Motocross
Now Reading
2021 MX Nationals Entry Lists

2021 MX Nationals Entry Lists

The entry lists for all of the classes in the 2021 Michelin MX Nationals have been posted up on their website and reveals who the Pro riders will be lining up against on the Saturday when the Pro and Expert classes will be mixed for two motos.

Feature Image courtesy of Elliot Spencer – MX Nationals

Check out all of the entry lists below…

Michelin/Milwaukee Fastest 40 Pro’s – MX1

Number Name Last Name Team
3 Josh Gilbert Par Homes Husqvarna
4 Gary Gibson Milwaukee/GP Turbos KTM
10 Jason Meara Phoenix Tools Apico Kawasaki
17 Luke Smith
38 Gavin Stevenson Dixon Honda Racing
44 Elliott Banks-Browne Oakleaf 44Motorsport Honda
45 Jake Nicholls Crendon Fastrack Honda
50 Martin Barr Delkevic Racing By BRT
53 Dylan Walsh Revo Seven Kawasaki
57 Tony Craig Fasque Forestry Honda
65 James Mackrel MD-MX, Factory Image Racing
95 Dan Thornhill Cab Screens Cresent Yamaha
100 Tommy Searle Crendon Fastrack Honda
134 Liam Knight Gabriel KTM
151 Harri Kullas Cab Screens Cresent Yamaha
162 Stuart Edmonds Apico Husqvarna
180 Josh Spinks PGVM Honda Racing
200 James Dunn Revo Seven Kawasaki
303 Jake Millward Verde Substance KTM
337 Glenn McCormick Chambers Racing
714 Brad Todd Moto Cycle
731 Jake Shipton Apico Husqvarna
777 Evgeny Bobryshev Par Homes Husqvarna

Michelin/Milwaukee Fastest 40 Pro’s – MX2

6 Carlton Husband Phoenix Tools Apico
7 Louie Kessell JD Racing, Even Stokes, Kes Commercials
9 Lewis Hall RHR Yamaha Racing
11 Matt Burrows Apico Husqvarna
16 Tom Grimshaw Chambers Racing Husqvarna
25 Jamie Law Apico Husqvarna
40 Jamie Wainwright
48 Adam Collings Moto Cycle KTM
49 John Adamson Gabriel KTM
49 Callum Green John Shirt Gas Gas
60 Brad Anderson Verde Substance KTM
77 Jay Hague Crendon Fastrack Honda
99 Howard Wainwright HRW Racing
122 Jake Sheridan RSR Plant Services
128 Michael Ellis ICS, Store 114 Husqvarna
132 Callum Mitchell Par Homes Husqvarna
184 Jamie Carpenter Cresent Yamaha
247 Florian Miot Par Homes Husqvarna
300 Ben Franklin Chambers Racing Husqvarna
360 Nathan Dixon RFX Whites Transport KTM
365 Sam Nunn RHR Yamaha Racing
511 Steven Clarke ASA Gas Gas
577 Kyle McNicol GRT Holeshot KTM

‘NEW’ Michelin Pro/X MX1 2021 (Saturday only)

Number Name Last Name Class Team Name
3 Ben Edwards Exp.MX1 Carnegie Fuel
4 Gary Gibson Pro.MX1 Milwaukee/GP Turbos KTM
4 Rob Cross Exp.MX1
10 Jason Meara Pro.MX1 Phoenix Tools Apico Kawasaki
15 Ross Kersey Exp.MX1
17 Luke Smith Pro.MX1
28 John Robson Exp.MX1 Bikesport KTM
35 Jordan McCaw Exp.MX1 Suitor Auto Fix KTM
44 Elliott Banks-Browne Pro.MX1 Oakleaf 44 Motorsport Honda
44 Luke Mellows Exp.MX1 Marsh MX/FUS/44 Dev.Honda
45 Jake Nicholls Pro.MX1 Crendon Fastrack Honda
50 Martin Barr Pro.MX1
50 Stephen Mullally Exp.MX1 AllMoto.ie, Megbikes Dublin
53 Dylan Walsh Pro.MX1 Revo Seven Kawasaki
55 Steve Bixby Exp.MX1 Jim Aims
57 Tony Craig Pro.MX1 Fasque Forestry Honda
57 Richard Bird Exp.MX1 AllMoto.ie, Megbikes Dublin
65 James Mackrel Pro.MX1 MD-MX Factory Image Racing
65 Jacob Joyce Exp.MX1 Dixon Racing
69 Aiden Wigger Exp.MX1 SPH Groundworks
91 Charlie Putnam Exp.MX1 Par Homes Husqvarna
95 Ben Thornhill Pro.MX1 Cabscreen Cresent Yamaha
100 Tommy Searle Pro.MX1 Crendon Fastrack Honda
104 Junior Thomas Exp.MX1 Eastwood Racing
14 Joe Clayton Exp.MX1 Team Green Kawasaki
134 Liam Knight Pro.MX1 Gabriel KTM
150 Aaron Patstone Exp.MX1
151 Harri Kullas Pro.MX1 Cabscreen Cresent Yamaha
162 Stuart Edmonds Pro.MX1 Apico Husqvarna
166 Josh Taylor Exp.MX1 Torbay MX
171 Zac Stealey Exp.MX1 MD-MX Factory Image Racing
180 Josh Spinks Pro.MX1 PGVM Honda Racing
200 James Dunn Pro.MX1 Revo Seven Kawasaki
301 Shaun Southgate Exp.MX1 Herts MX
303 Jake Millward Pro.MX1 Verde Substance KTM
337 Glen McCormick Pro.MX1 Chambers Husqvarna
425 Drew Anderson Exp.MX1 Destination MX
714 Brad Todd Pro.MX1 Moto-Cycle Yamaha
731 Jake Shipton Pro.MX1 Apico Husqvarna
911 Ben Hayward Exp.MX1
951 Bradley Maddever Exp.MX1

‘NEW’ Milwaukee Pro/X MX2 2021 (Saturday only)

Race Number Name Last Name Race Group Team Name
6 Carlton Husband Pro.MX2 Phoenix Tools
9 Lewis Hall Pro.MX2 RHR Yamaha Racing
7 Louie Kessall Pro.MX2 JD Racing/Even Stokes/Kescommercial
10 Ben Kennedy Exp.MX2 Bannside Haulage, Russell’s Motorcycles
11 Matt Burrows Pro.MX2 Apico Husqvarna
11 Ben Clayton Exp.MX2
16 Tom Grimshaw Pro.MX2 Chambers Racing
16 Cullen Scott Exp.MX2 Team Green Kawasaki UK
19 Bailey Johnson Exp.MX2 Moto Xchange Gas Gas
23 Tom Armstrong Exp.MX2
25 Jamie Law Pro.MX2 Apico Husqvarna
32 Calum Mitchell Pro.MX2 Par Homes Husqvarna
40 Jamie Wainwright Pro.MX2
41 Lewis Taylor Exp.MX2 Team Teebee
48 Adam Collings Pro.MX2 Vega Solutions KTM
49 John Adamson Pro.MX2 Gabriel KTM
49 Callum Green Pro.MX2 John Shirt Gas Gas
52 Stephen Kelly Exp.MX2 TMC Motocross
54 James Smith Exp.MX2 Midlands MX
60 Brad Anderson Pro.MX2 Verde Substance KTM
66 Conor Mullan Exp.MX2
74 Troy Willerton Exp.MX2 TM UK
74 Tom Murphy Exp.MX2 ASA United Gas Gas
77 Jay Hague Pro.MX2 Crendon Fastrack Honda
84 Harry Barker Exp.MX2 Moto-Connection/HRH Group
99 Howard Wainwright Pro.MX2 HRW Racing
122 Jake Sheridan Pro.MX2 RSR Plant Services
128 Michael Ellis Pro.MX2 ICS Store 114 Husqvarna
166 Jack Moore Exp.MX2
181 Ryan Thomson Exp.MX2
184 Jamie Carpenter Pro.MX2 Cresent Yamaha
208 Kieran Yorke Exp.MX2 Chimney Sweep Services
247 Florian Miot Pro.MX2 Par Homes Husqvarna
300 Ben Franklin Pro.MX2 Chambers Husqvarna
321 Tomas Hardcastle Exp.MX2 Instada
360 Nathan Dixon Pro.MX2 RFX/White’s Transport
365 Sam Nunn Pro.MX2 RHR Yamaha Racing
433 Jack Lindsay Exp.MX2 Apico Husqvarna
511 Steven Clarke Pro.MX2 ASA United Gas Gas
569 Jake Swann Exp.MX2 MotoWard Team
577 Kyle McNicol Pro.MX2 GRT Holeshot KTM
711 Ollie Beamish Exp.MX2 Beamish Race Team
741 Gareth Padgett Exp.MX2
957 Jake Preston Exp.MX2 Verde Substance KTM

Apico British Expert MX1/MX2

Number Name Last Name Class Machine
3 Ben Edwards Expert MX1 KTM 450
4 Rob Cross Expert MX1 Kawasaki 450
10 Ben Kennedy Expert MX2 Yamaha 250
11 Ben Clayton Expert MX2 Kawasaki 250
14 Joe Clayton Expert MX1 Kawasaki 450
15 Ross Kersey Expert MX1 Honda450
16 Cullen Scott Expert MX2 Kawasaki 250
19 Bailey Johnson Expert MX2 Gas Gas 250
23 Tom Armstong Expert MX2 Yamaha 250
28 John Robson Expert MX1 KTM 450
35 Jordan McCaw Expert MX1 KTM 450
41 Lewis Taylor Expert MX2 Husqvarna 250
44 Luke Mellows Expert MX1 Honda 450
50 Stephen Mullally Expert MX1 Yamaha 450
52 Stephen Kelly Expert MX2 Yamaha 250
54 James Smith Expert MX2 Husqvarna 250
55 Steve Bixby Expert MX1 KTM 450
57 Richard Bird Expert MX1 Yamaha 450
65 Jacob Joyce Expert MX1 Honda 450
66 Connor Mullion Expert MX2 KTM 250
69 Aiden Wigger Expert MX1 Husqvarna 450
74 Tom Murphy Expert MX2 Gas Gas 250
74 Troy Willerton Expert MX2 TM 250
84 Harry Barker Expert MX2 250
91 Charlie Putman Expert MX1 Husqvarna 450
104 Junior Thomas Expert.MX1 Honda 450
150 Aaron Patstone Expert MX1 KTM 450
166 Josh Taylor Expert MX1 KTM 450
166 Jack Moore Expert MX2 Yamaha 250
171 Zac Stealey Expert MX1 KTM 450
181 Ryan Thomson Expert MX2 KTM 250
208 Kieran Yorke Expert MX2 Honda 250
301 Shaun Southgate Expert MX1 Honda 450
321 Tomas Hardcastle Expert MX2 KTM 250
425 Drew Anderson Expert MX1 Husqvarna 450
433 Jack Lindsay Expert MX2 Husqvarna 250
569 Jack Swann Expert MX2 KTM 250
741 Gareth Padgett Expert MX2 Kawasaki 250
771 Ollie Beamish Expert MX2 KTM 250
911 Ben Hayward Expert MX1 KTM 450
951 Bradley Maddever Expert MX1 Yamaha 450
957 Jake Preston Expert MX2 KTM 250

Pro Green British Amateur MX1/MX2

Number Name Last Name Class Machine
4 Ryan Osborn Amateur MX1 KTM 450
5 Scott Hail Amateur MX1 Yamaha 450
5 Callum Watson Amateur MX2 KTM 250
7 Aaron Gardiner Amateur MX2 KTM 250
12 Adam Hayward Amateur MX2 Yamaha 125
15 John Kirk Amateur MX1 KTM 350
17 Tallon Aspden Amateur.MX1 KTM 350
17 Harry Fletcher Amateur MX2 Yamaha 250
19 Aiden McDonough Amateur MX1 KTM 450
22 Pete Bulley Amateur MX1 KTM 450
25 Stephen Kelly Amateur MX1 KTM 450
33 Daniel Brough Amateur MX2 Husqvarna 250
48 Justin Robinson Amateur.MX1 450
52 Harry Foster Amateur MX2 KTM 250
57 Carl Hayward Amateur MX1 KTM 450
60 Darryl Maxwell Amateur MX2 KTM 250
66 David Rushton Amateur MX1 Husqvarna 350
70 David Finnamore Amateur MX2 Yamaha 250
74 Lewis King London Amateur MX2 250
77 Luke Oldfield Amateur MX1 Suzuki 450
86 Elliot Cook Amateur MX2 KTM 250
89 Charlie Parker Amateur MX2 250
95 Brad Thornhill Amateur MX1 KTM 350
111 Alex Buchanan Amateur.MX2 KTM 250
114 Jak Henderson Amateur MX2 Honda 250
119 Mitch Young Amateur MX2 KTM 250
123 Matt Hockenhull Amateur MX1 Husqvarna 450
161 Josh McCorkell Amateur MX1 Husqvarna 450
225 Joe Roberts Amateur MX1 Kawasaki 450
268 Paul Atkinson Amateur MX1 Husqvarna 450
282 Connor Baldry Amateur MX2 Kawasaki 250
313 Danny Townsend Amateur MX1 Honda 450
320 Grant Turley Amateur MX1 Husqvarna 350
338 Ben White Amateur MX2 KTM 250
352 Charlie Roper Amateur MX1 Husqvarna 450
411 Paul Whillian Amateur MX1 KTM 450
414 Sam Gabriel Amateur MX2 KTM 250
510 Max Flint Amateur MX2
565 Reece Wain Amateur MX2 KTM 250
611 Callum Gordon Amateur MX1 KTM 350
741 Sean Wainwright Amateur MX1 KTM 450
771 Toby Lightbown Amateur MX2 KTM 250
818 Shaun Springer Amateur MX1 KTM 450
Sonny Smythe Amateur MX2

Moto-Connection Elite Clubmen MX1/MX2

Number Name Last Name Class Machine
6 Max Fletcher Club.MX2 Honda 250
9 Matthew Fuller Club.MX2 Husqvarna 250
10 Jason Warren Club.MX2 KTM 250
11 Alfie Rimell Club.MX1 Yamaha 450
15 Lewis Wigger Club.MX1 Husqvarna 450
17 Ashley Darling Club.MX1 Honda 450
18 Barry Eighteen Club.MX2
24 Lee Tolan Club.MX1 Gas Gas 450
30 Jude Gaylard-Hall Club.MX2 KTM 250
31 Charlie West Club.MX2 KTM 125
36 Chris Chapman Club.MX2 KTM 250
41 Ben Wainwright Club.MX2 KTM 250
42 Ashley Senior Club.MX1 Honda 450
56 Matt Smith-Bowen Club.MX1 450
70 Steven Liston Club.MX1 KTM 450
72 Carl Mcilroy Club.MX1 Husqvarna 350
87 Aaron Holden Club.MX2 Kawasaki 250
93 Ryan Goode Club.MX2 Kawasaki 250
105 Rory Wooton Club.MX1 KTM 350
108 Michael McAlistair Club.MX2 Husqvarna 250
111 Ricky Roberts Club.MX2 Suzuki 250
111 Yan Howells Club.MX2 Kawasaki 250
119 Matthew Pocock Club. MX1 Yamaha 450
141 Guy Prince Club.MX2 Husqvarna 250
167 Jamie Mottram Club.MX2 KTM 250
173 Mitch Collins Club.MX2 KTM 250
184 Harry McDonald Club.MX1 KTM 350
195 Kristofer Rea Club.MX1 Kawasaki 450
217 James Benson Club.MX2 Yamaha 250
232 Charlie Green Club.MX1 Yamaha 450
233 Lee Sims Club.MX1 Kawasaki 450
240 Alex Christopher Club.MX1 KTM 350
245 Jordan Andrews Club.MX1 KTM 450
251 Tom Brown Club.MX1 Suzuki 450
269 Jake Taylor Club.MX2 Gas Gas 250
269 Ryan Jones Club.MX1 KTM 450
274 Daniel Shutt Club.MX2 KTM 250
323 Adam Pierce Club.MX2 Yamaha 250
414 Elliott Pugh Club.MX2 KTM 250
415 Sam Cornwell Club.MX1 KTM 450
458 Dean Rodgers Club.MX1 KTM 450
462 Cain McElveen Club.MX2 KTM 250
741 Jordan Ambler Club.MX1 KTM 350
792 Jack Colley Club.MX1
901 Colby Walker Club.MX1 KTM 450

Gaerne MXY1/MXY2

Number First Name Last Name Class Machine
4 George Hopkins MXY1 Gas Gas 125
5 Liam Bennett MXY1 KTM 125
10 Harvey Cashmore MXY2 Husqvarna 250
12 Jude Turton MXY1 Gas Gas 125
15 Ryan Mahwhinney MXY2 Kawasaki 250
17 Jake Smith MXY1 KTM 125
19 Joe Brookes MXY1 Yamaha 125
22 Charlie Heyman MXY1 KTM 125
25 Cody Spacagna MXY1 KTM 125
28 Charlie Griffiths MXY1 Husqvarna 125
34 Josh Bassett MXY2 Husqvarna 250
36 Hudson Roper MXY1 KTM 125
37 Jamie Wilson MXY2 KTM 250
47 Leon Williams MXY2 ?????
49 Joe Jordan MXY1 KTM 125
50 Jamie Luffman MXY2 KTM 250
54 Drew Mcceamer MXY2 250
51 Lewis Glynn MXY2 KTM 250
60 Jake Barker MXY2 Husqvarna 250
72 Raife Broadley MXY1 KTM 125
82 Ashton Barlow MXY1 KTM 125
84 Reece Ross MXY1 Yamaha 125
119 Syd Putnam MXY1 Husqvarna 125
101 Jude Morris MXY2 KTM 250
101 Conner Warren MXY2 Kawasaki 250
111 Jayden Haigh MXX1 KTM 125
117 Tommy Smith MXY1 KTM 125
121 Josh Jones MXY1 KTM 125
122 Sam Atkinson MXY2 Kawasaki 250
128 Charlie Palmer MXY1 Husqvarna 125
171 Arai Elcock MXY1 125
174 Corey Collins MXY2 KTM 250
202 Tyler Westcott MXY2 Honda 250
205 Kieran Boughen MXY1 Husqvarna 125
221 Ty Jones MXY1 KTM 125
277 Ben Clark MXY2 Husqvarna 250
300 Calum Moore MXY1 Yamaha 125
410 James Barker MXY1 Husqvarna 125
456 Ollie Colmer MXY1 KTM 125
522 Frankie Elwell MXY1 Yamaha 125
555 Mckenzie Marshall MXY1 KTM 125
776 Charlie Nudds MXY2 Gas Gas 250
807 Luca Pegg MXY2 Yamaha 250
979 Max Aspden MXY2 Kawasaki 250

Syntol Lubricants BW/SW85 Class

Race Number Name Last Name Class Machine
3 Lucy Barker BW85 Husqvarna 85
4 Zane Sibley-Deakin SW85 KTM 85
5 Cole McCullough SW85 KTM 85
7 Tyler Jones BW85 KTM 85
9 Carl Harris BW85 85
10 Harlow Green SW85 Gas Gas 85
11 Shaun Mahoney BW85 KTM 85
14 Freddie Gardiner SW85 KTM 85
17 Beau Smith SW85 KTM 85
18 Rocco Hands SW85 KTM 85
21 Lewis Spratt SW85 Yamaha 85
25 Brett Kelly BW85 KTM 85
30 Charlie Richmond BW85 KTM 85
31 Will Haddock BW85 KTM 85
44 Ollie Budd BW85 Husqvarna 85
55 Ryan Waggott BW85 Husqvarna 85
57 Chester Hyde SW85 Gas Gas 85
64 Travis Laughton BW85 Husqvarna 85
65 Fin Wilson BW85 85
77 Kyron Carron BW85 KTM 85
79 Josh Vail BW85 Husqvarna
80 Zane Stephens SW85 KTM 85
88 Jack Potter BW85 KTM 85
94 Alfie Osborn SW85 KTM 85
100 Isaac Ash BW85 KTM 85
101 Tyla Hooley BW85 85
104 Reece Jones SW85 KTM 85
110 Aaron Potterton BW85 KTM 85
118 Drew Stock SW85 KTM 85
124 Joey Benfield BW85 Husqvarna 85
131 Cristina Palmer BW85 Husqvarna 85
144 Callen Jai Griffiths SW85 Husqvarna 85
163 Ben Mustoe BW85 KTM 85
212 Maison Jones SW85 KTM 85
257 Ronan Mallett SW85 Yamaha 85
226 Michael McCullagh SW85 KTM 85
313 Tyler Townsend SW85
361 Gus Mustoe SW85 KTM 85
326 Wal Beaney BW85 Husqvarna 85
417 Harrison Greenough BW85 KTM 85
441 Billy Askew BW85 KTM 85
516 Brandon Buckley SW85 KTM 85
522 Ashton Boughen BW85 Husqvarna 85
710 Louis Challenger SW85 Husqvarna 85