Minibike
Now Reading
Mini Mildenhall Sunfest – British Minibike Championships Round 1 & 2 – Race Report & Results
0

Mini Mildenhall Sunfest – British Minibike Championships Round 1 & 2 – Race Report & Results

by adminApril 25, 2018

All vision’s of Mud races, bog and mire were cast aside as a splendid weekend of weather greeted the MBC crew and racers at the awesome Mildenhall Motopark as it hosted rounds 1 and 2 of the British Minibike Championships.

Images courtesy of Harry Lessman – Picturebike

With the best weather ever at an MBC event and with fantastic viewing for spectators, the event was set fare to be a cracker as the first racers lined up on Saturday to get their championships under way.

A stacked Kids 50cc class put plenty of smiles on faces as the littlest racers rode their heart’s out all weekend long.  Archie Britton proved to be too hot to handle and steamed to 3 wins on each day in an epic performance, and on each occasion was followed home by 6 year old Robbie Daly who would have been happy with his second overall in both rounds. Another to keep his results consistent was Dayton Thompson who made it onto the podium on each day with third places in each and everyone of his races. Another 6 year old, Riley-Ray Barrow battled his way into 4th on the Saturday, but it was Tyler McKeown who took the number 4 spot on the Sunday.  It was great to see so many new faces in this class with lots of riders having their first meetings ever.

Barring a Race one blip on the Saturday, Leo Vowles had a perfect weekend in the Youth 125cc Junior class blasting to 5 moto wins and overall wins on each day. Mickey Bennett kept it consistent on day one to come home in second overall in the first round, but a few crashes on the Sunday put him down the order in 6th on day two. Jack Perry was the rider to take the third podium position on the Saturday and followed it up with a second on the Sunday whilst Saturday’s race one winner Jake Speller was third overall at round 2.

The Youth Senior class was pretty hectic all weekend long. Ewan Goddard started his campaign in the best possible way with two stunning race wins on the Saturday, but in his third ride of the day a mechanical failure meant he had to push his bike over the line to ensure he still gained those valuable championship points. With Goddard pushing home it meant a first MBC race win to Alex Dutton who used these points to good effect to take the round one victory after tieing on points with Freddie Hills, who finished the round in second, with Harry Streeter third and Goddard fourth.  With so many riders moving up into this class the racing was fast and fierce as they were mixed in with the Youth Junior class.  The first bend for the opening race on the Sunday was absolute carnage and with bikes and bodies mangled together last years Youth Junior Champ Senna Ace Summers had to start the race almost a lap down on his competitors.  Sunday was Ewan’s day though and he rifled home three Moto wins and the Round 2 overall, ahead of Hills, Streeter and Dutton.

The 88cc class wasn’t well supported but full credit goes to the two racers, Michael Lyons and Tom Parker who turned out in this class and got themselves in the mix.

In the Ultra competitive 110 class Piers Skinner drew first blood by racing to all three race wins on the Saturday. Never one to back down Matthew Pocock gave it the big one and rode his socks off for second, with Harry Titterell in third. On the Sunday Pococks perseverance paid off and he pipped Skinner for the win by a solitary point after Piers dropped points in his final ride.  Oscar Stearn grabbed the final podium spot on the Sunday.

Some Pro class big hitters have descended on the 140 class and it was Double Nationals champion Blaine Blackwell who showed his cards early with the Saturday win.  The racing in this class is nothing short of majestic with any of the top 6 capable of a race win. Reigning Champion Ash Gorman pushed Blackwell all the way on the Saturday for second, but on the Sunday he was a different animal and stepped it up a gear for a hat trick of race wins and the overall. Kris Ayres was third on each day but his speed shone through and he is a definite title contender, and throw into the mix Simon Vowles, Louis Dutton and Craig Powell the 140 class is set to be an intriguing contest.

Not forgetting the elderly… Lee Mitchell started the season in perfect style in the Masters class with 6 wins from 6 over the weekend. Jay Taylor put his name on the scorechart with second on both days, with Russell Jepson third on the Saturday and Danny Miller replacing him in that spot on the Sunday.

Jason Gutteridge was in unforgettable form in the Vets class and put one over reigning champ Chris Rose on both days taking both overall wins, ahead of Rose, with Geoff Arrowsmith in third on the Saturday, and Richard McLellan on the box in third on the Sunday.

The new clubman class was won by Robert Baldock on the Saturday ahead of Tom Burrill with them switching places on the Sunday with Burrill claiming the number 1 spot. Shawn Clarke was Saturday’s third place rider whilst on the Sunday this went to Dan Johnson.

Jack Whithead pulled the Saturday win out of the bag in the Expert B class ahead of Terry Murphy and Tom Crowder, but it was all change on the Sunday with Sean Mason getting the win, Dickey White second and Sam White third.

The Expert A+ class is a tough competition with these racer’s mixed in and battling with the Pro’s. Rick Ford was the cream of the Saturday crop ahead of Daniel Fisher 2nd and Luke Burton third.  Jody Barnes upped his game on the Sunday to record the win with Ford keeping it on the podium for a second day in a row in the runners up spot, with Tyrone Tugwell in third.

The Minibike Champs Pro class is the toughest it’s ever been, with the series absolutely wide open after the points were tallied after the first two rounds.  World Champion Mike Valade put in a unbelievable performance on the Saturday and showed his immense speed to take all three wins on the day and the round 1 overall. Behind Valade was all manner of shenanigans with reigning Champ Bradley Pocock having punctures in both his first two races, but he did his utmost to limit the point scoring damage by finishing in both outings but only scoring in the first. He was back on the gas in the third race where he came second.  After a first race second, Nationals champ Blaine Blackwell had a race two blow up and DNF which set him down the order.  This time last year Kris Ayres season was ending with a broken collarbone, but he put pay to those painful memories by putting in three consistent races rewarding him with second place in round one.  Factory Bucci Racer Troy Beck was another who had three good rides to finish in third, with Danish racers Sebastian Kaergaard, and Mads Frostholm in 4th and 5th respectively.

The Sunday sun was out and all eyes were on Valade as he plunged into his practice session but a huge crash spelled disaster for the Frenchman who knocked himself out and suffered a shoulder injury which put him out of the meeting.  Valade’s loss was his competitors gain and the competition for the Round 2 win was rife. Blackwell started the day with an impressive win, which was his first ever British Champs Pro race win, but it wasn’t enough to produce a podium place as a low scoring race 3 put him down in 4th on the day. Pocock’s weekend continued in similar vein of his Saturday as his first Sunday race he had another puncture which put him out of the points.  Determined to right the wrongs he ended the weekend with a win and a second and a Sunday 5th overall. At the head of the field it was the aggressive riding Beck who finished the meeting on a high with a race win which meant he won on the day by just one point over Kaergaard with Ayres just one point further behind in third.

With the results all over the place the championship standings make for interesting reading after 2 rounds with Troy Beck and Kris Ayres tied for points with Kaergaard in third.  Valade, Pocock and Blackwell have some serious work to do, and it’s sure going to be a battle to the end.

The series head’s to the purpose build Minibike track at Kieradan Park in Scunthorpe on May the 26th and 27th for rounds 3 and 4 of the championships. For more information and how to get involved visit http://www.minibikechamps.com/

Results

Round 1 – Saturday

Kids 50cc

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 11 Archie Britton 75 25 25 25
2 800 Robbie Daly 66 22 22 22
3 101 Dayton Thompson 60 20 20 20
4 18 Riley Ray Barrow 54 18 18 18
5 36 Maddie Banks 47 15 16 16
6 5 Cohan Jagielski 45 16 15 14
7 10 Presley Walker 42 13 14 15
8 275 Ethan Georgiou 38 12 13 13
9 777 Otto Hookam 35 11 12 12
10 218 Luan McNulty 29 9 10 10
11 200 Elliott Morris 28 10 9 9
12 8 Daniel Marr 27 5 11 11
13 395 Callie Goldsmith 22 6 8 8
14 118 Lacey-May Adams 20 8 5 7
15 31 Oakley Levi Summers 18 7 6 5
16 278 Mason Flynn 18 14 – 4
17 110 George Everest 17 4 7 6
18 36x Harry Banks 10 3 4 3
19 301 Jack Gardner 7 2 3 2

Youth Junior

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 288 Leo Vowles 68 18 25 25
2 7 Micky Bennett 60 20 18 22
3 211 Jack Perry 60 22 20 18
4 02 Jake Speller 59 25 22 12
5 9 Ethan Lochrie 52 16 16 20
6 27 Evan Howard 43 14 14 15
7 19 Ben Johnstone 41 15 12 14
8 117 Harry Lee 40 11 13 16
9 8 Harris Goddard 38 10 15 13
10 118 Jorin Woolmer 35 13 11 11
11 26 Ruby Howard 31 12 10 9
12 50 Kieran Dawson 27 8 9 10
13 605 Charlie Joyner 16 9 7 –
14 444 Lillie Stokes 13 5 8 –

Youth Senior

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 64 Alex Dutton 65 18 22 25
2 101 Freddy Hills 60 22 20 18
3 109 Harry Streeter 57 20 15 22
4 2 Ewan Goddard 57 25 25 7
5 29 James Lee 52 14 18 20
6 31 Senna-Ace Summers 47 16 16 15
7 100 Callum Radford 43 13 14 16
8 222 Harrison Jepson 40 15 12 13
9 444x Leo Stokes 39 12 13 14
10 88 Morgan Marston 34 11 11 12
11 287 Harvey Vowles 27 6 10 11
12 53 Scott Clarke 27 8 9 10
13 34 Ky Squirrel 18 10 8 –
14 108 Joe Clarke 16 – 7 9
15 21 Liberty Bird 13 7 6 –
16 106 Alex Cheshire 9 9 – –
17 444 Lillie Stokes 8 – – 8

MB 88cc

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 88 Michael Lyons 75 25 25 25
2 30 Tom Parker 44 22 22 –

MB 110cc

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 43 Piers Skinner 75 25 25 25
2 119 Matthew Pocock 64 22 22 20
3 199 Harry Titterrell 54 16 20 18
4 779 Oscar Stearn 52 20 16 16
5 123 Jack Titterrell 43 18 10 15
6 953 David Hirst 41 13 14 14
7 150 Matt Holcombe 41 15 15 11
8 4 James Dutton 40 – 18 22
9 246 Pablo Becerra 40 14 13 13
10 726 Joel Smee 36 12 12 12
11 101 Matt Neal 32 11 11 10

MB 140cc

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 71 Blaine Blackwell 72 25 22 25
2 1 Ash Gorman 69 22 25 22
3 88 Kris Ayres 56 16 20 20
4 62 Louis Dutton 52 18 18 16
5 282 Simon Vowles 48 20 16 12
6 12 Craig Powell 46 13 15 18
7 792 Chris Tompkins 43 15 14 14
8 651 Justin Dillan 42 14 13 15
9 8 Max Ingram 33 12 10 11
10 369 Daniel Lee 25 – 12 13
11 881 Alex Hepher 22 11 11 –
12 11 Lewis Green 19 10 9 –
13 228 Mason O’Rouke 17 9 8 –
14 318 Ashley Newell 8 8 – –

Masters

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 14 Lee Mitchell 75 25 25 25
2 918 Jay Taylor 66 22 22 22
3 998 Russell Jepson 56 18 18 20
4 395 Dave Goldsmith 55 20 20 15
5 7x John Sanders 49 15 16 18
6 666 Iain Fairbrother 30 14 – 16
7 8 Danny Goodard 16 16 – –
8 345 Tyler Edwards 13 13 – –

Vets

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 63 Jason Gutteridge 72 25 25 22
2 95 Chris Rose 69 22 22 25
3 7 Geoff Arrowsmith 58 20 18 20
4 281 Richard McLellan 53 15 20 18
5 71 Colin Blackwell 49 18 15 16
6 144 Russell Mason 47 16 16 15
7 626 Kevin Weller 41 13 14 14
8 33 Paul Radford 39 14 12 13
9 67 John Sutton 37 12 13 12

Clubman

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 119 Robert Baldock 72 22 25 25
2 66 Tom Burrill 69 25 22 22
3 35 Shawn Clarke 58 18 20 20
4 259 Luke Redman 47 16 16 15
5 666 Adam Burton 45 11 18 16
6 29 Dan Johnson 44 15 15 14
7 117 Jeff Pike 44 20 12 12
8 505 Teagan Parnell 36 14 11 11
9 21 Luke Carter 35 9 13 13
10 8 Danny Goddard 33 13 10 10
11 808 Jack Birthwright 27 – 9 18
12 84 Craig Swales 24 10 14 –
13 311 Ricky Tatam 22 7 7 8
14 187 Sam Clemente 20 12 8 –
15 871 Jenny Kingman 16 2 5 9
16 51 Thomas Blackman 13 4 6 3
17 67 Peter Boyd 12 8 4 –
18 188 Billy Hartland 11 1 3 7
19 716 Josh Cheshire 11 5 – 6
20 140 Robert Hellewell 8 3 – 5
21 252 Tom Nicholas 8 6 2 –
22 71 Jordan Burton 5 – 1 4
23 69 Richard Sharman 2 – – 2

Expert A

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 53 Jack Whitehead 178 58 58 62
2 173 Terry Murphy 176 60 59 57
3 5 Tom Crowder 173 56 57 60
4 144 Sean Mason 173 61 53 59
5 46 Dicky White 171 57 56 58
6 6 Ash Arrowsmith 164 53 60 51
7 97 Lee Springthorpe 161 52 48 61
8 33 Gerald Hodgekinson 161 54 55 52
9 170 Ollie Fletcher 159 59 47 53
10 603 Kieran Barter 147 37 54 56
11 28 Alex Amery 145 50 45 50
12 366 Ryan Cooper 142 36 51 55
13 247 Matthew Cole 142 55 46 41
14 62 Elliott Woodward 140 46 52 42
15 109 Rhys Streeter 139 49 50 40
16 99 Shayne Hill 137 45 44 48
17 86 Tim Jukes 136 43 39 54
18 216 Marcus Plant 131 42 43 46
19 15 Mollie Rabbits 125 40 40 45
20 89 Albert Rose 124 39 41 44
21 25 George Hodgkinson 121 41 37 43
22 63 Callum Gutteridge 100 51 – 49
23 381 Jacob Dell 96 – 49 47
24 118 Leon Adams 82 44 38 –
25 211 Aaron Alexander 80 38 42 –
26 23 Robert Johnson 48 48 – –
27 143 Jasper Lee 47 47 – –
28 73 Michael Murphy 35 35 – –

Expert A +

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 718 Rick Ford 252 70 82 100
2 34 Daniel Fisher 244 82 90 72
3 168 Luke Burton 235 90 69 76
4 167 Michael Willekens 231 100 61 70
5 9 Scott Pohlman 220 68 70 82
6 744 Tyrone Tugwell 217 72 76 69
7 427 Jason Gadner 204 64 72 68
8 18 Adam Frearson 202 76 62 64
9 222 Ted Hartland 197 66 64 67
10 201 Matt Chamberlain 197 67 67 63
11 212 Sam Thomson 194 65 63 66
12 333 Jesse Hartland 194 63 66 65
13 75 Jody Barnes 190 – 100 90
14 4 Lewis Gillett 137 69 68 –
15 39 Jack Hodgekinson 127 62 65 –

Pro’s

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 140 Mike Valade 75 25 25 25
2 88 Kris Ayres 60 20 22 18
3 227 Troy Beck 58 18 20 20
4 138 Sebastian Kaergaard 48 14 18 16
5 145 Mads Frosthholm 43 15 15 13
6 717 Jody Burton 43 16 16 11
7 121 Dominic Foreman 41 13 13 15
8 871 Dave Lamb 38 12 14 12
9 71 Blaine Blackwell 36 22 – 14
10 181 Andy Luke 29 9 10 10
11 57 Bradley Pocock 26 4 – 22
12 131 Dan Foreman 26 11 11 4
13 75 Jody Barnes 20 – 12 8
14 36 Joe Banks 20 7 7 6
15 718 Rick Ford 18 1 8 9
16 34 Daniel Fisher 18 6 9 3
17 168 Luke Burton 16 8 3 5
18 167 Michael Willekens 12 10 – 2
19 9 Scott Pohlman 11 – 4 7
20 744 Tyrone Tugwell 9 2 6 1
21 22 Kevin Nielsen 7 5 2 –
22 427 Jason Gadner 5 – 5 –
23 18 Adam Frearson 3 3 – –
24 4 Lewis Gillett 1 – 1 –

Round 2 – Sunday

Kids 50cc

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 11 Archie Britton 75 25 25 25
2 800 Robbie Daly 66 22 22 22
3 101 Dayton Thompson 60 20 20 20
4 126 Tyler McKeown 54 18 18 18
5 10 Presley Walker 44 12 16 16
6 5 Cohan Jagielski 42 15 15 12
7 777 Otto Hookam 41 13 13 15
8 275 Ethan Georgiou 38 11 14 13
9 36 Maddie Banks 36 14 8 14
10 201 Oscar Morris 30 9 10 11
11 200 Elliott Morris 28 8 11 9
12 218 Luen McNulty 28 10 12 6
13 395 Callie Goldsmith 24 7 9 8
14 118 Lacey-May Adams 23 6 7 10
15 110 George Everest 18 5 6 7
16 278 Mason Flynn 16 16 – –
17 31 Oakley Levi Summers 13 3 5 5
18 36x Harry Banks 12 4 4 4
19 301 Jack Gardner 8 2 3 3

Youth Juniors

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 288 Leo Vowles 75 25 25 25
2 211 Jack Perry 62 20 20 22
3 02 Jake Speller 57 15 22 20
4 9 Ethan Lochrie 52 18 18 16
5 117 Harry Lee 50 16 16 18
6 7 Micky Bennett 50 22 14 14
7 656 Sam Fisher 44 14 15 15
8 19 Ben Johnstone 37 13 13 11
9 27 Evan Howard 36 11 12 13
10 8 Harris Goddard 33 10 11 12
11 26 Ruby Howard 32 12 10 10
12 50 Kieran Dawson 26 8 9 9
13 444 Lillie Stokes 25 9 8 8
14 605 Charlie Joyner 21 7 7 7

Youth Seniors

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 2 Ewan Goddard 75 25 25 25
2 101 Freddy Hills 60 18 20 22
3 109 Harry Streeter 60 20 22 18
4 64 Alex Dutton 57 22 15 20
5 29 James Lee 49 16 18 15
6 444x Leo Stokes 41 15 12 14
7 31 Senna-Ace Summers 40 8 16 16
8 100 Callum Radford 39 13 13 13
9 222 Harrison Jepson 39 14 14 11
10 88 Morgan Marston 35 12 11 12
11 53 Scott Clarke 30 11 10 9
12 287 Harvey Vowles 28 9 9 10
13 108 Joe Clarke 26 10 8 8

MB 88cc

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 88 Michael Lyons 75 25 25 25

MB 110cc

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 119 Matthew Pocock 67 22 20 25
2 43 Piers Skinner 66 25 25 16
3 779 Oscar Stearn 60 16 22 22
4 123 Jack Titterrell 58 20 18 20
5 150 Matt Holcombe 49 15 16 18
6 4 James Dutton 45 18 13 14
7 55 Josh Bissonnett 44 14 15 15
8 246 Pablo Becerra 38 12 14 12
9 101 Matt Neal 35 10 12 13
10 726 Joel Smee 35 13 11 11
11 953 David Hirst 11 11 – –

MB 140cc

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 1 Ash Gorman 75 25 25 25
2 71 Blaine Blackwell 64 22 22 20
3 88 Kris Ayres 62 20 20 22
4 282 Simon Vowles 52 16 18 18
5 62 Louis Dutton 49 18 16 15
6 792 Chris Tompkins 45 14 15 16
7 228 Mason O’Rouke 41 15 13 13
8 369 Daniel Lee 28 – 14 14

Masters

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 14 Lee Mitchell 75 25 25 25
2 918 Jay Taylor 66 22 22 22
3 45 Danny Miller 58 20 18 20
4 998 Russell Jepson 52 18 16 18
5 395 Dave Goldsmith 51 15 20 16
6 666 Iain Fairbrother 46 16 15 15
7 7 John Sanders 42 14 14 14

Vets

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 63 Jason Gutteridge 72 25 25 22
2 95 Chris Rose 61 14 22 25
3 281 Richard McLellan 60 22 20 18
4 144 Russell Mason 58 20 18 20
5 71 Colin Blackwell 50 18 16 16
6 67 John Sutton 45 15 15 15
7 626 Kevin Weller 44 16 14 14

Clubman

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 66 Tom Burrill 72 25 22 25
2 119 Robert Baldock 69 22 25 22
3 29 Dan Johnson 53 20 13 20
4 8 Max Ingram 49 18 16 15
5 259 Luke Redman 45 14 18 13
6 351 Darren Francis 41 12 15 14
7 808 Jack Birthwright 39 9 14 16
8 118 Leon Adams 36 16 20 –
9 411 Michael Gwilliams 34 6 10 18
10 89 Albert Rose 31 15 4 12
11 311 Ricky Tatam 30 10 9 11
12 505 Teagan Parnell 28 13 5 10
13 21 Luke Carter 24 8 7 9
14 84 Craig Swales 19 7 12 –
15 716 Josh Cheshire 17 1 8 8
16 51 Thomas Spackman 16 5 11 –
17 280 Ben Santos 14 3 6 5
18 7 Will Garven 11 11 – –
19 111 Alex Sutton 8 – 2 6
20 69 Richard Sharman 7 – – 7
21 140 Robert Hellewell 5 2 3 –
22 188 Billy Hartland 5 4 1 –

Expert A

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 144 Sean Mason 177 56 59 62
2 46 Dicky White 174 57 58 59
3 212 Sam Thomson 171 55 55 61
4 170 Ollie Fletcher 162 50 49 63
5 97 Lee Springthorpe 161 53 51 57
6 109 Rhys Streeter 161 52 53 56
7 247 Matthew Cole 158 48 52 58
8 23 Robert Johnson 157 54 48 55
9 61 Ash Goode 157 47 57 53
10 86 Tim Jukes 149 43 54 52
11 62 Elliott Woodward 149 45 56 48
12 381 Jacob Dell 147 49 38 60
13 63 Callum Gutteridge 147 51 46 50
14 28 Alex Amery 145 41 50 54
15 117 Jeff Pike 133 42 40 51
16 216 Marcus Plant 133 40 44 49
17 99 Shayne Hill 133 46 41 46
18 15 Mollie Rabbits 131 44 42 45
19 35 Shawn Clarke 129 37 45 47
20 6 Ash Arrowsmith 105 58 47 –
21 421 Reee Wright 98 38 60 –
22 603 Kieran Barter 98 59 39 –
23 25 George Hodgkinson 82 39 43 –
24 73 Michael Murphy 36 36 – –

Expert A+

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 75 Jody Barnes 258 76 100 82
2 718 Rick Ford 248 82 66 100
3 744 Tyrone Tugwell 248 90 82 76
4 9 Scott Pohlman 224 66 90 68
5 427 Jason Gadner 215 67 76 72
6 34 Daniel Fisher 210 70 70 70
7 201 Matt Chamberlain 205 69 67 69
8 333 Jesse Hartland 200 61 72 67
9 222 Ted Hartland 193 63 65 65
10 167 Michael Willekens 190 100 – 90
11 5 Tom Crowder 187 62 61 64
12 168 Luke Burton 135 – 69 66
13 53 Jack Whitehead 134 72 62 –
14 366 Ryan Cooper 128 64 64 –
15 18 Adam Frearson 128 60 68 –
16 173 Terry Murphy 128 65 63 –
17 39 Jack Hodgekinson 68 68 – –

Pro

Pos Competitor Total Points r 1 r 2 r 3
1 227 Troy Beck 59 20 14 25
2 138 Sebastian Kaergaard 58 18 22 18
3 88 Kris Ayres 57 22 15 20
4 71 Blaine Blackwell 57 25 20 12
5 57 Bradley Pocock 47 – 25 22
6 145 Mads Frosthholm 47 15 18 14
7 121 Dominic Foreman 46 14 16 16
8 717 Jody Burton 43 16 12 15
9 75 Jody Barnes 28 9 10 9
10 744 Tyrone Tugwell 27 11 8 8
11 718 Rick Ford 23 10 – 13
12 181 Andy Luke 23 12 – 11
13 167 Michael Willekens 23 13 – 10
14 131 Dan Foreman 22 7 11 4
15 871 Dave Lamb 18 5 13 –
16 34 Daniel Fisher 17 6 5 6
17 427 Jason Gadner 14 – 7 7
18 9 Scott Pohlman 12 – 9 3
19 201 Matt Chamberlain 9 3 1 5
20 333 Jesse Hartland 8 – 6 2
21 53 Jack Whitehead 8 8 – –
22 22 Kevin Nielsen 6 4 2 –
23 168 Luke Burton 5 – 4 1
24 18 Adam Frearson 3 – 3 –
25 39 Jack Hodgekinson 2 2 – –
26 338 Craig Newton 1 1 – –