors – was good enough to position him eighth overall in the Clubman class. In the name of fair play and true sportsmanship, he decided to move himself over to the Clubman championship, paving the way for Kevin Watson to be crowned the Clubman B class winner, ahead of George McBeth and Matty Cameron. The crammed Sportsman class saw just one rider completing 11 laps, namely Jack Horne who took the spoils ahead of Joe Horne who completed 10 laps. In an evenly-matched contest, both riders posted best lap times of 16:56. Henry Ryle rounded out the Sportsman podium, also with 10 laps.

Round 2 of the Ecosse XC H&H is on 5th May 2019, back at Tyninghame Links.

Results

Overall

Pos Competitor Total Time Diff Laps Best Lap Best Lap No. Best Speed
1 601 Fraser FLOCKHART 3:12:07.637 0.000 13 14:14.594 2 21.063 miles/h
2 2 Andrew BISSET 3:13:18.861 1:11.224 13 14:25.360 7 20.801 miles/h
3 10 Fergus LAMB 3:04:05.893 1 lap 12 14:50.209 8 20.22 miles/h
4 116 Ryan BURTON 3:07:27.740 1 lap 12 15:04.962 3 19.89 miles/h
5 9 Ben MITCHELL 3:12:48.312 1 lap 12 15:38.195 7 19.186 miles/h
6 22 Sean HENDERSON 3:12:48.448 1 lap 12 15:24.922 7 19.461 miles/h
7 796 Andrew CURRIE 3:15:44.610 1 lap 12 15:54.633 12 18.855 miles/h
8 31 Conor SCOTT 3:15:46.661 1 lap 12 15:57.814 12 18.793 miles/h
9 88 Alex Owen 3:16:45.502 1 lap 12 15:56.756 6 18.814 miles/h
10 7 Stuart MACK 3:00:25.323 2 laps 11 15:33.784 7 19.276 miles/h
11 40 Mark RITCHIE 3:01:33.426 2 laps 11 16:04.118 5 18.67 miles/h
12 77 Gary TURNER 3:05:45.232 2 laps 11 16:01.924 5 18.712 miles/h
13 53 Gavin Elliot 3:06:18.904 2 laps 11 16:32.852 2 18.13 miles/h
14 103 Steven CURRIE JNR 3:06:20.849 2 laps 11 16:07.359 5 18.607 miles/h
15 178 Bradley CRAGGS 3:07:09.745 2 laps 11 16:07.458 7 18.605 miles/h
16 1 Les Moody 3:07:20.114 2 laps 11 16:16.995 5 18.424 miles/h
17 102 Kenny THOMSON 3:08:14.536 2 laps 11 16:29.709 5 18.187 miles/h
18 228 Andy DEAN 3:09:16.241 2 laps 11 16:22.622 4 18.318 miles/h
19 3 Mitchell BROWN 3:09:57.444 2 laps 11 16:15.881 9 18.445 miles/h
20 100 Grant AITCHISON 3:11:28.707 2 laps 11 16:34.411 5 18.101 miles/h
21 146 Rob Swinbank 3:11:40.704 2 laps 11 16:57.433 3 17.692 miles/h
22 43 James HARVEY 3:12:20.340 2 laps 11 16:55.433 5 17.726 miles/h
23 118 Liam CRISP 3:12:42.684 2 laps 11 16:29.130 11 18.198 miles/h
24 108 Iain HENDERSON 3:14:04.962 2 laps 11 16:54.904 8 17.736 miles/h
25 200 Andrew MABEN 3:14:35.711 2 laps 11 17:04.744 3 17.565 miles/h
26 50 Thomas Drysdale 3:16:59.488 2 laps 11 17:18.305 2 17.336 miles/h
27 300 Pauly BAXTER 3:18:01.718 2 laps 11 16:53.344 2 17.763 miles/h
28 305 Jack Horne 3:36:23.656 2 laps 11 16:56.470 6 17.708 miles/h
29 304 Joe Horne 3:00:07.808 3 laps 10 16:56.534 5 17.707 miles/h
30 265 Kevin WATSON 3:00:30.433 3 laps 10 17:29.192 6 17.156 miles/h
31 190 Chris GALLAGHER 3:00:31.199 3 laps 10 17:21.027 7 17.291 miles/h
32 106 Nathan McLEAN 3:03:04.082 3 laps 10 17:15.041 7 17.391 miles/h
33 231 George McBETH 3:04:34.960 3 laps 10 17:41.103 4 16.963 miles/h
34 80 Gary NICHOLSON 3:04:40.440 3 laps 10 17:22.817 2 17.261 miles/h
35 191 Hendry RYLE 3:05:01.994 3 laps 10 17:08.423 2 17.503 miles/h
36 52 Richard Finnie 3:05:26.968 3 laps 10 17:33.406 4 17.087 miles/h
37 150 Andrew WORK 3:05:55.121 3 laps 10 17:46.452 4 16.878 miles/h
38 631 Robert Allan 3:06:10.238 3 laps 10 17:53.478 3 16.768 miles/h
39 275 Matty CAMERON 3:07:52.466 3 laps 10 18:09.725 9 16.518 miles/h
40 124 Duane WHITTAKER 3:08:40.244 3 laps 10 18:19.590 6 16.37 miles/h
41 220 Paul MITCHELL 3:08:46.640 3 laps 10 18:07.208 10 16.556 miles/h
42 303 Matt Thorburn 3:10:04.143 3 laps 10 17:45.102 3 16.9 miles/h
43 264 Danny OBRIEN 3:10:31.451 3 laps 10 17:59.370 6 16.676 miles/h
44 40A Peter NICLSON 3:10:42.883 3 laps 10 18:22.771 3 16.323 miles/h
45 235 Adam RUSSELL 3:10:44.351 3 laps 10 17:49.072 6 16.837 miles/h
46 24 Oliver BARR 3:12:16.363 3 laps 10 17:14.006 2 17.408 miles/h
47 211 Hugh O’Neil 3:12:34.722 3 laps 10 18:23.476 6 16.312 miles/h
48 247 Thomas MALCOLM 3:13:22.222 3 laps 10 18:32.081 3 16.186 miles/h
49 292 Shaun ARMSTRONG 3:13:54.553 3 laps 10 18:22.057 2 16.333 miles/h
50 241 Andrew SHARP 3:14:01.695 3 laps 10 18:34.159 6 16.156 miles/h
51 319 Jonathan Lambert-Cousins 3:14:49.035 3 laps 10 18:43.339 3 16.024 miles/h
52 123 Jerry MILLICHIP 3:15:12.257 3 laps 10 18:47.469 5 15.965 miles/h
53 121A Graham Flett 3:15:21.455 3 laps 10 17:56.331 8 16.723 miles/h
54 92 Max HOWES 3:16:37.761 3 laps 10 18:00.596 2 16.657 miles/h
55 262 Bill TAYLOR 3:18:01.554 3 laps 10 18:36.604 2 16.12 miles/h
56 275 X Stuart HOGG 3:20:12.663 3 laps 10 17:44.114 3 16.915 miles/h
57 555 Michael Hall 3:20:33.527 3 laps 10 18:36.296 4 16.125 miles/h
58 234 Graeme ARMSTRONG 3:20:48.013 3 laps 10 18:48.565 5 15.949 miles/h
59 174 Ryan JONES 2:37:57.272 4 laps 9 16:26.423 6 18.248 miles/h
60 111 Andrew Pounder 2:48:14.299 4 laps 9 17:49.702 4 16.827 miles/h
61 33 Mark Pierpoint 3:00:28.564 4 laps 9 18:11.750 4 16.487 miles/h
62 221 Billy EASDON 3:00:39.571 4 laps 9 18:13.885 4 16.455 miles/h
63 78 Steven ANDERSON 3:01:04.577 4 laps 9 17:09.567 3 17.483 miles/h
64 666 Danny CONROY 3:02:26.763 4 laps 9 18:18.456 8 16.387 miles/h
65 14 Kevin SMITH 3:02:27.836 4 laps 9 18:54.571 3 15.865 miles/h
66 233 David UNDERWOOD 3:03:54.169 4 laps 9 19:26.562 2 15.43 miles/h
67 441 Garry Colonel 3:03:58.063 4 laps 9 19:02.938 8 15.749 miles/h
68 311 Neil ALEXANDER 3:04:11.591 4 laps 9 18:59.044 7 15.803 miles/h
69 420 Simon EADINGTON 3:04:44.607 4 laps 9 19:27.830 3 15.413 miles/h
70 812 Derri FORDE 3:05:22.301 4 laps 9 19:00.515 4 15.782 miles/h
71 611 Paul Lauder 3:06:28.441 4 laps 9 18:50.144 7 15.927 miles/h
72 268 James KELLAS 3:08:50.010 4 laps 9 19:17.212 4 15.555 miles/h
73 358 Iain CLARK 3:09:19.996 4 laps 9 19:38.069 2 15.279 miles/h
74 302 Derek FORTUNE 3:09:21.153 4 laps 9 19:43.017 3 15.215 miles/h
75 323 Jamie HENDERSON 3:09:33.047 4 laps 9 19:08.064 2 15.679 miles/h
76 236 Richard CROWTHER 3:11:34.834 4 laps 9 19:17.814 2 15.547 miles/h
77 361 Duncan HAMILTON 3:12:55.491 4 laps 9 19:40.394 2 15.249 miles/h
78 380 Euan FORSYTH 3:14:33.341 4 laps 9 19:19.454 8 15.525 miles/h
79 133 Lee CODLING 3:14:52.457 4 laps 9 19:24.743 4 15.454 miles/h
80 301 Jon Denison 3:15:53.835 4 laps 9 20:19.175 4 14.764 miles/h
81 390 Jim Huges 3:19:06.920 4 laps 9 19:42.607 3 15.221 miles/h
82 353 Andrew CARR 3:00:30.312 5 laps 8 20:03.439 7 14.957 miles/h
83 289 Gary MILLER 3:00:49.160 5 laps 8 18:21.712 3 16.338 miles/h
84 218 John CUTMORE 3:00:59.240 5 laps 8 19:02.682 3 15.752 miles/h
85 306 Allan Stirling 3:01:26.003 5 laps 8 19:35.611 3 15.311 miles/h
86 13 Simon HAMILTON 3:02:00.264 5 laps 8 15:57.836 5 18.792 miles/h
87 416 David SLOAN 3:02:19.588 5 laps 8 18:34.887 5 16.145 miles/h
88 81 Taylor MAIR 3:03:09.075 5 laps 8 20:40.847 4 14.506 miles/h
89 432 Andy Hill 3:05:48.223 5 laps 8 22:02.999 2 13.605 miles/h
90 223 David MARWOOD 3:06:09.069 5 laps 8 21:19.612 2 14.067 miles/h
91 272 Ewan Longmuir 3:11:28.078 5 laps 8 20:28.758 8 14.649 miles/h
92 348 Dean Stewart 3:13:43.123 5 laps 8 21:49.123 2 13.75 miles/h
93 356 Ross McGarvie 3:14:03.721 5 laps 8 21:08.920 2 14.185 miles/h
94 398 Anders CAMERON 3:19:43.455 5 laps 8 20:48.164 2 14.421 miles/h
95 121 Scott Robson 2:12:22.936 6 laps 7 17:27.746 2 17.18 miles/h
96 363 Mark SWANSON 2:27:31.636 6 laps 7 18:42.795 7 16.031 miles/h
97 393 Barry DUNN 2:30:30.258 6 laps 7 18:50.873 4 15.917 miles/h
98 83 Keith PRINGLE 3:00:33.481 6 laps 7 19:35.187 3 15.317 miles/h
99 349 Stephen Leng 3:01:20.877 6 laps 7 21:13.329 3 14.136 miles/h
100 486 Ben LYONS 3:01:51.956 6 laps 7 23:32.665 2 12.742 miles/h
101 489 Thomas AITCHISON 3:02:12.196 6 laps 7 22:09.630 2 13.538 miles/h
102 417 Steve PATERSON 3:02:42.205 6 laps 7 23:55.426 3 12.54 miles/h
103 355 Alex McLEOD 3:02:55.275 6 laps 7 21:33.596 2 13.915 miles/h
104 171 Lewis Doig 3:03:47.275 6 laps 7 21:36.326 5 13.885 miles/h
105 502 Douglas Marshall 3:06:02.017 6 laps 7 22:28.418 6 13.349 miles/h
106 317 Mark BRUCE 3:06:52.494 6 laps 7 20:41.417 4 14.5 miles/h
107 360 Alan McVittie 3:10:20.724 6 laps 7 20:07.964 7 14.901 miles/h
108 376 Craig FORDYCE 3:12:58.422 6 laps 7 23:01.048 5 13.034 miles/h
109 442 Richie HUNTER 3:14:48.336 6 laps 7 24:16.936 2 12.355 miles/h
110 161 Euan DALY 3:23:03.558 6 laps 7 24:29.671 2 12.248 miles/h
111 440 Mark Silverton 1:56:11.142 7 laps 6 18:10.883 5 16.5 miles/h
112 392 Jay Aitken 2:36:00.805 7 laps 6 19:22.539 4 15.483 miles/h
113 325 Mark White 3:00:43.598 7 laps 6 23:54.204 3 12.551 miles/h
114 4 David SCOTT 3:02:15.169 7 laps 6 15:07.669 3 19.831 miles/h
115 331 Derek GILLIES 3:02:20.918 7 laps 6 22:11.701 2 13.517 miles/h
116 337 Barry Foote 3:05:24.949 7 laps 6 24:55.793 2 12.034 miles/h
117 388 Stuart DUCHART 3:18:42.060 7 laps 6 22:19.369 6 13.439 miles/h
118 210 Steven CURRIE SNR 2:01:03.317 8 laps 5 16:32.919 3 18.128 miles/h
119 41 Alan Codling 3:15:49.889 9 laps 4 37:28.840 2 8.004 miles/h
120 386 Tommy Drennan 1:51:34.283 10 laps 3 18:10.455 3 16.507 miles/h
121 101 Graham MECHAN 2:16:10.423 10 laps 3 25:16.420 2 11.87 miles/h
122 511 Steven Ingham 42:39.783 11 laps 2 19:05.444 2 15.714 miles/h
123 327 Alan KINGHORN 22:09.742 12 laps 1 0.000 – –
124 362 Mark WILSON 24:08.440 12 laps 1 0.000 – –

By class

H&H Expert
Pos Competitor Total Time Diff Laps Best Lap Best Lap No. Best Speed
1 601 Fraser FLOCKHART 3:12:07.637 13 14:14.594 2 21.063 miles/h
2 2 Andrew BISSET 3:13:18.861 1:11.224 13 14:25.360 7 20.801 miles/h
3 10 Fergus LAMB 3:04:05.893 1 lap 12 14:50.209 8 20.22 miles/h
4 116 Ryan BURTON 3:07:27.740 1 lap 12 15:04.962 3 19.89 miles/h
5 9 Ben MITCHELL 3:12:48.312 1 lap 12 15:38.195 7 19.186 miles/h
6 22 Sean HENDERSON 3:12:48.448 1 lap 12 15:24.922 7 19.461 miles/h
7 796 Andrew CURRIE 3:15:44.610 1 lap 12 15:54.633 12 18.855 miles/h
8 31 Conor SCOTT 3:15:46.661 1 lap 12 15:57.814 12 18.793 miles/h
9 7 Stuart MACK 3:00:25.323 2 laps 11 15:33.784 7 19.276 miles/h
10 3 Mitchell BROWN 3:09:57.444 2 laps 11 16:15.881 9 18.445 miles/h
11 4 David SCOTT 3:02:15.169 7 laps 6 15:07.669 3 19.831 miles/h

H&H Over 40
Pos Competitor Total Time Diff Laps Best Lap Best Lap No. Best Speed
1 88 Alex Owen 3:16:45.502 12 15:56.756 6 18.814 miles/h
2 40 Mark RITCHIE 3:01:33.426 1 lap 11 16:04.118 5 18.67 miles/h
3 77 Gary TURNER 3:05:45.232 1 lap 11 16:01.924 5 18.712 miles/h
4 53 Gavin Elliot 3:06:18.904 1 lap 11 16:32.852 2 18.13 miles/h
5 43 James HARVEY 3:12:20.340 1 lap 11 16:55.433 5 17.726 miles/h
6 50 Thomas Drysdale 3:16:59.488 1 lap 11 17:18.305 2 17.336 miles/h
7 80 Gary NICHOLSON 3:04:40.440 2 laps 10 17:22.817 2 17.261 miles/h
8 52 Richard Finnie 3:05:26.968 2 laps 10 17:33.406 4 17.087 miles/h
9 40A Peter NICLSON 3:10:42.883 2 laps 10 18:22.771 3 16.323 miles/h
10 78 Steven ANDERSON 3:01:04.577 3 laps 9 17:09.567 3 17.483 miles/h
11 121 Scott Robson 2:12:22.936 5 laps 7 17:27.746 2 17.18 miles/h
12 83 Keith PRINGLE 3:00:33.481 5 laps 7 19:35.187 3 15.317 miles/h
13 41 Alan Codling 3:15:49.889 8 laps 4 37:28.840 2 8.004 miles/h

H&H Clubman
Pos Competitor Total Time Diff Laps Best Lap Best Lap No. Best Speed
1 103 Steven CURRIE JNR 3:06:20.849 11 16:07.359 5 18.607 miles/h
2 178 Bradley CRAGGS 3:07:09.745 48.896 11 16:07.458 7 18.605 miles/h
3 1 Les Moody 3:07:20.114 59.265 11 16:16.995 5 18.424 miles/h
4 102 Kenny THOMSON 3:08:14.536 1:53.687 11 16:29.709 5 18.187 miles/h
5 100 Grant AITCHISON 3:11:28.707 5:07.858 11 16:34.411 5 18.101 miles/h
6 118 Liam CRISP 3:12:42.684 6:21.835 11 16:29.130 11 18.198 miles/h
7 108 Iain HENDERSON 3:14:04.962 7:44.113 11 16:54.904 8 17.736 miles/h
8 300 Pauly BAXTER 3:18:01.718 11:40.869 11 16:53.344 2 17.763 miles/h
9 190 Chris GALLAGHER 3:00:31.199 1 lap 10 17:21.027 7 17.291 miles/h
10 106 Nathan McLEAN 3:03:04.082 1 lap 10 17:15.041 7 17.391 miles/h
11 150 Andrew WORK 3:05:55.121 1 lap 10 17:46.452 4 16.878 miles/h
12 124 Duane WHITTAKER 3:08:40.244 1 lap 10 18:19.590 6 16.37 miles/h
13 24 Oliver BARR 3:12:16.363 1 lap 10 17:14.006 2 17.408 miles/h
14 123 Jerry MILLICHIP 3:15:12.257 1 lap 10 18:47.469 5 15.965 miles/h
15 275 X Stuart HOGG 3:20:12.663 1 lap 10 17:44.114 3 16.915 miles/h
16 174 Ryan JONES 2:37:57.272 2 laps 9 16:26.423 6 18.248 miles/h
17 13 Simon HAMILTON 3:02:00.264 3 laps 8 15:57.836 5 18.792 miles/h
18 101 Graham MECHAN 2:16:10.423 8 laps 3 25:16.420 2 11.87 miles/h

H&H Over 50
Pos Competitor Total Time Diff Laps Best Lap Best Lap No. Best Speed
1 228 Andy DEAN 3:09:16.241 11 16:22.622 4 18.318 miles/h
2 146 Rob Swinbank 3:11:40.704 2:24.463 11 16:57.433 3 17.692 miles/h
3 200 Andrew MABEN 3:14:35.711 5:19.470 11 17:04.744 3 17.565 miles/h
4 631 Robert Allan 3:06:10.238 1 lap 10 17:53.478 3 16.768 miles/h
5 220 Paul MITCHELL 3:08:46.640 1 lap 10 18:07.208 10 16.556 miles/h
6 211 Hugh O’Neil 3:12:34.722 1 lap 10 18:23.476 6 16.312 miles/h
7 111 Andrew Pounder 2:48:14.299 2 laps 9 17:49.702 4 16.827 miles/h
8 33 Mark Pierpoint 3:00:28.564 2 laps 9 18:11.750 4 16.487 miles/h
9 221 Billy EASDON 3:00:39.571 2 laps 9 18:13.885 4 16.455 miles/h
10 218 John CUTMORE 3:00:59.240 3 laps 8 19:02.682 3 15.752 miles/h
11 210 Steven CURRIE SNR 2:01:03.317 6 laps 5 16:32.919 3 18.128 miles/h

H&H Sportsman
Pos Competitor Total Time Diff Laps Best Lap Best Lap No. Best Speed
1 305 Jack Horne 3:36:23.656 11 16:56.470 6 17.708 miles/h
2 304 Joe Horne 3:00:07.808 1 lap 10 16:56.534 5 17.707 miles/h
3 191 Hendry RYLE 3:05:01.994 1 lap 10 17:08.423 2 17.503 miles/h
4 303 Matt Thorburn 3:10:04.143 1 lap 10 17:45.102 3 16.9 miles/h
5 319 Jonathan Lambert-Cousins 3:14:49.035 1 lap 10 18:43.339 3 16.024 miles/h
6 121A Graham Flett 3:15:21.455 1 lap 10 17:56.331 8 16.723 miles/h
7 92 Max HOWES 3:16:37.761 1 lap 10 18:00.596 2 16.657 miles/h
8 555 Michael Hall 3:20:33.527 1 lap 10 18:36.296 4 16.125 miles/h
9 14 Kevin SMITH 3:02:27.836 2 laps 9 18:54.571 3 15.865 miles/h
10 441 Garry Colonel 3:03:58.063 2 laps 9 19:02.938 8 15.749 miles/h
11 311 Neil ALEXANDER 3:04:11.591 2 laps 9 18:59.044 7 15.803 miles/h
12 420 Simon EADINGTON 3:04:44.607 2 laps 9 19:27.830 3 15.413 miles/h
13 812 Derri FORDE 3:05:22.301 2 laps 9 19:00.515 4 15.782 miles/h
14 611 Paul Lauder 3:06:28.441 2 laps 9 18:50.144 7 15.927 miles/h
15 358 Iain CLARK 3:09:19.996 2 laps 9 19:38.069 2 15.279 miles/h
16 302 Derek FORTUNE 3:09:21.153 2 laps 9 19:43.017 3 15.215 miles/h
17 323 Jamie HENDERSON 3:09:33.047 2 laps 9 19:08.064 2 15.679 miles/h
18 361 Duncan HAMILTON 3:12:55.491 2 laps 9 19:40.394 2 15.249 miles/h
19 380 Euan FORSYTH 3:14:33.341 2 laps 9 19:19.454 8 15.525 miles/h
20 133 Lee CODLING 3:14:52.457 2 laps 9 19:24.743 4 15.454 miles/h
21 301 Jon Denison 3:15:53.835 2 laps 9 20:19.175 4 14.764 miles/h
22 390 Jim Huges 3:19:06.920 2 laps 9 19:42.607 3 15.221 miles/h
23 353 Andrew CARR 3:00:30.312 3 laps 8 20:03.439 7 14.957 miles/h
24 306 Allan Stirling 3:01:26.003 3 laps 8 19:35.611 3 15.311 miles/h
25 416 David SLOAN 3:02:19.588 3 laps 8 18:34.887 5 16.145 miles/h
26 81 Taylor MAIR 3:03:09.075 3 laps 8 20:40.847 4 14.506 miles/h
27 432 Andy Hill 3:05:48.223 3 laps 8 22:02.999 2 13.605 miles/h
28 223 David MARWOOD 3:06:09.069 3 laps 8 21:19.612 2 14.067 miles/h
29 272 Ewan Longmuir 3:11:28.078 3 laps 8 20:28.758 8 14.649 miles/h
30 348 Dean Stewart 3:13:43.123 3 laps 8 21:49.123 2 13.75 miles/h
31 356 Ross McGarvie 3:14:03.721 3 laps 8 21:08.920 2 14.185 miles/h
32 398 Anders CAMERON 3:19:43.455 3 laps 8 20:48.164 2 14.421 miles/h
33 393 Barry DUNN 2:30:30.258 4 laps 7 18:50.873 4 15.917 miles/h
34 349 Stephen Leng 3:01:20.877 4 laps 7 21:13.329 3 14.136 miles/h
35 486 Ben LYONS 3:01:51.956 4 laps 7 23:32.665 2 12.742 miles/h
36 489 Thomas AITCHISON 3:02:12.196 4 laps 7 22:09.630 2 13.538 miles/h
37 417 Steve PATERSON 3:02:42.205 4 laps 7 23:55.426 3 12.54 miles/h
38 355 Alex McLEOD 3:02:55.275 4 laps 7 21:33.596 2 13.915 miles/h
39 171 Lewis Doig 3:03:47.275 4 laps 7 21:36.326 5 13.885 miles/h
40 502 Douglas Marshall 3:06:02.017 4 laps 7 22:28.418 6 13.349 miles/h
41 317 Mark BRUCE 3:06:52.494 4 laps 7 20:41.417 4 14.5 miles/h
42 360 Alan McVittie 3:10:20.724 4 laps 7 20:07.964 7 14.901 miles/h
43 376 Craig FORDYCE 3:12:58.422 4 laps 7 23:01.048 5 13.034 miles/h
44 442 Richie HUNTER 3:14:48.336 4 laps 7 24:16.936 2 12.355 miles/h
45 161 Euan DALY 3:23:03.558 4 laps 7 24:29.671 2 12.248 miles/h
46 440 Mark Silverton 1:56:11.142 5 laps 6 18:10.883 5 16.5 miles/h
47 392 Jay Aitken 2:36:00.805 5 laps 6 19:22.539 4 15.483 miles/h
48 325 Mark White 3:00:43.598 5 laps 6 23:54.204 3 12.551 miles/h
49 331 Derek GILLIES 3:02:20.918 5 laps 6 22:11.701 2 13.517 miles/h
50 337 Barry Foote 3:05:24.949 5 laps 6 24:55.793 2 12.034 miles/h
51 388 Stuart DUCHART 3:18:42.060 5 laps 6 22:19.369 6 13.439 miles/h
52 386 Tommy Drennan 1:51:34.283 8 laps 3 18:10.455 3 16.507 miles/h
53 511 Steven Ingham 42:39.783 9 laps 2 19:05.444 2 15.714 miles/h
54 327 Alan KINGHORN 22:09.742 10 laps 1 0.000 – 0 miles/h
55 362 Mark WILSON 24:08.440 10 laps 1 0.000 – 0 miles/h

H&H Clubman B
Pos Competitor Total Time Diff Laps Best Lap Best Lap No. Best Speed
1 265 Kevin WATSON 3:00:30.433 10 17:29.192 6 17.156 miles/h
2 231 George McBETH 3:04:34.960 4:04.527 10 17:41.103 4 16.963 miles/h
3 275 Matty CAMERON 3:07:52.466 7:22.033 10 18:09.725 9 16.518 miles/h
4 264 Danny OBRIEN 3:10:31.451 10:01.018 10 17:59.370 6 16.676 miles/h
5 235 Adam RUSSELL 3:10:44.351 10:13.918 10 17:49.072 6 16.837 miles/h
6 247 Thomas MALCOLM 3:13:22.222 12:51.789 10 18:32.081 3 16.186 miles/h
7 292 Shaun ARMSTRONG 3:13:54.553 13:24.120 10 18:22.057 2 16.333 miles/h
8 241 Andrew SHARP 3:14:01.695 13:31.262 10 18:34.159 6 16.156 miles/h
9 262 Bill TAYLOR 3:18:01.554 17:31.121 10 18:36.604 2 16.12 miles/h
10 234 Graeme ARMSTRONG 3:20:48.013 20:17.580 10 18:48.565 5 15.949 miles/h
11 666 Danny CONROY 3:02:26.763 1 lap 9 18:18.456 8 16.387 miles/h
12 233 David UNDERWOOD 3:03:54.169 1 lap 9 19:26.562 2 15.43 miles/h
13 268 James KELLAS 3:08:50.010 1 lap 9 19:17.212 4 15.555 miles/h
14 236 Richard CROWTHER 3:11:34.834 1 lap 9 19:17.814 2 15.547 miles/h
15 289 Gary MILLER 3:00:49.160 2 laps 8 18:21.712 3 16.338 miles/h
16 363 Mark SWANSON 2:27:31.636 3 laps 7 18:42.795 7 16.031 miles/h