Enduro
Now Reading
Bolton back on top! 2020 Valleys Xtreme Enduro – Results
KTM

Bolton back on top! 2020 Valleys Xtreme Enduro – Results

WP

The 2020 Valleys Xtreme Enduro was held at the fabulous Walters Arena at the weekend and it was injury returnee Paul Bolton who took the main PM race win, fending off recent Mini Ravines champion Jack Spencer and Ballbreaker winner Chris Windle.

Images courtesy of Valleys Xtreme

Charlie Frost, Shane Carless and Stuart Mack were the other Gold Award winners.

In the AM race Ian Fortune was victorious with Jordan Brigden second and Kevin Novello third.

PM Results

Place Bib Name Category
1 22 Paul Bolton 1. GOLD
2 66 Jack Spencer 1. GOLD
3 73 Chris Windle 1. GOLD
4 6 Charlie Frost 1. GOLD
5 98 Shane Carless 1. GOLD
6 57 Stuart Mack 1. GOLD
– 2 Keelan Hancock 2. SILVER
– 33 Ashley Greedy 2. SILVER
– 14 Barry Donaghy 2. SILVER
– 60 Jason Hirst 2. SILVER
– 58 Matthew Thompson 2. SILVER
– 84 Jack Barwick 2. SILVER
– 65 Jamie Williams 2. SILVER
– 91 Steve Roper 2. SILVER
– 7 Danny Thomas 2. SILVER
– 54 Sheldon Seal 2. SILVER
– 74 JASON MACBETH 2. SILVER
– 94 Ashley Maller 2. SILVER
– 62 Chris Brown 2. SILVER
– 56 Lewis Gigg 2. SILVER
– 80 Damien Close 2. SILVER
– 99 Josh Kirby 2. SILVER
– 193 Tim Hunt 2. SILVER
– 8 Corey Llewellyn 2. SILVER
– 39 Jim Senecal 2. SILVER
– 40 Jack Berry 2. SILVER
– 52 Mark Kirby 2. SILVER
– 79 Harold Crawford 2. SILVER
– 25 Tim Forman 2. SILVER
– 75 Toni Pampel 2. SILVER
– 15 Jordan Scott 2. SILVER
– 67 Richard Baxter 2. SILVER
– 194 John Lister 2. SILVER
– 17 Morgan Dummet 2. SILVER
– 83 Marcus Morgan 2. SILVER
– 190 Ioan heycock 2. SILVER
– 61 Kyle Walton 2. SILVER
– 38 Ian Parker 2. SILVER
– 47 Joe DAVIES 2. SILVER
– 76 Philip Hall 2. SILVER
– 87 Andy Longden 2. SILVER
– 46 Adrian Llewellyn 2. SILVER
– 34 Jake Venter 2. SILVER
– 37 Craig Roper 2. SILVER
– 35 Carl Venter 2. SILVER
– 23 Steve Norbury 2. SILVER
– 90 Adam Keil 2. SILVER
– 81 Chris Garland 2. SILVER
– 72 Gareth Leonard 2. SILVER
– 50 Paul Clarke 2. SILVER
– 96 Rhys Evans 2. SILVER
– 88 Santino Morgan 2. SILVER
– 82 Keilan Price 2. SILVER
– 36 E Croft 2. SILVER
– 27 Lewis Slaney 2. SILVER
– 64 Daryl Burgess 2. SILVER
– 69 Toby Harper 2. SILVER
– 85 Lee Brinkworth 2. SILVER
– 92 Paul Biggs 2. SILVER
– 12 Dylan John 2. SILVER
– 86 Andrew Botto 2. SILVER
– 55 Dan Knight 3. BRONZE
– 147 R.Webber 3. BRONZE
– 78 Tom Frayne 3. BRONZE
– 71 Jacob Udall 3. BRONZE
– 21 Kane Watts 3. BRONZE
– 41 Reece Morewood 3. BRONZE
– 5 Ryan Hubbard 3. BRONZE
– 68 Tim Woodhouse 3. BRONZE
– 3 Mat Llewellyn 3. BRONZE
– 53 Rory Walmsley 3. BRONZE
– 42 William Bowman 3. BRONZE
– 26 Andy Vowles 3. BRONZE
– 32 Matt Jordan 3. BRONZE
– 95 Dominic Mcsheehy 3. BRONZE
– 9 Lee Meredith 3. BRONZE
– 29 DALE BECKER 3. BRONZE
– 10 Lee John 3. BRONZE
– 89 Jonathon Hackett 3. BRONZE
– 11 Shane John 3. BRONZE
– 4 Rhys West 3. BRONZE
– 48 Ben Chamley 3. BRONZE
– 31 Tim Barker 3. BRONZE
– 49 Stephen Cooper 3. BRONZE
– 45 Aaron Llewellyn 4. DNF
– 18 Nath Evens 4. DNF
– 19 Andrew Keyte 4. DNF
– 70 Dan Udall 4. DNF
– 77 Arron Walton 4. DNF
– 63 Olly Lawer 4. DNF
– 97 Rhys Cross 4. DNF
– 20 Seb Chilvers 4. DNF

AM Results

Place Bib Name Category
1 111 Ian Fortune 1. GOLD
2 117 Jordan Brigden 1. GOLD
3 103 Kevin Novello 1. GOLD
4 179 Lewis Moore 1. GOLD
5 101 Craig Hawkins 1. GOLD
6 138 Daniel Wheat 1. GOLD
7 114 Simon Nutter 1. GOLD
8 142 Murray Shotter 1. GOLD
9 165 Kurt Carthew 1. GOLD
10 181 Danil Fashlin 1. GOLD
11 137 Rory Jones 1. GOLD
12 173 Lawrence Wright 1. GOLD
13 106 Tom Titz 1. GOLD
14 112 Gareth Worth 1. GOLD
15 170 Jakob Blazovich 1. GOLD
16 116 Geoff Brigden 1. GOLD
17 174 Reilly Dennison 1. GOLD
18 175 Tony Cook 1. GOLD
19 129 Stephen Tomlin 1. GOLD
– 108 Jamie Berry 2. SILVER
– 155 Paul Freeman 2. SILVER
– 134 Davy Morewood 2. SILVER
– 102 Ben Dyer 2. SILVER
– 159 Dave Knaggs 2. SILVER
– 161 Andre Steyn 2. SILVER
– 120 Mike Reeves 2. SILVER
– 157 Steve Carter 2. SILVER
– 156 Jake Harris 2. SILVER
– 146 Dan Nicholls 2. SILVER
– 158 Jon Malone 2. SILVER
– 167 Aled Hayward 2. SILVER
– 152 Szymon Zyskowski 2. SILVER
– 151 Lewis Smith 2. SILVER
– 110 Matthew Bye 2. SILVER
– 127 Nick Bird 2. SILVER
– 133 Tom Rowe 2. SILVER
– 125 Ashley Grundy 2. SILVER
– 121 Scott Roberts 2. SILVER
– 154 Ben Brown 2. SILVER
– 149 Leo Swinfen 2. SILVER
– 109 Stephen Bye 2. SILVER
– 171 Rupert White 2. SILVER
– 123 Steve Dowding 2. SILVER
– 104 Harvey Walker 2. SILVER
– 100 Kieran Heycock 2. SILVER
– 153 Simon Cardis 2. SILVER
– 178 Kurt Hodges 2. SILVER
– 183 Alex Ruck 2. SILVER
– 182 Vanessa Ruck 2. SILVER
– 184 Jeff Parfitt 2. SILVER
– 131 Tommy Joe Tate 2. SILVER
– 130 Simon Tate 2. SILVER
– 119 Anthony White 2. SILVER
– 122 Liam Turnbull 2. SILVER
– 140 Leigh Williams 2. SILVER
– 144 Nathaniel Leadbitter 2. SILVER
– 136 David Morgan 2. SILVER
– 160 Wally Nearn 2. SILVER
– 162 Hendrik Steyn 3. BRONZE
– 139 Andrzej Kukwa 3. BRONZE
– 126 Christoper Lewis 3. BRONZE
– 168 Richard Chamley 3. BRONZE
– 145 Liam Jones 3. BRONZE
– 105 Chris Roy 4.DNF
– 107 Christian Pearson 4.DNF
– 113 Cy Mccubbin 4.DNF
– 115 Kenny Dennison 4.DNF
– 118 Guy Currie 4.DNF
– 124 Kieran Roy 4.DNF
– 128 Vinny Brown 4.DNF
– 132 Stevie Roper 4.DNF
– 135 Arron Summers 4.DNF
– 141 Rhys Cross 4.DNF
– 143 Jake Wright 4.DNF
– 147 Richard Webber 4.DNF
– 148 Edward Palmer 4.DNF
– 150 Mark Paul 4.DNF
– 164 Paul Martin 4.DNF
– 169 Llew Dolan 4.DNF
– 172 Paul Ellis-Smith 4.DNF
– 180 Russell Morgan 4.DNF