Motocross
Now Reading
2020 Hawkstone International – MX1 and MX2 entry lists
KTM

2020 Hawkstone International – MX1 and MX2 entry lists

WP

The full entry lists for the 2020 Hawkstone International Motocross of the 9th February have been released and they are packed…

Feature image courtesy of Madmaxmedia

MX1

No Name Machine
6 Benoit Paturel JM Racing Honda
7 Will Hughes SRH Husqvarna
10 Calvin Vlaanderen Gebben van Renrooy Yamaha
13 Aaron-Lee Hanson Geoff Westerby M/Cycles Honda
20 Yentel Martens JM Racing Honda
22 Kevin Strijbos KSRTMX Suzuki
24 Shaun Simpson SS24 KTM Racing
32 Brent van Doninck ASA United Husqvarna
33 Julien Lieber JM Racing Honda
34 Micha Boy De Waal BT No Fear Husqvarna Racing
44 Corie Southwood Langmead & Hay Race Team Kawasaki
45 Jake Nicholls Buildbase Honda
49 John Adamson Gabriel Insulation KTM
50 Martin Barr BRT KTM
53 Greg Smets KTM
64 Thomas Covington Gebben van Renrooy Yamaha
68 Josh Bentley DRT Kawasaki
84 Jeffrey Herlings Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
95 Dan Thornhill Cab Screens Deos Group Honda
98 Todd Kellett St Blazey Dragon Tek Yamaha
100 Tommy Searle Buildbase Honda
119 Mel Pocock MSR Redline Honda
128 Ivo Monticelli Standing Construct Gas Gas Factory Racing
134 Liam Knight Gabriel Insulation KTM
149 Callum Green Yamaha
151 Harri Kullas Cab Screens Deos Group Honda
152 Petar Petrov VHR Nordpesca KTM
259 Glenn Coldenhoff Standing Construct Gas Gas Factory Racing
263 Luke Parker Matt Pope M/Cycles/HRM Boilers Kawasaki
297 Anton Gole JWR Honda
303 Jake Milward Chambers Racing Husqvarna
311 Aaron McCarroll Chambers Racing Husqvarna
360 Nathan Dixon PAR Homes RFX Husqvarna
361 Pip Davies Wildmoor Grabaway/Neil R Davies/Atoz Lloyd Yamaha
411 Erki Kahro KTM
555 Artem Guryev JM Racing Honda
777 Evgeny Bobryshev PAR Homes RFX Husqvarna
811 Adam Sterry JD GUNNEX KTM RACING TEAM
911 Jordi Tixier Team VHR KTM
994 Harry Bradley Hydrogarden/K Tech/Oakley/Thor/Off Road World Suzuki

MX2

No Name Machine

3 Josh Gilbert PAR Homes RFX Husqvarna
4 Rob Yates IDS Transport/Goggle Shop.com Yamaha
9 Lewis Hall Team Green Kawasaki
11 Mikkel Haarup F & H Racing Kawasaki
14 Jed Beaton Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing MX2
16 Tom Grimshaw Chambers Racing Husqvarna
19 Thomas Kjer Olsen Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing MX2
22 Gianluca Facchetti Hutten Metaal Yamaha
28 Tom Vialle Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
32 Calum Mitchell SF Racing/Stebbings Car S/Market/Fabrican Eng KTM
39 Roan van de Moosdijk F & H Racing Kawasaki
40 Jamie Wainwright Pure Building SVS/SBE Sabine Brother/Wainwright Plant & Haulage KTM
52 Jack Bintcliffe Yamaha
60 Brad Anderson Verde Sports Racing KTM
77 Jay Hague Chambers Racing Husqvarna
91 Charlie Putnam PAR Homes RFX Husqvarna
98 Thibault Benistant Hutten Metaal Yamaha
99 Howard Wainwright .
100 Rob Wood MI Design Associates Yamaha
102 Richard Sikyna JD GUNNEX KTM RACING TEAM
104 Jeremy Sydow DIGA-PROCROSS Gas Gas Factory Juniors
111 Max Ingham Yamaha
114 Kay de Wolf Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing MX2
115 Ashton Dickinson Craigs-Multi-Tek KTM
172 Mathys Boisrame F & H Racing Kawasaki
180 Leopold Ambjornsson Husqvarna
184 James Carpenter POL Motors Husqvarna
193 Jago Geerts Monster Energy Yamaha Factory Racing MX2
199 Lars Griekspoor Griekspoor Racing KTM
261 Jorgen Matthias Talviku ASA United Husqvarna
272 Neville Bradshaw Husqvarna
365 Sam Nunn RHR Yamaha Racing
511 Steven Clarke Buildbase Honda
516 Simon Laengenfelder DIGA-PROCROSS Gas Gas Factory Juniors
575 Taylor Hammal RHR Yamaha Racing
601 Kelton Gwyther Motor200/JG Bricklaying/Allenford KTM
711 Rene Hofer Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
772 Jarni Kooij TBS Conversions KTM
919 Ben Watson Monster Energy Yamaha Factory Racing MX2