Enduro
Now Reading
Cowm is Calling – ACU British Extreme Enduro Championship Round 2 – Preview and Entry list
KTM

Cowm is Calling – ACU British Extreme Enduro Championship Round 2 – Preview and Entry list

FXR

This Sunday its the 2nd round of the 2020 ACU British Extreme Enduro Championship which takes place at the awesome Cowm Quarry, Whitworth, OL12 8XG.

Feature Image courtesy of Matthew Rudd Photography

Billy Bolt was in phenomenal form at round one at Tong but he will once again have to contend with the likes of Jonny Walker, Paul Bolton, Will Hoare and Jono Richardson who makes his return from injury.

The schedule is as follows

AM Event 9.30 am to 11.30 am
PM Event 12.30 pm to 3.00 pm

Podium 3.30 pm for top three in each class.
Spectator Entry is £10 adults, £5 kids

Entry Lists

No First Name Surname Class Bike Sponsors
1 Paul Bolton Championship PAR Homes
3 Keelan Hancock Championship Husqvarna 300 TPi St Blazey MX
4 Jordan Scott Championship Husqvarna 300 HTM Offroad/Husqvarna TE 300
5 Charlie Frost Championship KTM 300 EXC Eurotek KTM
6 Chris Windle Championship Husqvarna Ace Susupension
11 Joe Deakin Championship Sherco Steer Commercials/Edge Offroad
22 Jonny Walker Championship KTM 350 EXC-F Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
27 Jack Spencer Championship Beta Beta UK
57 Billy Bolt Championship Husqvarna 300 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Racing
72 Jonathan Richardson Championship Husqvarna 300 Craigs Motorcycles
80 William Hoare Championship Husqvarna Eurtek KTM/Parkwoord Off-Road Centre
24 Richard Moorhouse Clubman Sherco 250 SE-R MRS Sport/STEER Commercials
25 Daniel Knaggs Clubman Sherco FSE 300
48 James Allen Clubman KTM 300
49 Kane Watts Clubman KTM 250 Tpi
50 Steven Beddows Clubman KTM 300 Bedsy F Bike
52 Lee Brinkworth Clubman
53 Mitchell Brightmore Clubman KTM 300 Derbyshire Off Road
56 Tom Frayne Clubman KTM 300 EXC
59 Shane Tasker Clubman Husqvarna 300
61 Liam Crisp Clubman Husqvarna TE 300 i STS Off Road
65 Kaylin McHale Clubman KTM 300 EXC (no 65)
66 Tommy Grimmer Clubman KTM 300
67 Jordan Hayes Clubman KTM 250 EXC Shocker Racing
71 Kevin Gibson Clubman Beta300 2T Gibson’s Guttering Services
79 David Mcarthur Clubman KTM 250 EXC Shocker Racing
82 Mitch Parkes Clubman KTM 300 EXC
83 Chloe Richardson Clubman KTM 300 TPi D3 Racing
86 Mike Taylor Clubman Husqvarna 300 Taylor Joiner and Builders
87 Lee Thomas Clubman KTM300 RXC Tan-y-Bont Garage
92 Jack Winn Clubman KTM 150 Jetson Racing/Race 2 Off Road/Ci Sport
93 William Wolforth Clubman Husqvarna 300 Taylor Joiner and Builders
95 Brodie Heyes Clubman KTM 250 EXC Rock Solid Racing
97 Andrew Bowles Clubman KTM 250 EXC
98 Jae Jarvis Clubman KTM 200
7 Harold Crawford Elite Vets Husqvarna 300 Crawford Farm Supplies
10 James Brown Elite Vets Beta 300 SCMCC
13 Jason Pierce Elite Vets Husqvarna Tpi 300 Tricks in the sticks
14 Lee Hattersley Elite Vets KTM 350 Syd Smith Sheffield
15 Stuart Mack Expert KTM Eurotek KTM/Team Army
16 John Battensby Expert Sherco 300 4T
17 Jake Brittan Expert Yamaha YZ250 Manchester Extreme
18 Robert Crayston Expert Baydale KTM 150 XC W Baydale Control Systems
19 Joe Dawson Expert Beta 300 RR
20 Barry Donaghy Expert Husqvarna 300
28 Olly Lawer Expert TM 300 ES Laser Master
29 Gary Jenkins Expert Sherco 300 MRS
30 Rhys Davies Expert Beta 300 AB Motorcycles/Garden City Garage/Michelin
32 Neil Moore Expert Gas Gas
33 Dave Wood Expert KTM 300 EXC
34 Jamie Dilworth Expert Speedwell Motorcycles
35 Aled Price Expert KTM 300 EXC Adverture Spec
38 Robert Taylor Expert KTM 300
39 Matthew Thompson Expert KTM 300 EXC
40 Jordan Jones Expert KTM 300 TPi
41 Josef Westgarth Expert KTM 300 EXC Eurotek
42 Ben Wibberley Expert Husqvarna TE 300 Freestyle
43 Ricky Wiggins Expert KTM 350 Wincanton Print
44 Jamie Williams Expert KTM 250 Tpi Team Family Racing
60 Jason Hirst Expert KTM 300 EXC Redline Trackdays Ltd/Cowm Leisure
75 Barry Turnbull Expert Sherco 300 2T Putoline UK/Apico/Vapour Blasting Northeast/Fernley/Fix4u Peterlee/GBMX Suspension/Motox Pro Bike Cleaner/Mojo Graffix
78 Craig Roper Expert KTM 250 EXC
88 Chris Brown Expert Beta RAW Enduro/Truck Tech
99 Shane Carless Expert KTM 300
30 Jordan Mather Sportsman
31 Iacopo Di Salvo Cervi Sportsman Husqvarna Te 250
32 Ryan Crowder Sportsman KTM 300 EXC ACE Suspension/Sandiford Off Road
33 B J Toal Sportsman Husqvarna TE 250 J B Plant Hire
34 Daniel Knight Sportsman KTM 250 EXC F
35 Dennis Barker Sportsman Husqvarna 350
36 Dylan Fairley Sportsman KTM 300
40 Carl Winters Sportsman Husqvarna 350 EW Developments/M Tech Electrical
46 Jamie Berry Sportsman Beta 300
48 Brooklyne Johnson Sportsman Husqvarna 125
50 Chris Burke Sportsman KTM
51 Rob Latham Sportsman KTM 300 EXC
52 Tom Collett Sportsman KTM 300 Parkfield Motorsport
53 Aden Overend Sportsman Beta Matthew Rudd Photography
54 Sam Whitehouse Sportsman Beta 250 RR
55 Danny Davis Sportsman Beta 300 2T
58 Carl Bryce Sportsman Beta 300 RR
59 Eamon Whittle Sportsman Gas Gas EC 125 Cowm Leisure
60 Jake Wright Sportsman Beta 300 2T
61 Damian Kozaczka Sportsman KTM 300
62 Phil Taylor Sportsman Sherco 300
63 Wally Nearn Sportsman Husqvarna TE 300i
63 Oliver Baker Haste Sportsman Beta 300 RR
64 Cameron Baker Haste Sportsman KTM 125 Edge Off Road
66 Alex Ruck Sportsman Husqvarna TE 300i RAF Enduro Team
67 Vanessa Ruck Sportsman Husqvarna TE 250i Teng Tools/Cardo Systems/Pro-Green MX
68 Ash Jones Sportsman KTM 300 EXC
69 Connaire McHale Sportsman KTM 300 EXC (no 69)
70 Darryl James Sportsman Husqvarna 250
71 Andy Smith Sportsman Husqvarna 300 Decorative Driveways
72 Tom Slater Sportsman Sherco 250 2T
73 Richard Chamley Sportsman Husqvarna TE 300 i YMTS Racing/Unique Body Clinics/Birchanger Engineering
74 Karl Chapman Sportsman KTM 300 EXC Putoline/Fast House
75 Ben Tennant Sportsman Beta 350 RR 4T CJT Off Road
76 John Baines Sportsman KTM 350 SX-F CJ Cars
77 Scott Roberts Sportsman Husqvarna TE 250 “We Do Vans”
78 Rosie Rowett Sportsman Husqvarna TE 150i 100% Goggles/Motul/Troy Lee/K-Tech/Cyfor Security/Chemjet Ltd
79 Edward Elkin Sportsman KTM 300 EXC
80 Anthony Farrow Sportsman Husqvarna 250
81 Cy McCubbin Sportsman Beta 300 2T
82 James Rogers Sportsman Husqvarna TE 300
83 Jason Ayre Sportsman Husqvarna
84 Paul Dixon Sportsman KTM 250 TPI
85 Robert Graham Sportsman KTM 300
87 James Hart Sportsman KTM 300 EXC
88 Tommy Tate Sportsman Husqvarna 125 Colin Appleyard
89 Scott Hipwell Sportsman Husqvarna 250 Colin Appleyard
90 Leo Swinfen Sportsman Beta 300 RR
91 Mike Houghton Sportsman Husqvarna FE 250
92 George Howard Sportsman KTM 300 EXC
93 Ben Hurley Sportsman KTM 250 EXC
94 Nick Whitehead Sportsman KTM 300 X-Bite Ltd
95 Matthew Napper Sportsman KTM 150 MotoConnections
96 Rory Jones Sportsman Husqvarna TE 300 TRF Enduro Team
97 Mindaugas Juska Sportsman KTM 250 EXC NM Flooring Services Ltd
99 Mat LLewellyn Sportsman KTM 250 EXC 2T MHM Plant Ltd
100 Daniel Wheat Sportsman KTM 250 2T Motolok
101 Grove Rackham Sportsman Husqvarna
102 Adam Thompson Sportsman Husqvarna
103 Tommy Stott Sportsman Husqvarna FX 350
104 Tyler Farrow Sportsman KTM XC W 150
1 Neil Mackenzie Vets Beta 300 CJT Off Road
2 Chris Salt Vets KTM 150 XC W Kriega
3 Davy Morewood Vets Beta X trainer J R M Motorcycles
4 Mark Lakeland Vets KTM 250
5 John Whittle Vets KTM 125 XC W Cowm Leisure
6 Murray Shotter Vets Sherco 300
7 Darren Skillin Vets KTM 250
8 Simon Tate Vets Husqvarna TE 250 i Team Family Racing
9 Anthony Adams Vets KTM 250 F Six Days
24 Robert Allinson Vets Beta 300 RR CJT Off Road
25 Nick Barrow Vets KTM EXC 300 Tpi
26 Keith Tallentire Vets Beta 200 RR
27 Mark Gibson Vets Beta 150
28 Paul Daley-Smith Vets TM 250 4T Auto Smart Scarborough
29 Lewie Davies Vets Husqvarna 125
37 Paul Freeman Vets Husqvarna 250 BMF Creative Interiors
38 Ricky Tropman Vets KTM 250 TPi
39 Stevie Hanna Vets Beta 300 The Long Haired General
41 Paul Jefferson Vets KTM 300 Jefferson Electrical Services
42 Dave Knaggs Vets Beta 300 2T
43 Mark Lodge Vets Octane KTM Octane Holding Group Ltd
44 Andy Longden Vets Beta 300 2T
45 Darren Heyes Vets KTM 300 Rock Solid Racing
47 Simon Nutter Vets KTM 300
49 John Robson Vets KTM 300
56 Paul Westgarth Vets KTM 300
57 Mark Lewis Vets KTM 200
86 Rob Gregory Vets Gas Gas 300 Mansfield Motorcycles
98 Dean Johnson Vets KTM 250 EXC F Speedwell Motorcycles
10 Bert Boam Youth KTM SX 85 RAW Enduro
11 Ashton Brightmore Youth KTM 85 Derbyshire Off Road
12 Will Cawte Youth KTM BW 85 cc
13 Brandon Burns Youth KTM 150 Car Credit 365
14 Doug Lote Youth KTM 150 Apico/Michelin/Putoline
15 Alex Davies Youth Husqvarna 150i AWD Racing/Inta Motorcycles
16 Cynan Jones Youth Husqvarna 125 Randles Groundworks/ RGW Plant Ltd
17 Jack Keenan Youth Husqvarna BW 85 (no 80)
18 Billy Rippon Youth KTM 150 Race2Offroad
19 Frank Skillin Youth Beta
20 Ryan Thompson Youth HusqvarnaTE 150 i Pulse Air/Sandown Racing/Lappin Performance
21 Reilly Dennison Youth Husqvarna FE 250 Matt & Milo
22 Jacob Wilson Youth KTM 150 XC EXOL Lubricants
23 James Elvin Youth KTM 150

Head here for the Report & Results from Round one of the series >> https://www.dirthub.co.uk/billy-whizz-2020-british-extreme-enduro-championship-round-1-results-highlights/